Marc Ben Puch

Marc Ben Puch

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Didgeridoo: medium
Sport
Archery, Bouldering, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Martial Arts, Wrestling, Swim, Snowboard, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Wing chun, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Punk rock: professional
Ballad: professional
Falsetto: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Choir: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Improvisation: medium
Overtone singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
DRSA - German rescue swimmer badge, PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Sag du es mir
Bester Schauspieler (Achtung Berlin)
Sag du es mir (nominated)
Deutscher Schauspielpreis (Schauspieler in einer komödiantischen Rolle)
Nominierung "Goldene Nymphe" | 47. Monte-Carlo-TV-Festival

Film

Sag du es mir (Cinema film)
René (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Karoline Henkel, Arto Sebastian, Jasper Mielke, Anna-Sophie Philippi, Michael Fetter Nathansk, Virginia Martin
100 Dinge (Cinema film)
Minimalist (SR) Florian David Fitz
Fette Kumpelz (Cinema film)
Carsten Regel
Maybe Baby (Cinema film)
Sascha (LR) Julia Becker Producer: Frauke Kolbmüller
Die Hochzeitspolizei (Short film)
Rogier Hardeman
Lotte
Julius Schultheiß
Da geht noch was!
Holger Haase
Erste Liga (Short film)
Justus Becker
Jesus liebt mich
Florian David Fitz
Türkisch für Anfänger - Der Film
Bora Dagtekin
Schuld sind immer die Anderen
Lars-Gunnar Lotz
Devil´s Daughter
Lewis Häusler
Uferwellen (Short film)
Stefan Lengauer

Television

Barbaren (Series)
Gernot Rotbart (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Andreas Bareiß, Marlow De Mardt TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Zerrissen - Zwischen zwei Müttern (TV movie)
Torben Minrath (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Christiane Ruff , Peter Fröhlich TV Channel: Sat.1 Casting director: Stefanie Pohlmann
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Oliver Schmitz
Hilfe, meine Mutter bekommt mein Baby! (TV movie)
Florian Knittel
Jenny - Echt gerecht! (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Kai Meyer-Ricks
Die Martina Hill Show (TV series)
Marco Musienko
Jenny - Echt gerecht! (TV series)
Andreas Menck
Der Alte (TV series)
Esther Wenger
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Daniel Rakete Siegel
Bad Cop (TV series)
Michael Kreindl
Der letzte Sylter (TV movie)
Susanna Salonen
Good Cop / Fat Cop (TV series)
Nico Sommer
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mathias Luther
Neandertaler (TV series)
Neo (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Nikolaus Kraemer TV Channel: RTL2 Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Blaumacher (TV series)
Leading role Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner Producer: Stefan Raiser, Felix Zackor TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Karen Wendland
Der Kommissar und das Kind (Feature film)
Andreas Senn
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Ulli Baumann
Was kostet die Liebe? - Ein Großstadtmärchen (Feature film)
Florian Knittel
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Dirk Pientka
Lena Lorenz (TV series)
Thomas Jauch
Undercover küßt man nicht (Feature film)
Jan Haering
Knallerfrauen 4
Marco Musienko
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel
Soko Köln (TV series)
Daniel Helfer
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Udo Witte
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter
Herzensbrecher (TV series)
Enno Reese
Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben (TV series)
Michael Kreindl
Inspektor Jury lichtet den Nebel (TV series)
Florian Kern
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Kai Meyer-Ricks, Tina Kriwitz, Jörg Mielich
Die Chefin (TV series)
Michael Schneider
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou
Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht (Feature film)
Josh Broecker
Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Dirk Regel
Knallerfrauen 3
Marco Musienko
Heldt (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher
Schmidt (TV series)
Sebastian Sorger
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget
Willkommen im Club (Feature film)
Oliver Schmitz
Scarlet und Hadschi
Züli Aladag
Tatort Leipzig - Die Wahrheit stirbt zuerst (TV series)
Miguel Alexandre
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Heinz Dietz
The Heavy Water War (TV series)
Major Decker (SR) Per-Olav Sorensen Producer: Sveinung Golimo, John M. Jacobsen Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Mein Lover, sein Vater und ich! (Feature film)
Holger Haase
Christine. Perfekt war gestern (TV series)
Oliver Schmitz
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Buddy Giovinazzo
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine andere Welt (TV series)
Nicolai Rohde
Der Cop und der Snob (TV series)
Tristan von Rehnitz Holger Haase, Michael Kreindl
Knallerfrauen 2
Marco Musienko
Willkommen im Krieg (Feature film)
Oliver Schmitz
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Franziska Meyer Price
Der tödliche Befehl (Feature film)
Winfried Oelsner
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Michael Schneider
Knallerfrauen
Marco Musienko
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Esther Wenger
Doctor´s Diary (TV series)
Sophie Allet-Coche
Callgirl Undercover (Feature film)
Ulli Baumann
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Esther Wenger
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Thomas Jahn
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Donald Krämer
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
GSG 9 - Die Spezialeinheit (TV series)
Hans-Günther Bücking, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Florian Kern

Theatre

Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar