Manuel Klein

Manuel Klein Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 40 284 0150
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Augsburg
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, London, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

englisch fliessend

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Awards

Nominiert für den Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino 'Die Reise Mit Vater' 2016

Film

Hurricane (Squadron 303) (Cinema film)

Ernst Trost (SR) David Blair Producer: Prospect 3 [uk]

Glück ist was für Weicheier (Cinema film)

Patient Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Die Reise mit Vater (Cinema film)

Hans-Uwe (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Filmallee GmbH

A Never Ending Movie III (Short film)

Cowboy (SR) diverse Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Vom Lande (Short film)

auf der Straße (LR) Leon Daniel Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Schlaf Kindlein schlaf (Short film)

Herr Westphal (SR) Nicky Chee-Hoi Wong Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Wie es bleibt (Feature film)

Micha (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Rundweltmädchen gesucht! (Short film)

Christian (SR) Alexander Sobolla Producer: Alexander Sobolla Produktion

Television

Wir sind die Welle (TV series)

Giese (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix

Hackerville (TV series)

Techy (SR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: Mobra Films [ro] TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Anwalt (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Kunde Radfahrer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Als meine Frau mein Chef wurde ... (TV movie)

Dieter (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Tobias Saager (SR) Zsolt Bács Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Mein Mann, seine Geliebte und ich (TV movie)

Jean (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Stefan (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Eule findet den Beat

Rockmaulwurf Christina Raack Cristiana Garba Theatre: Schmidtchen Theater

Zeit Für Berlin

Eren Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Bodyguard

Frank Farmer Frank Thompson Theatre: Stage Entertainment

Die Flaneure Athen

Rasputin Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Sophia der Tod und Ich

Banker u. Norman Bates Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Braver Soldat Johnny

Anguish Howington Bernhard Bettermann Theatre: MDR Leipzig/Kurt Weill Festival Dessau

Drones

Autopilot Gregor Schwellenbach Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Macbeth over europe

Malcolm Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Ein Volksfeind

Hovstad Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf

Don Carlos

Don Carlos Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf

Arbeitsschlachten

Evangelist Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Amphitryon

Merkur Bernd Seidel Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf

Magical Mystery oder die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt

Schöpfi Mona Kraushaar Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Braver Soldat Johnny

Anguish Howington u.a. Bernhard Bettermann Theatre: Anhaltisches Theater Dessau Kurt Weill Fest

Vor den Hunden

Der Wächter/ Goran Frank Heuel Theatre: Schaubühne Lindenfels/Fringe Ensemble

Voelkerschlachten

der Wächter u.a. Frank Heuel Theatre: Schaubühne Lindenfels/Fringe Ensemble

Sein oder Nichtsein

Sobinsky Barry L. Goldman Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf

Zucker

Pirat Gregor Schwellenbach/Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Zweimal Lebenslänglich

Pete Axel Schneider Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Winnetou II

William Ohlert Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Karl-May-Spiele Bad Segeberg

Finnland

Marco Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe

diverse Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Neue Vahr Süd

Martin Klapp u.a. Georg Münzel Theatre: Altonaer Theater

The Virgin Suicides

Zjelko Ruth Schultz Theatre: Neu/Now Festival Tallinn

The Factory

Kevin/Sinatra Ulli Lommel Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen

Wirklichkeitstest

Superman/Musiker u.a. Jens Kerbel/Frank Heuel Theatre: Theater Bonn/Fringe Ensemble

Angriffe auf Anne

div. Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen

Fried den Hütten-Krieg den Palästen

Lesung Jens Kerbel Theatre: Theater Bonn

Die Räuber

Diverse Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble

Winter im Morgengrauen

Z. Frank Heuel Theatre: Fringe Ensemble Bonn/Münster

Heaven (zu Tristan)

Anders Adlercreutz Jan Stephan Schmieding Theatre: Theater Bonn

Zarathustra

Diverse Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk

Stille Rebellen

Youra Konstanze Ullmer Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk

Corpus Delicti

Moritz Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen

Sagt Lila

Chimo Andre Sebastian Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen

Amerika

Karl Felix Goldmann Theatre: ACUD-Theater Berlin

Spieltrieb

Olaf Carsten Werner/Anja Wedig Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen

Frauen Krieg Lustspiel

Moritatensänger Michael Stallknecht Theatre: Theater und sofort München

Audio

Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)

Ritter 3 (SR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Audio: Nickelodeon

Line of Duty (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg TV

Nella (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron

Stolz und Vorurteil (Jane Austen) (Speaker)

Producer: Deutsche Grammophon Hörbuch

Other

D-Day Museum and Overlord Embroidery - D-Day (Exhibit movie)

Heinz Ziegelmann (LR) Richard Playford Producer: A-Pe Ltd [uk]

easy Credit - Es gibt viele Anlässe ... (Image movie)

Manuel (SR) Ali Jamshidi Producer: AUGENBLICKfilm GmbH [de]

Manuel Klein - You (Music video)

Manuel Klein (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions