Marc Dresander

Marc Dresander

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Bad Kreuznach
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Thai boxing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Punk rock: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Awards

Alternative Film Festival Toronto [ca]
Falsches Spiel

Film

Die Grenze (Drama)
Victor (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger
Mr.& Mrs. Schmidt (Pilot)
Mr. Schmidt (LR) Chris Brügge Producer: Chris Brügge
Bleedin Cunts of Death (Feature film)
Martin (SR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Ins Herz geschlossen (Short film)
Clemens Brenner (LR) Louisa Ziebell Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Schatten (Short film)
Erik (LR) Sandra Dettki Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Vinolog (Short film)
Michael (LR) Muriel Spiegel Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ella amarilla (Short film)
Ellas Vater 60/70s (SR) Anne Weigel Producer: Anne Weigel Produktion [de]
Falsches Spiel (Short film)
Frank (LR) Johannes Furrer Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
The Heavy Load (Short film)
Mr.Spencer (LR) Joshua J. Krull Producer: JK Films, Joshua Krull [de]
SEK
Cop (LR) Frederik Steiner
Mit Mir (Short film)
k.A. (SR) Josephine Links Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
11000 Angels Dancing on The Head of a Pin (Short film)
Stefan James Rosalind Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Taub/Stumm (Short film)
Punk (SR) Joshua Gallon Producer: Mango Pictures, Joshua Gallon
A Demons Dream (Short film)
k.A. (LR) diverse Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin [de]
Was bleibt (Short film)
Supporting role David Nawrath Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Unter Verdacht (Short film)
Sportler (LR) Marek Helsner Producer: Marek Helsner Produktion

Television

Der Lehrer (Series)
Ben (OR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Sony Pictures Film Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Nachtschwestern (Drama)
Stefan Keller (OR) Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial drama TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Joost Büttner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bastian Schulz (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Wachmann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Michael Ammann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hans Christian Andersen - My life as a Fairytale (TV series)
Supporting role Phillip Saville Producer: Hallmark Entertainment [us]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Peter Zimmermann Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Besuch bei Mr.Green
Ross Gardener (HR) Dan Lahav Theatre: Jüdisches Theater
Mord
Spiro Alexander Levit Theatre: Berliner Theater

Other

Bauder - Welt ohne Dächer (Image movie)
Architekt (LR) Joshua J. Krull Producer: Imagis TV® GbR
Persil - Weiße Weste (Spec-Spot)
Er (LR) Jan Brinkmann Producer: WSFT Moving Content GmbH

Commercial

OBI Mondlandung (Commercial)
Astronaut
LIDL (Commercial)
Wikinger Reisen - Ins Besondere (Commercial)
Wikinger (LR) Ingo Russland Producer: ÜberRot GmbH
Teekanne - Innere Ruhe. Harmonie für Körper & Seele (Commercial)
Michael (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: JERKfilms
Sparkasse SGVHT - Roadtrip (Commercial)
Steve (LR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: BlackstoneFilmCompany
Der Grüne Punkt - Macht was draus! (Commercial)
Lukas (LR) Judith Schöll Producer: von fiessbach film