Manuel Dragan

Manuel Dragan Vita as

CKS Actorsagency Hamburg
Vlasta Lische
+49 40 947 92046
vlasta@actorsagency-hamburg.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Graz, Hannover, Klagenfurt, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Carinthian (Native dialect)
Austrian
Swiss-German
American
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Ice Hockey, Soccer, Inline skating, Jiu Jitsu, Climb, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tai chi, Table tennis, Wing chun
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Kärntner Landeskonservatorium für Musik und Schauspiel
Schauspielschule ODEON

Awards

Formation (Drama)
Best Acting 52 Weeks Festival
Literatur Slam - Die andere Buchmesse

Film

World Championship of Blindfolded Kids Games (Short film)
Athlet (LR) Florian Schmierer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Hagenberg [at]
Formation (Short film)
Moderator (LR) Vesely Marek Producer: Helmut-Michael Kemmer Produktion [at]
House Party (Short film)
Tim (LR) Juan Careaga Producer: Sonja Reiländer Produktion [de]
Mission erfüllt (Short film)
Bernd (SR) Hanna Mathis Producer: Thaddäus Reich Produktion
Wolkenkratzer (Short film)
Kantlinger (LR) Hannes Kirschner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Halb Acht (Feature film)
Frederik (SR) Nelson Berger Producer: Sehlection, Nelson Berger [de]
Isolated
Shaun (LR) Karan Passi Producer: Crimson Films
1816 - Salzburgs Weg ins Habsburgerreich (Short documentary)
französischer Offizier (SR) Markus Weisheitinger-Herrmann Producer: IMB - Institut für Medienbildung Salzburg [at]
Mute (Short film)
Aziz (LR) Albin Wildner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Teheran Tabu (Cinema film)
Drogendealer+Djawad Ali Soozandeh Producer: Little Dream Entertainment
Blockbuster - Das Leben ist ein Film (Cinema film)
Mario Kohlross (SR) Vlado Priborsky Producer: Independent Works, Vlado Priborsky [at]
Die Geschichte einer Legende (Short film)
Rupert die Vogelscheuche (SR) Christoph Tripp Producer: 26 Frames e.V. [at]
Below the Line (Short film)
Gerald (LR) Nils Kaltschmidt Producer: Henx GesbR [at]
Loslassen (Feature film)
Tasten / Spüren Götz Raimund Producer: Attems and Friends GmbH [at]
Andi² (Short film)
Andi M (LR) Leopold Bauer Producer: Cynthia Slezak Produktion [at]
Der Keller / The Cellar (Short film)
Der Schatten (SR) Maximiliano Fernandes Silva Producer: Gerald Rauscher Produktion [at]
White Rose Red (Short film)
Sedrick (LR) Juliana Neuhuber Producer: Traum & Wahnsinn Medienkollektiv [at]
Da ist eine Maschine im Geist (Short film)
ER (LR) Florian Kogler Producer: Florian Kogler Produktion [at]
Der Proband (Short film)
Mayer (SR) Uros Zavodnik Producer: Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt [at]
Wand vor der Wand (Cinema film)
Erwin Kronberger (LR) Renate Woltron Producer: La Familia Productions [at]
Mad World (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Daniel Fröhlacher Producer: Daniel Singer & Daniel Fröhlacher Produktion
Traum(a) (Feature film)
Bojan (SR) Alexander Doliner Producer: Filmart, Alexander Doliner [at]
Liebesleben (Short film)
Carlos (SR) Maria Lässer Producer: Simon Egle Produktion
Across the Mile (Cinema film)
Marvins Freund 1 (SR) Michael Thomas Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Planet USA (Feature film)
Luftfahrtingenieur Flo Lackner Producer: Flo Lackner Films e.V. [at]
True (Short film)
Michael Leier (LR) Nils Kaltschmidt Producer: Henx GesbR [at]
Die Zweifel des Herrn Abramov
Tristan Böringer (LR) Werner Henne Producer: Werner Henne
Der Kinoleinwandgeher (Documentary)
Jakob (SR) Michael Pfeifenberger Producer: Focusfilm Produktions GmbH [at]

Television

Der Pass (TV series)
junger Arzt Philipp Stennert Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Willlachen - im Keller (Webserie) (TV show)
Don Flamenco (LR) Markos Sotiris Mühlschlegel-Triantafyllou Producer: Comedy Club Willlachen [at]
WG Sucht (Documentary series)
Luca Carlo (LR) Andreas Bauernberger Producer: FH Fachhochschule St. Pölten [at]
Lilly Schönauer - Heimkehr ins Glück (TV movie (series))
Leon Holger Barthel Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Cleo & Mo
Mo Hersilie Ewald Theatre: Hercules Opera & Theatre
AMOKLÄUFER
Stefan Ingeborg Hoffmann Theatre: Hannoversche Kammerspiele
Pettersson & Findus
Pettersson Margarit Ziellenbach Theatre: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Kein Platz für Idioten
Sebastian Möllinger Marcus Thill Theatre: Theater Rakete
Ein Käfig voller Narren
Laurenz Tamara Hattler Theatre: TheaterSommer Klagenfurt
Charleys Tante
Jack Chesney Oliver Geilhardt Theatre: Neues Theater Hannover
Wemmicks
Wache Olaf Michael Heller Theatre: Nikolaisaal Potsdam
C(r)ash
Artie Rizzo Peter W. Hochegger Theatre: TWW
Ladies Night
Vladislav (Wesley) Tamara Hattler Theatre: Theater Sommer Klagenfurt
Die kleine Hexe
Rabe Abraxas Marcus Thill Theatre: Theater Rakete
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Erzdiakon Claude Frollo Herbert Walzl Theatre: Theater am Fluss Steyr
Die seltsamen Leiden des E.T.A. Hoffmann
Nathanael Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker
Cena Claudiana
Herodes Agrippa, Plautius Bruno Max Theatre: Theater zum Fürchten
Der Bauer als Millionär
Fischer Karl Hakon Hirzenberger Theatre: Wald4tler Hoftheater
tell Tell
André Luzia Nistler Theatre: Österreichische Länderbühne
Stigma
Ruepp Marcus Strahl Theatre: Schaubühne Wien
Leben des Galilei
Ludovico Marsili, Clavius Manfred Lukas Luderer Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Krastal
Der gestiefelte Kater - Sieben Leben
Hans der Müllersohn Jan Bodinus Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Pfarrhauskomödie
Kaplan Vincenz Angelica Schütz Theatre: Theater Center Forum
Zweiohrküken
Moritz, Ralf, Arzt Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Pumuckl - Das Weihnachtsfest
Stefan Müller Oliver Geilhardt Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Ladies Night
Wesley Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
Die Auferstehung des Lazarus
Einpersonenstück Massimo Rizzo Theatre: Jedermann Corner Salzburg
Der brave Soldat Schwejk
Auditor Bernis, Havranek Bruno Max Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Der brave Soldat Schwejk
Auditor Bernis, Havranek Bruno Max Theatre: Theater Scala
Verräterisches Herz - Edgar Allan Poe
Der Besucher Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker
Die Liebesfessel
Tone Werner Schneyder Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Höllenangst
Gendarm Peter Pikl Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Die Liebenden in der Untergrundbahn
Politiker, feiner Herr Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Ins offene Messer
Doktor Manfred Lukas Luderer Theatre: Konse Kellertheater
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reiches
Inspektor Tallinger, SA-Soldat Jürgen Maurer Theatre: Freie Bühne Kärnten
Die Auferstehung des Lazarus
Einpersonenstück Massimo Rizzo Theatre: Mittelalterfest St. Pölten
Sigmunds Freude
Dick Klaus Fischer Theatre: NeueBühneVillach
Die Dreigroschenoper
Polizist Henry Mason Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Ferdinand Wie ein toller Hund
Josef Schmidt Bruno Max Theatre: Theater im Bunker
Schnitt.Muster
Igor Schlamm Marion Dimali Theatre: Freie Bühne Kärnten
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Anselm Lipgens Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Krastal
Amadeus
Gerücht, Kaiser Lakai Josef E. Köpplinger Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Joseph und seine Brüder
Issachar Irmgard Paulis Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2017 Szenen einer Ehe
Geist eines Kindes Gerhard Fresacher Theatre: Klagenfurter Ensemble
Jedem das Seine
Jude Michael Sturminger Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt

Audio

Neue Texte (Speaker)
Leading role Audio: Ö1
Radiogeschichten - Neue Literatur aus Österreich (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Ö1 Monolog
Rest in pieces (Speaker)
Producer: Paul Wilhelm Animationsfilm
Noron - Kampf um Ampoa (Speaker)
Producer: Anne Zwiener Animationsfilm
Postskriptum (Speaker)
Producer: Walter Hold Kurzhörspiel
Aus der Tiefe von Wien (Speaker)
Producer: Hörspiel Werkstatt Hörspiel
Bad Company - Operation Red Sand (Speaker)
Producer: DragonSun Entertainment Machinima
Hopp Frosch (Speaker)
Producer: Workshop Berlin Hörspiel
Fanradio (Speaker)
Producer: Kronehitradio Liveradio bei der EM 2008

Other

Universität Wien - Muslimische Diversität (Instructional series)
Selajdin (LR) Eyup Kus Producer: Universität Wien [at]
Media Markt - Frühshoppen (Commercial)
Der Kunde (LR) Michael Ostrowski Producer: PingPong Communications GmbH [at]
Eddi - PC Program (Commercial)
Guy (LR) Stu Jolley Producer: FairSoul [at]
A Life, A Song, A Cigarette - Bad Seed (Music video)
Man Alexandra Wedenig Producer: Alexandra Wedenig Filmproduktion
JERX - Tell Me What You Want (Music video)
Madhatter (LR) Barbara Salehi Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Moosify - Meet new People through Music & Places (Commercial)
Harry (LR) Stu Jolley Producer: FairSoul [at]
DIEMA Carwash - Cool Guys (Commercial)
Man 1 (SR) Matthias Schweger Producer: Stalker Film [de]
Kärntner Volkshochschulen - Liebeserklärung (Grundbildung) (Image movie)
Mann (LR) Horst L. Ebner Producer: Focusfilm Produktions GmbH [at]
Neuroth AG - Liebe deine Ohren (Commercial)
junger Mann (LR) Mark Glassner Producer: Switchfilm GmbH (formerly Close up Film GmbH) [at]

Commercial

Zauberberg Productioins (Commercial)