Manuela Biedermann

Manuela Biedermann

Contact Manuela Biedermann? Contact
FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 70 years
Place of birth
Biel (BE) Schweiz
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
female
Place of residence
Evilard
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Köln, Wien, Paris, London, Rom, Los Angeles, New York, Bern, Zürich etc.
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bern German (Native dialect)
Instruments
violin: basic
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Swim, Yoga
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting Workshop Franklin
Rollenarbeit mit Paul Burian, Berlin
Dramatisches Studio, Eva Kerbler, Bern

Awards

WILDER Staffel 2 (Series)
Schauspielpreis Prix Swissperform für "Susann Walter" Beste Nebenrolle
ALFONSO Förderpreis der ZHdK
HAZEL Publikumspreis, Festival int. di Lago
ALFONSO Best Swiss Short Film, The Cinema & Gioventù Jury for the Pardi di domani di Locarno Section, Festival de Film Locarno
Best Actress Prize und Publikumspreis für CAPPUCCINO, LGTB Festival Malaga
DIE WELLE Ostschweizerfernsehpreis

Film

Gömmer Hei (Cinema film)
Chefhebamme Doris Producer: Cinedokke Casting director: Corinna Glaus
L'Ambassadeur (Cinema film)
Clara Laurent Nègre Producer: Bord Cadre Film
Der Molchkongress (Educational production)
Syndikatsmensch 1 (SR) Matthias Sahli Distribution: ZHdK
Fall 312 (Short film)
Karin Sutter (LR) Marina Klauser Producer: Philippe Grob Mediafish Distribution: ZHdK
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Angela Merkel (LR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment
Riise Mama, riise Papa (Educational production)
Mutter (SR) Sarah Rathgeb Producer: ZHdK
Chico (Educational production)
Silvia von Tobel (SR) David Oesch Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst) Pilotfilm für Webserie
Sarah spielt einen Werwolf (Cinema film)
Monika (SR) Katharina Wyss Producer: Intermezzo Films [ch]
Moka (Cinema film)
Infirmière (SR) Frédéric Mermoud Producer: Diligence Film [fr]
Walking to Paris (Cinema film)
Vittoria (SR) Peter Greenaway Producer: CDP Production [fr]Enjoy Movies, Cobra Films Casting director: Susan Müller
Hors-Saison (Educational production)
La mère (LR) Antoine Flahaut Producer: ECAL - École Cantonale d'Art de Lausanne [ch]
Doug & Walter (Short film)
Kassiererin (SR) Samuel Morris Producer: Filmgerberei GmbH [ch]
La femme et le TGV (Short film)
Charlotte (SR) Timo von Gunten Producer: BMC Films, Timo von Gunten [ch]
Inland (Educational production)
Polizistin (SR) Piet Baumgartner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Viktor (Short film)
Annette Lehmann (SR) Leon Schwitter Producer: Independent Frames, Lubosz Sarnecki [ch]
Mutter (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Guilvic Le Cam Producer: Paris-Brest Productions [fr]
Alles renkt sich wieder ein (Educational production)
Marion (SR) Gabriel Sahm Producer: Hochschule Darmstadt Kurzfilm
Achtung, fertig, WK! (Cinema film)
Puffmutter Pacific (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. [ch]
Hazel (Educational production)
Belinda Tamer Ruggli Producer: Ecal Distribution: Ecal
Alfonso (Educational production)
Ruth Frischknecht Jan-Eric Mack Producer: ZHdK Kurzfilm
Der Medicus/The Physician (Cinema film)
Older whore (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Cinema / ARD Degeto Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Himmelfahrtskommando (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Dennis Ledergerber Producer: Visual Arts Gmbh
Together Forever (Cinema film)
Housekeeper (SR) Sirippakorn Wongchariywat
An Guata
Agnes (LR) Isil Demircan Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Cappuccino (Educational production)
Gina Tamer Ruggli Distribution: Ecal Kurzfilm
The Rejects (Educational production)
Miranda Tamer Ruggli Distribution: Ecal Kurzfilm
Si Proche, Si Loin (Short film)
femme (SR) Ali Sinaci Producer: ASCinema Kurzfilm
Der Fürsorger (Cinema film)
Tante Marie (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film, PDT, Elsani Studio Distribution: Paul Thiltges Productions Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Der Tüftler (Educational production)
Maggie (SR) Susanne Eigenheer Producer: Arteis Film / F&F Distribution: F&F Kurzfilm
Alice im Junkieland (Educational production)
Alice (LR) Bettina Tenchio Producer: ZHdK Distribution: ZHdK Kurzfilm
Liebe deinen Vater (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Jacob Berger Producer: GMT Productions, Vega Film, etc
Grosse Gefühle (Cinema film)
Sybil Zürcher (LR) Christof Schertenleib Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] Casting director: Susann Rüdlinger

Television

Advent Advent (Series)
Angela Pommodori (SR) Natascha Beller Producer: Spotlight Media Productions TV Channel: SRF
Paris Police 1900 (Series)
Adelaide Berger (SR) Frédéric Balekdjian Producer: Tetra Media Fiction TV Channel: Canal + Casting director: Okinawa Guerard
Wilder 2
Susann Walter (LR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films, Peter Reichenbach TV Channel: SRF/TSR
Die Einzigen
Doris (SR) Maria Sigrist Producer: Tilt Production GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)
WaPo Bodensee
Ilse von Lohe (F:Schneewittchen) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, SWR
Capelli Code
Sekretärin Rosie (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
Lina
Wärterin Frau Amann (SR) Michael 'Mike' Schaerer Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Upload
Freundliche Frau (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Stern am Mittagshimmel
Barbara Kulscar TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Unser Kind
Lukas Frieden Producer: Carac Film
Kursverlust
Bäckereiverkäuferin Barbara Kulcsar Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Un Village français
Mme Golmuntz Philippe Triboit Producer: Tetra Media [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
Malgré-Elles
Frau Spenger (SR) Denis Malleval Producer: Italique Productions [fr] TV Channel: France 3 [fr]
Engrenages
Fonctionnaire URSSAF Jean-Marc Brondolo Producer: Son et Lumière [fr] TV Channel: Canal+ [fr]
Beck & Bondi
Leading role Pierrot Egger, Tobias Fueter
Lüthi & Blanc
Ralph Bridle TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Punkt CH
Marc Schippert TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Schönes Wochenende
Petra Volpe TV Channel: SWR
Lüthi & Blanc
Boutiqueverkäuferin (SR) Walter Weber Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Lüthi & Blanc
Ralph Bridle TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Tatort - Chaos
Galleristin (SR) Christof Schertenleib Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] TV Channel: RB Radio Bremen, SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Spuren im Eis - Eine Frau sucht die Wahrheit
Krankenschwester (SR) Walter Weber Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SAT.1, SRF (vormals SF DRS)
Fascht e Familie
Norbert Schulze jun. TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Die Welle
Werner Görner TV Channel: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Theatre

Five Frozen Embryos
Frau 2 Rita Portmann Theatre: Kreuz Solothurn
Supershow
Superflex Theatre: Kunsthalle Basel
Frau Biedermann - Aus dem Leben einer Managerin
Wolfgang Beuschel Theatre: Kulturmarkt Zürich
Top Dogs
Wolfgang Beuschel Theatre: Kulturmarkt Zürich
Danton's Tod
Gerd Heinz Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Der Zauberer von Oz
Caroline Antener Theatre: Stadttheater Luzern
Linie 1
Wolfgang Beuschel Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen
Linie 1
Maria Wolfgang Beuschel Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
Festengagement Stadttheater St.Gallen
Diverse Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
Ameley Ingeborg Waldherr Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
Richard III
Königin Elisabeth Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
Schöne Bescherungen
Belinda Christian Barthelmes Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen
Nathan der Weise
Peter Schweiger Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Ion Christian Toma Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen
Fräulein Julie
Ralph Bridle Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen
Die Krankheit Tod
Elke Lang Theatre: Theater am Turm Frankfurt
Der Liebhaber
Henning Köhler Theatre: Théâtre de poche
Boeing-Boeing
Kamil Krejci Theatre: Theater Arte Basel
Du - die Stadt
Konsumierte Konsumentin Fiona Templeton Theatre: Theaterspektakel Zürich

Other

Swisscom Fixnet - Beck & Bondi Folgen
Iris Bondi (LR) Tobias Fueter Producer: Peek GmbH [ch]
Swisscom Fixnet - Beck & Bondi Folgen (17-24)
Iris Bondi (LR) Tobias Fueter Producer: Peek GmbH [ch]
Swisscom Fixnet - Beck & Bondi Folgen (7-16)
Iris Bondi (LR) Tobias Fueter Producer: Peek GmbH [ch]
Swisscom Fixnet - Beck & Bondi Folgen (1-6)
Iris Bondi (LR) Pierrot Egger Producer: Peek GmbH [ch]