Manfred Dungl

Manfred Dungl

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1961 (58 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Greek: only when required
Austrian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fitness, Juggle, Nine-pin bowling, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis
Dance
Pop: medium
Polka: medium
Mime: medium
Concert dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Song: medium
Blues: medium
Ballad: medium
Country: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

HINTERLAND (Cinema film)
Kriegsinvalide (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuter Film
FURCHT UND ZITTERN (Cinema film)
Gustav (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Allegro Film

Television

LETZTER KIRTAG (TV movie (series))
Johann Podlutzky (SR) Julian Pölsler TV Channel: Servus TV
AKTENZEICHEN XY / Remington 4 (Documentary movie)
Karl Weber Uli Möller TV Channel: ZDF
COPSTORIES / Muckibude (TV series)
Finanzpolizist (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Film AG / Juwel Film TV Channel: ORF
LOTTOSIEGER / Absturz oder Höhenflug (TV series)
Leo Stockerl (SR) Leo Bauer Producer: e&a Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO DONAU / Borderline (TV series)
Angler (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
LOTTOSIEGER / Big Boss Deschek (TV series)
Leo Stockerl (SR) Leo Bauer Producer: e&a Film TV Channel: ORF
FREI (Feature film)
Herr Blecha (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR Alpha
OBEN OHNE (TV series)
Traugott Pimpf (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
OBEN OHNE - Die türkische Braut (TV movie (series))
Traugott Pimpf (LR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
OBEN OHNE - Du heilige Nacht (TV movie (series))
Traugott Pimpf (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
SCHÖN DAS ES DICH GIBT (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
GEFÜHL IST ALLES (Feature film)
Pepi (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
KOMMISSAR REX (TV series)
Kellner (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film TV Channel: ORF
DAS GESTÄNDNIS (Feature film)
Notarzt (SR) Kitty Kino Producer: Thalia Film TV Channel: ORF
EIN IDEALER KANDIDAT (TV movie (series))
Hasler (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF
EINE DICKE MIT TAILLE (Feature film)
Kellner (SR) Heide Pils Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
DER WEISSENTHALER (TV series)
Bankdirektor (SR) Erwin Steinhauer Producer: Interspot Film TV Channel: ORF
KAISERMÜHLENBLUES (TV series)
Bundesheer Ausbildner (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
LEBENSLINIEN (TV movie (series))
Student (SR) Käthe Kratz Producer: Thalia Film TV Channel: ORF
TATORT (TV movie (series))
Journalist (SR) Kurt Junek Producer: Schönbrunn Film TV Channel: ORF - ARD
Aktenzeichen XY
TV Channel: ORF - ARD

Theatre

Die Wunderübung (Drama)
Therapeut (LR) Theatre: Stadttheater Berndorf / Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Diverse Klein- und Mittelbühnen
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theatersommer Haag
Alles Firma - Solokabarett
Leading role Theatre: Kabarett Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Nestroy Festspiele auf Burg Liechtenstein
Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Graf Guiche Robert Freitag Theatre: Theater Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Dantons Tod (Drama)
St. Just Jürgen Wilke Theatre: Theater Tournee