Manfred Lukas-Luderer

Manfred Lukas-Luderer

Agentur Frehse
Tanja Frehse
+49 173 3772 754
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com

Information

Acting age
65 - 75 years
Year of birth
1951 (69 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
105
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Basel
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Mountain hiking, Body building, Horse riding, Sailing, Tennis
Dance
Disco: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Ballad: professional
Chanson: professional
Classic: medium
folk song: medium
A cappella: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1972
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Hakomi - Psychotherapeutisches Studium

Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Kärnten
Großer österreichischer Fernsehpreis für die Darstellung des Dr. Julius Kugy im gleichnamigen TV-Mehrteiler

Film

Tödlicher Umweg (Cinema film)
Brenner (LR) Curt Faudon Producer: EpoFilm Distribution: Verschiedene

Television

Powder Park 1. - 13. Folge (Series)
Bürgermeister Sailer (LR) Verschiedene Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Donau (Feature film)
Clemens Tiefenthal (LR) Jürgen Kaizig Producer: SATEL Film Wien TV Channel: ORF, ARD, ZDF
Welcome home (Feature film)
Payrhuber (LR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Wega Film - Veit Heiduschka TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers (Feature film)
Schmied Öttl (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Satel Film - Wien TV Channel: ORF, ARD
Passion (Series)
Ludwig Thaler (LR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Team Film Wien TV Channel: ORF, ARD, ZDF, SRG
Kommissar Rex (Series)
Paul Habermann (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Mungo-Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (Series)
Albert Killian (LR) Jürgen Grünler Producer: Team Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Lieben wie gedruckt - 1. - 13. Folge (Series)
Dr. Fuhrländer (LR) Anton Reizenstein Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Kap der guten Hoffnung (Series)
John (SR) Thomas Nickel Producer: Real Film Ges. m. b. H. TV Channel: ZDF, ORF
Tatort Ostwärts
Leo Koschnik (LR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF, ARD, ZDF, SRG
Der vierte Mann - 1. - 4. Teil (TV series)
Weber (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Die Erpressung (Feature film)
Oberleutnant Weber (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: ORF, BR TV Channel: ORF, BR
Tatort - Offene Rechnung (Series)
Hans Wiesler (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: Door Film TV Channel: BR, ORF
Dr. Julius Kugy - Teil 3 (Feature film)
Dr. Julius Kugy (LR) Marjan Cilič Producer: ORF, STV TV Channel: ORF, STV
Dr. Julius Kugy - Teil 2 (Feature film)
Dr. Julius Kugy (LR) Marjan Ciglič Producer: ORF, RTV TV Channel: ORF, STV
Dr. Julius Kugy - Teil1 (Feature film)
Dr. Julius Kugy (LR) Marjan Cigić Producer: ORF, STV TV Channel: ORF, RTV
Das Dorf an der Grenze - Teil 1 (Feature film)
Hänse Karnitschar (LR) Fritz Lehner Producer: TV-Produktion Scheiderbauer TV Channel: ORF
Das Dorf an der Grenze - Teil 2 (Feature film)
Hanse Karnitschar (LR) Fritz Lehner Producer: Team Film TV Channel: ORF
Das Dorf an der Grenze - Teil 3 (Feature film)
Hanse Karnitschar (LR) Fritz Lehner Producer: Team Film TV Channel: ORD
Der richtige Mann (Feature film)
Lagerleiter (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Alpensaga - Teil 6 (Feature film)
Hubert (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF, ZDF, ARD
Alpensaga -Teil 5 (Series)
Hubert (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF, ZDF, ARD
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt (Drama)
Karl Lettner (LR) Conny Hannes Mayer Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Rücksichtslos dankbar (TV movie (series))
Andi (LR) Jochen Bauer Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Der Jagdgast (Feature film)
Lechner (SR) Fritz Lehner Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Der Rebell der keiner war (TV movie (series))
Saumas Shields (LR) Conny Hannes Mayer TV Channel: ORF
Die Bergbahn (Drama)
Moser (LR) Gerhard Jax Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

The Who and The What (Drama)
Afzal (LR) Michael Gampe Producer: Neue Bühne Villach Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Vier Sternstunden (Drama)
Trömerbusch (LR) Clemens Luderer Producer: Neue Bühne Villach Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Fremdenzimmer (Drama)
Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Neue Bühne Villach Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Heilig Abend (Drama)
Kommissar (LR) Clemens Luderer Producer: Neue Bühne Villach Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Einfach kompliziert (Drama)
König (LR) Clemens Luderer Producer: Neue Bühne Villach Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Das letzte Band (Drama)
Krapp (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Theatre: Festspiele-Steinbruch-Krastal
Das Leben des Galilei (Drama)
Galilei (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Theatre: Festspiele-Steinbruch-Krastal
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Dorfrichter Adam (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Theatre: Festspiele-Steinbruch Krastal
Faust 1. Teil (Drama)
Faust (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Theatre: Festspiele-Steinbruch Krastal
Das Fieber (Drama)
Die Mutter (LR) Wolfgang Bauer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Theatre: Kulturzentrum Graz/Tournee
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES (Other)
Georges (LR) Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfürt
Verschiedene (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Verschiedene Producer: Schauspielhaus Zürich Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Jedermann (Drama)
Jedermann (LR) Peter Lotschak Producer: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Wahlverwandtschaften (Drama)
Eduard (LR) Herbert Kutscher Producer: Theater in der Josefstadt Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Verschiedene (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Verschiedene Producer: Schauspielhaus Graz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust 1. & 2. Teil (Drama)
Faust (LR) Kurt Josef Schildknecht Producer: Schauspielhaus Graz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Blasius (Drama)
Die Mutter (LR) Wolfgang Bauer Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Graz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Mit der Faust ins offene Messer (Drama)
Paolo (LR) Augusto Boal Producer: Festivall Steirischer Herbst & Schauspielhaus Graz Theatre: Festivall Steirischer Herbst & Schauspielhaus Graz
Memory Hotel (Drama)
Leonhard, Kunstmaler (LR) Wolfgang Bauer Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Graz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Hiob (Narrator)
Sprecher (LR) Günther Antesberger Producer: ORF 1 Audio: Dom zu Klagenfurt
Ein Weg im Schnee (Other)
Erzähler (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Manfred Lukas-Luderer Audio: Tournee
Koschat Balladen (Narrator)
Gesang und Erzählung (LR) Manfred Lukas-Luderer Producer: Kulturabteilung der Stadt St. Veit Audio: Tournee