Manuel Feneberg

Manuel Feneberg

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Münchnerisch
Sport
Badminton, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Unicycle, Ice Hockey, Fencing (stage), Free Climbing, Inline skating, Juggle, Climb, Mountain bike, Qigong, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Synchronseminar bei Volker Gerth
Camera Acting bei Mirja Mahir
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Abschluss Bühnenreife
Camera Acting bei Martin Politowski
Camera Acting bei Holger Borggrefe

Awards

Diplom Bühnenreife der paritätischen Kommission in Wien, Österreich

Film

Im Nebel (Feature film)
Vince (LR) Elinor Weyer, Christoph Hölzl Producer: Bavaria - Abschlussfilm
False Kings (Short film)
Michael Jäger (HR) (LR) Alex Bakhov Producer: Stereo Films Makromedia - Abschlussfilm
Das Leuchten der Nacht (Short film)
Oscar (LR) Natalie Meyer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
In der Leere unter den Flammen (Short film)
Lewin (SR) Vincent Obermeier Producer: Vincent Obermeier Produktion [de]
Verdammt - Das Schicksal der wahren Ketzerinnen (Documentary)
Jan van Leyden (SR) Johannes von Kalckreuth Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
Allein (Short film)
Peter (LR) Jonas Breutel Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Innocent (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Andrew Weichselfelder Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Das Leben geht weiter (Short film)
Manuel (LR) Nicolas Elsäßer Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Der Schatten in mir (Short film)
Ben (SR) Alexandra Koch Producer: Macromedia [de]
Match Me! (Short film)
Max (SR) Caroline Württemberger Producer: Heartwork Productions

Television

Mich hat keiner gefragt (TV movie)
Heiner (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Synergy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hashtag Daily (Webserie) (Series)
Jago (LR) Anna Juliana Jaenner Producer: Hashtag Daily UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Simon (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Patrick Weiser (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
David Ziegler (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Maxi (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Kevin (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Stefan Weber (LR) Esther Wenger Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Patrick von Brahmberg (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Maxi (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Romeo und Julia / Shakespeare
NR / Tybalt und Paris Tobias Mähler Theatre: Hubertussaal, Apolle Theater Siegen, Herrenhausen
Wenn ich mir was wünschen dürfte - 20er und 30er
HR Clemens Nicol, Marie Brandis Theatre: Teamtheater München, Drehleier München
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner / Lausund
HR / Eckhart Vincent Kraupner Theatre: Theater an der Rott Eggenfelden, Gasteig München
Ganze Tage Ganze Nächte / Xavier Durringer
Fred Angelika Sedlmeier Theatre: Einstein Kultur München
Viel Lärm um nichts - Shakespeare
NR / Conrad Marc Haas Theatre: Pepper Theater München
Hotel Disparu - Rebekka Kricheldorf
HR / Dirk Angelika Sedlmeier Theatre: Arcona Living München
Die Ermittlung - Peter Weiss
HR / Zeuge Hannah Bader Theatre: Pathos Atelier München
Mechanische Tiere - Rebekka Kricheldorf
HR / Smoky Angelika Sedlmeier Theatre: Theater und so fort München

Audio

Kuka Roboter (Speaker)
Producer: Lucky7even Imagekampagne
Vegeta Natur (Speaker)
Producer: Blue 3'30 Werbung

Other

Goldfische (Educational production)
Oskar (LR) Christina Schmid Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die letzte Sitzung (Showreel production)
Jan (LR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Spieltrieb Showreel-Produktion - Nik Sentenza & Lilo Behnke [de]
The Clash (Educational production)
Noah (LR) Isabell Schuster Producer: Macromedia [de]
Die Probe (Workshop production)
Kai (LR) Sarah Tafel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kris Karsai - Start Stop Repeat (Music video)
Er (LR) Clemens Becker Producer: Black Bars Entertainment

Commercial

Engagement Global - Fassade (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Jonas (SR) Julia Graf Producer: Macromedia [de]
Social Spot - Ein Freund von mir (Drogenprävention Crystal Meth) (Commercial)
Max (LR) Lorenz Weißfuß Producer: Hadifilm GmbH & Co. KG