Manuel Klein

Manuel Klein Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Awards

Nominiert für den Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino 'Die Reise Mit Vater' 2016

Film

Hurricane (Squadron 303) (Cinema film)
Ernst Trost (SR) David Blair Producer: Prospect 3 [uk]
Glück ist was für Weicheier (Cinema film)
Patient Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Reise mit Vater (Cinema film)
Hans-Uwe (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Filmallee GmbH
A Never Ending Movie III (Short film)
Cowboy (SR) diverse Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Vom Lande (Short film)
auf der Straße (LR) Leon Daniel Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Schlaf Kindlein schlaf (Short film)
Herr Westphal (SR) Nicky Chee-Hoi Wong Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Wie es bleibt (Feature film)
Micha (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Rundweltmädchen gesucht! (Short film)
Christian (SR) Alexander Sobolla Producer: Alexander Sobolla Produktion

Television

Wir sind die Welle (TV series)
Giese (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Hackerville (TV series)
Techy (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Mobra Films [ro] TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kunde Radfahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde ... (TV movie)
Dieter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Tobias Saager (SR) Zsolt Bács Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Mann, seine Geliebte und ich (TV movie)
Jean (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Stefan (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Lieber Gold im Mund
Dali Frank Heuel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Border Off Border
div. Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Eule findet den Beat
Rockmaulwurf Christina Raack Cristiana Garba Theatre: Schmidtchen Theater
Zeit Für Berlin
Eren Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Bodyguard
Frank Farmer Frank Thompson Theatre: Stage Entertainment
Die Flaneure Athen
Rasputin Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Sophia der Tod und Ich
Banker u. Norman Bates Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Braver Soldat Johnny
Anguish Howington Bernhard Bettermann Theatre: MDR Leipzig/Kurt Weill Festival Dessau
Macbeth over europe
Malcolm Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Drones
Autopilot Gregor Schwellenbach Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstad Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Don Carlos
Don Carlos Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Arbeitsschlachten
Evangelist Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Amphitryon
Merkur Bernd Seidel Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Magical Mystery oder die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt
Schöpfi Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Braver Soldat Johnny
Anguish Howington u.a. Bernhard Bettermann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau Kurt Weill Fest
Vor den Hunden
Der Wächter/ Goran Frank Heuel Theatre: Schaubühne Lindenfels/Fringe Ensemble
Voelkerschlachten
der Wächter u.a. Frank Heuel Theatre: Schaubühne Lindenfels/Fringe Ensemble
Sein oder Nichtsein
Sobinsky Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Zucker
Pirat Gregor Schwellenbach/Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Zweimal Lebenslänglich
Pete Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Winnetou II
William Ohlert Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg
Finnland
Marco Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
diverse Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Neue Vahr Süd
Martin Klapp u.a. Georg Münzel Theatre: Altonaer Theater
The Virgin Suicides
Zjelko Ruth Schultz Theatre: Neu/Now Festival Tallinn
The Factory
Kevin/Sinatra Ulli Lommel Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen
Wirklichkeitstest
Superman/Musiker u.a. Jens Kerbel/Frank Heuel Theatre: Theater Bonn/Fringe Ensemble
Angriffe auf Anne
div. Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen
Fried den Hütten-Krieg den Palästen
Lesung Jens Kerbel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Räuber
Diverse Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble
Winter im Morgengrauen
Z. Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble Bonn/Münster
Heaven (zu Tristan)
Anders Adlercreutz Jan Stephan Schmieding Theatre: Theater Bonn
Zarathustra
Diverse Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Stille Rebellen
Youra Konstanze Ullmer Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Corpus Delicti
Moritz Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen
Sagt Lila
Chimo Andre Sebastian Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen
Amerika
Karl Felix Goldmann Theatre: ACUD-Theater Berlin
Spieltrieb
Olaf Carsten Werner/Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen
Frauen Krieg Lustspiel
Moritatensänger Michael Stallknecht Theatre: Theater und sofort München

Audio

Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
Ritter 3 (SR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Nickelodeon
Line of Duty (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg TV
Nella (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron
Stolz und Vorurteil (Jane Austen) (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsche Grammophon Hörbuch

Other

D-Day Museum and Overlord Embroidery - D-Day (Exhibit movie)
Heinz Ziegelmann (LR) Richard Playford Producer: A-Pe Ltd [uk]
Manuel Klein - You (Music video)
Manuel Klein (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions

Commercial

easy Credit - Es gibt viele Anlässe ... (Image movie)
Manuel (SR) Ali Jamshidi Producer: AUGENBLICKfilm GmbH [de]