Manuel Krstanovic

Manuel Krstanovic Vita as

Agentur Ross
Beatrix Ross
+49 30 809 08515
bea@agenturross.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Vaihingen a.d. Enz
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Ludwigsburg, Toronto, Zagreb
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: fluent
English: fluent
Serbian: fluent
Croatian: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Fencing (sports), Gymnastics, Athletics, Swim, Snowboard, Trampolining, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Mime: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Blues: basic
Swing: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Theater Chemnitz - Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy Leipzig
Schauspielstudium

Film

Der Gläserne Horizont - Stakleni Horizont
Andrei - HR (LR) Denis Pavlovic Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Distribution: Kino Kurzfilm
Trigger Play
Edo Kapetanovic (LR) Ivan Mandic Producer: Sascha Reinhardt, Film- und Medienproduktion
Heimkehr
Igor (SR) Damir Lukacevic Producer: GAMBIT Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Angels never die
Bernd (LR) Leo Hiemer Producer: Plonsker Media GmbH

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Milan Pavlovic (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
SOKO München
Milan Andrejevic (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstraße
Sinan Lukow (SR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film TV Channel: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Die falsche Muse
Anwalt (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bozenkrimi - In der Falle
Miran Horváth (EHR) (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Sonnenfinsternis
Polizist (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Unser Pappa - Herzenswünsche
Franzek (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH)

Theatre

Herr Doktor, die Kanüle klemmt
Doppel-HR (LR) Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Herr Pastor, Ihre Kutte rutscht
... (LR) Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die Tortenkiller
... (LR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Herr Landwirt, Ihre Gurke wächst
Öztürk Keciherif (SR) Jürgen Mai Producer: TW.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die Fete endet nie
Mr.Eric Brown, Bernard, Raoul (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Spuk unterm Riesenrad
Oberwachtmeister Bullerjahn (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Gräfin Cosel
Fürst von Bockelwitz (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Sherlock Holmes und die Schnecken von Eastwick
Sherlock Holmes (LR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Maxe Baumann
Paul Wittkugel Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Die arabische Prinzessin
... (LR) Marita Erxleben Theatre: Dresdner Philharmonie
Kein Zutritt / no entry
Theatre: Theater Jg. Generation / Emergency Exit Arts (GB)
Männer 2 - Das Warten hat ein Ende
... (LR) Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Wir wissen und lieben nichts
... (LR) Anke Salzmann Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden
Männer - Wittenbrink
Ensemble Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Rocky Horror Show
Frank'n'furter Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Endlich Allein
Michael Stephanie Ströbele Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt
Parzival
Gurnemanz, Trevrizent Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater junge Generation
Das Boot
Maschinist Johann, das Gespenst Manfred Langner Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Leon und Leonie
Vater/Mutter Jan Gehler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Animal Lounge
Gans Ulrich Hub Theatre: Theater junge Generation
Der Zauberer der Smaragdenstadt
Eisenmann Irina Pauls Theatre: Theater junge Generation
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Dominik Günther Theatre: Theater junge Generation
Über Lang oder Kurz
Lulatsch Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater junge Generation
Emilia Galotti
Marinelli Dominik Günther Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Teufel Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Tintenfisch und Pommes
Manuel Irina Pauls Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Simon Westbühl Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Turm E
Moris Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Passepartout Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Draussen vor der Tür
Beckmann Dietrich Kunze Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Feuerspeer und Regenbogen
Henri Akoka Klaus Arauner Theatre: Musiktheater Görlitz
Die Blume von Hawaii
Governeur Klaus Arauner Theatre: Musiktheater Görlitz
Eine Odyssee
Odysseus Axel Richter Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Hase Hase
Bébert Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Der nackte König
Heinrich Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Meine Mutter, ihre Toten und Ich
alle Männer Felicitas Loewe Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden
Die weisse Rose
Willi Graf Carsten Knödler Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Cash - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Onkel George Katja Paryla Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Sonnenallee
Mario Ralph Reichel Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Leben des Galilei
Andrea Sarti Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Ronja Räubertochter
Birk Tilo Krügel Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Sommernachtstraum
Philostrat Katja Paryla Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz
Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern
Sohn Alexia Hermann Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg im Breisgau

Audio

Der historische Malerweg (Dubbing)
Producer: Audio Pool
Die Abrafaxe (Dubbing)
Producer: Soundjack Studios Chemnitz
Marco Polo (Dubbing)
Producer: BundB Gruppe, Prounique

Other

Fällt ein Samen in die Zeit (Image movie)
Sprecher Adina Rieckmann Producer: EFS - Der Europäische Sozialfonds