Marc Hosemann

Marc Hosemann Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1970
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk

Supporting role Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Verleih

Lovely Hans, Dear Peter

Supporting role Alexander Mindadze Producer: Majade FilmproduktionPassenger Film Russland

Oh Boy

Supporting role Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film

Vater Morgana

Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: Movie Company

Soul Kitchen

Supporting role Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón Distribution: Pandora

Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald

Supporting role Nicolette Krebitz Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih

Schwesterherz

Supporting role Ed Herzog Producer: Egoli Tossel Film Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution

Schwarze Schafe

Supporting role Oliver Rihs Producer: Oliwood Productions, KoboiFILM Distribution: BBQ Distribution

Reine Formsache

Supporting role Ralf Huettner Producer: independent players Distribution: Constantin

Jargo

Supporting role Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: oe-Film, Zik Zak Kvikmyndir Distribution: oe-Film

Jeans

Supporting role Nicolette Krebitz Producer: Exercise 4 Distribution: X Verleih

Investigating Sex

Supporting role Alan Rudolph Producer: ApolloMedia Distribution: Screen Media Ventures

Finnlandia

Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler & Eleni Ampelakiotou Producer: Luna Film

The Long Hello and Short Good-Bye

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Studio Hamburg Letterbox Distribution: Warner Bros.

Kurz und schmerzlos

Supporting role Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: PolyGram

Liebe deine Nächste

Supporting role Detlev Buck Producer: BojeBuck Filmproduktion Distribution: Delphi

Television

Familienfest

Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Ufa Fiction

Vier kriegen ein Kind

Supporting role Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs&Krappen Filmproduktion

Das Beste kommt erst III

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film

Ein Fall für Zwei - Hart auf Hart

Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Odeon TV

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Revolution

Supporting role Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept

Ich will dich

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Constantin TV

Das Beste kommt erst II

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film

Sechzehneichen (AT)

Supporting role Hendrik Handloegten Producer: HR

Das Herz meiner Schwester

Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands

Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume

Supporting role Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx

Der Staatsanwalt

Supporting role Boris Keidies Producer: Odeon Film

Der Garten

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Teamworx

Die Gänsemagd

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm

Hannah und die Bankräuber

Supporting role Caroline Otterbach Producer: BR

Das Beste kommt noch

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy-Film

Einer bleibt sitzen

Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Teamworx

Schade um das schöne Geld

Supporting role Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie

Die Kirschenkönigin

Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Ndf

Sind denn alle netten Männer schwul?

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Indigo Film

Theatre

Die Krönung Richards III.

Supporting role Theatre: Burgtheater

Amerika

Supporting role Frank Castrof Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Die Kunst war viel populärer als ihr noch keine Künstler war

Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Die schwarze Spinne

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Der Kaufmann von Berlin

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Peking-Opel

Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna

Medea

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlihn

Amanullah Amanullah

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne im Prater

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Supporting role Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Norden

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Wiener Festwochen

Das große Fressen

Supporting role Dimiter Gottscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Im Dickicht der Städte

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Kokain

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Trauer muss Elektra tragen

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Meister und Margerita

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Klinik

Supporting role Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Rosebud

Supporting role Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

Berlin Alexanderplatz

Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Rave

Supporting role Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Disco Pigs

Supporting role Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: DT Baracke, Schauspielhaus Hamburg