Manuel Krstanovic

Manuel Krstanovic Vita as

Agentur Ross
Beatrix Ross
+49 30 809 08515
bea@agenturross.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Vaihingen a.d. Enz
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Ludwigsburg, Toronto, Zagreb
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Bosnian: fluent
English: fluent
Serbian: fluent
Croatian: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Fencing (sports), Gymnastics, Athletics, Swim, Snowboard, Trampolining, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Mime: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Musical actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Blues: basic
Swing: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudio Theater Chemnitz - Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Schauspielstudium

Film

Der Gläserne Horizont - Stakleni Horizont

Andrei - HR (LR) Denis Pavlovic Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Distribution: Kino Kurzfilm

Trigger Play

Edo Kapetanovic (LR) Ivan Mandic Producer: Sascha Reinhardt, Film- und Medienproduktion

Heimkehr

Igor (SR) Damir Lukacevic Producer: GAMBIT Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Angels never die

Bernd (LR) Leo Hiemer Producer: Plonsker Media GmbH

Television

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte

Milan Pavlovic (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

SOKO München

Milan Andrejevic (SR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Lindenstraße

Sinan Lukow (SR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer Film TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig - Die falsche Muse

Anwalt (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bozenkrimi - In der Falle

Miran Horváth (EHR) (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Sonnenfinsternis

Polizist (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Unser Pappa - Herzenswünsche

Franzek (SR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH (ehem. Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH)

Theatre

Herr Doktor, die Kanüle klemmt

Doppel-HR (LR) Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Herr Pastor, Ihre Kutte rutscht

... (LR) Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Die Tortenkiller

... (LR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Herr Landwirt, Ihre Gurke wächst

Öztürk Keciherif (SR) Jürgen Mai Producer: TW.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Die Fete endet nie

Mr.Eric Brown, Bernard, Raoul (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Spuk unterm Riesenrad

Oberwachtmeister Bullerjahn (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Gräfin Cosel

Fürst von Bockelwitz (SR) Olaf Becker Producer: Tw.O GmbH Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Sherlock Holmes und die Schnecken von Eastwick

Sherlock Holmes (LR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Maxe Baumann

Paul Wittkugel Jürgen Mai Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden

Die arabische Prinzessin

... (LR) Marita Erxleben Theatre: Dresdner Philharmonie

Kein Zutritt / no entry

Theatre: Theater Jg. Generation / Emergency Exit Arts (GB)

Männer 2 - Das Warten hat ein Ende

... (LR) Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe

Wir wissen und lieben nichts

... (LR) Anke Salzmann Theatre: Societätstheater Dresden

Männer - Wittenbrink

Ensemble Michael Letmathe Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe

Rocky Horror Show

Frank'n'furter Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe

Endlich Allein

Michael Stephanie Ströbele Theatre: Komödie im Marquardt

Parzival

Gurnemanz, Trevrizent Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater junge Generation

Das Boot

Maschinist Johann, das Gespenst Manfred Langner Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart

Leon und Leonie

Vater/Mutter Jan Gehler Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden

Animal Lounge

Gans Ulrich Hub Theatre: Theater junge Generation

Der Zauberer der Smaragdenstadt

Eisenmann Irina Pauls Theatre: Theater junge Generation

Die Leiden des jungen Werther

Werther Dominik Günther Theatre: Theater junge Generation

Über Lang oder Kurz

Lulatsch Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater junge Generation

Emilia Galotti

Marinelli Dominik Günther Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren

Teufel Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Tintenfisch und Pommes

Manuel Irina Pauls Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten

Simon Westbühl Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Turm E

Moris Ania Michaelis Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

In 80 Tagen um die Welt

Passepartout Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Draussen vor der Tür

Beckmann Dietrich Kunze Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Feuerspeer und Regenbogen

Henri Akoka Klaus Arauner Theatre: Musiktheater Görlitz

Die Blume von Hawaii

Governeur Klaus Arauner Theatre: Musiktheater Görlitz

Eine Odyssee

Odysseus Axel Richter Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Hase Hase

Bébert Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Der nackte König

Heinrich Gerald Gluth Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Meine Mutter, ihre Toten und Ich

alle Männer Felicitas Loewe Theatre: Theater junge Generation Dresden

Die weisse Rose

Willi Graf Carsten Knödler Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Cash - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder

Onkel George Katja Paryla Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Sonnenallee

Mario Ralph Reichel Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Leben des Galilei

Andrea Sarti Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Ronja Räubertochter

Birk Tilo Krügel Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Sommernachtstraum

Philostrat Katja Paryla Theatre: Die Theater Chemnitz

Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern

Sohn Alexia Hermann Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg im Breisgau

Audio

Der historische Malerweg (Dubbing)

Producer: Audio Pool

Die Abrafaxe (Dubbing)

Producer: Soundjack Studios Chemnitz

Marco Polo (Dubbing)

Producer: BundB Gruppe, Prounique

Other

Fällt ein Samen in die Zeit (Image movie)

Sprecher Adina Rieckmann Producer: EFS - Der Europäische Sozialfonds