Manuel Cortez

Manuel Cortez

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Barcelona, Dortmund, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Lissabon, London, Madrid, Paris
Nationality
German, Portuguese
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Portuguese: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Norden
Berlin German
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Capoeira, Soccer, Inline skating, Kiting, Climb, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Skateboard, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Table tennis, Windsurfing
Dance
Disco: professional
Mambo: professional
Polka: professional
Salsa: professional
Swing: professional
Hip hop: professional
Standard: professional
Street Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Latin American dances: professional
Samba: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ausbildung zum Diplom-Maskenbildner (Spezial Make-Up / Spezial Effekte)
Schauspiel-und Gesangsausbildung am Konservatorium der Vereinigung junger Schaus
Kinderschauspielschule Lissabon

Awards

FESTIVAL MEZIAPATRA - Bester Film MEIN FREUND AUS FARO
MAX OPHÜLS PREIS - Bestes Drehbuch MEIN FREUND AUS FARO
DEUTSCHER FERNSEHPREIS - Beste tägliche Serie VERLIEBT IN BERLIN
ROSE D´OR - Beste europäische Serie VERLIEBT IN BERLIN
FILMKUNSTFEST - Publikumspreis Spielfilm FICKENDE FISCHE

Film

Jenseits von Gut und Böse (Feature film)
n.n. (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Lacuna Pictures GmbH [de]
Fünf Freunde und das Tal der Dinosaurier (Cinema film)
Pedro (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Vor der Morgenröte (Cinema film)
Maître d'Hôtel (SR) Maria Schrader Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
BitterSüß (Feature film)
Tony (LR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
Mann tut was Mann kann (Cinema film)
Rodriguez (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP
Füsse im Mund (Feature film)
Produzent (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Epicman Production [de]
Dating Lanzelot (Cinema film)
Milan (LR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Phil (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Mein Freund aus Faro (Cinema film)
Nuno (LR) Nana Neul Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Das sardonische Lächeln (Cinema film)
Micha (LR) Tilo Koch Producer: AML Film & Marketing Agentur, Andrea Mayer-Lueen
Headhunter - The Assessment Weekend (Cinema film)
Roman (SR) Sebastian Panneck Producer: Panix Film [de]
Asudem (Cinema film)
Vampire (SR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Godhattan Productions GbR [de]
Feste auf den Strassen (Short film)
Tonio (LR) Tom Schlagkamp Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Lauf der Dinge (Cinema film)
Richie (LR) Rolf S. Wolkenstein Producer: Intervista Digital Media GmbH [de]
Goldene Zeiten (Cinema film)
Soapstar Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Nacht der lebenden Loser (Cinema film)
Wurst (LR) Matthias Dinter Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH)
Autobahnraser (Cinema film)
Bülent (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Skywalker (Short film)
Luke Jules Herrmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fickende Fische (Cinema film)
Alf (LR) Almut Getto Producer: COIN FILM
Engel & Joe (Cinema film)
Alf Vanessa Jopp Producer: Neue Impuls Film GmbH [de]
be.angeled (Cinema film)
DJ Roman Kuhn Producer: Vega Film GmbH [de]

Television

Liebe verjährt nicht (TV movie)
Filipo (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein Sommer in Salamanca (TV movie (series))
Pablo (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Gigi (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Marcos Pinto (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Für Emma und ewig (TV movie)
Finn (SR) Doron Wisotzky Producer: Falcom Media TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schlimmer geht immer (TV movie)
Pedro (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Max Zadra (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Mike Maska (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Christian Linnemann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Geheimnisse der Berge (TV movie (series))
Rasmus Kofler (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hanna Hellmann - Der Ruf der Berge (TV movie (series))
Rasmus Kofler (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Flo (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Antonio (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV series)
Giovanni (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Dating Daisy (TV series)
Giovanni (LR) Florian Schwarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Luca Benzoni (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Geisterfahrer (TV movie)
Salvatore Pezzo (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Agostini (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
MEK 8 (TV series)
Karim Isouh - Folge: Fanatisch (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Samy Erkal - Folge: Bei Anruf Mord (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Flaschengeist und ich (TV movie)
Remagen (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde - 1001 Nacht (TV series)
Sindbad (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Fire (aka. Friendly Fire) (DVD) (TV movie)
Eric Simon (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ralle - Folge: Prüfungen (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - König Drosselbart (TV movie (series))
Husar Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD [de]
Griechische Küsse (TV movie)
Janis (LR) Felix Dünnemann Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Are U Hot? (TV show)
Jury (SR) Marion Hildenbrand Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: VIVA
Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (TV movie)
Eike (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Küsse à la Carte (TV movie)
Giacomo (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV series)
Hannes Küfer (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Angie (TV series)
Boris Steinkamp (LR) Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Nachtschicht - Ich habe Angst (TV movie (series))
Hadschi Ramzi (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ProSieben Funny Movies - Eine wie Keiner (TV movie (series))
Roque (LR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Mann im Park - Folge: Martinspassion (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Rokko Kowalski (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Freundschaften und andere Neurosen (TV movie)
Jaquin (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe auf Kredit (TV movie)
Gus (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Meine Mutter tanzend (TV movie)
Fred (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ladyland (TV series)
Ricco (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Ferienarzt... auf Teneriffa (TV movie (series))
Francesco Dieter Kehler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Maja (TV series)
Miguel Granz Henman Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Thorsten Wildfeuer - Folge: Catwalk (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV series)
Luigi - Folge: Abgekartetes Spiel diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Dominik Spiller - Folge: Schuld und Sühne (LR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Pablo - Folge: Für die Liebe Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bei hübschen Frauen sind alle Tricks erlaubt (TV movie)
Mark (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
D.N.X. - Das Mutanteninternat (Pilot)
Schultze (LR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Zivis (TV series)
Tofu (LR) Yasemin Samdereli Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV series)
Fernando - Folge: Gören leben gefährlich (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eiskalte Freunde (TV movie)
Marco Boger Ute Wieland Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Seventeen - Mädchen sind die besseren Jungs (TV movie)
Oliver Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
...und die Braut wußte von nichts (TV movie)
Miguel Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Christian (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frederik Bergsteen - Folge: Die Partycra (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sieben Tage im Paradies (TV movie)
Miguel Dietmar Klein Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Zwei vom Blitz getroffen (TV movie)
Basti (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Audio

Turbo - Kleine Schnecke, großer Traum (Dubbing)
Angelo (SR) David Soren Producer: DreamWorks Animation [us]

Other

Manuellsen - Liebe ist Krieg (Music video)
Soldat (LR) diverse Producer: Ich sehe Schwarz, Michael Jackson
Johannes Finke - Bis Ans Ende Der Welt (Music video)
himself (SR) Hagen Decker Producer: Joel&Decker, Hagen Decker und Kieran Joel

Commercial

Regenbogen e.V. - Vergiss AIDS nicht (5 Spots) (Commercial)
dito (SR) Ben Bernschneider Producer: Youngfilms GmbH & Co. KG