Marc Hosemann

Marc Hosemann Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1970
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk
Supporting role Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Distribution: X Verleih
Lovely Hans, Dear Peter
Supporting role Alexander Mindadze Producer: Majade FilmproduktionPassenger Film Russland
Oh Boy
Supporting role Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film
Vater Morgana
Supporting role Till Endemann Producer: Movie Company
Soul Kitchen
Supporting role Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón Distribution: Pandora
Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald
Supporting role Nicolette Krebitz Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih
Schwesterherz
Supporting role Ed Herzog Producer: Egoli Tossel Film Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
Schwarze Schafe
Supporting role Oliver Rihs Producer: Oliwood Productions, KoboiFILM Distribution: BBQ Distribution
Reine Formsache
Supporting role Ralf Huettner Producer: independent players Distribution: Constantin
Jargo
Supporting role Maria Solrun Sigurdardottir Producer: oe-Film, Zik Zak Kvikmyndir Distribution: oe-Film
Jeans
Supporting role Nicolette Krebitz Producer: Exercise 4 Distribution: X Verleih
Investigating Sex
Supporting role Alan Rudolph Producer: ApolloMedia Distribution: Screen Media Ventures
Finnlandia
Supporting role Gregor Schnitzler & Eleni Ampelakiotou Producer: Luna Film
The Long Hello and Short Good-Bye
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Studio Hamburg Letterbox Distribution: Warner Bros.
Kurz und schmerzlos
Supporting role Fatih Akin Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: PolyGram
Liebe deine Nächste
Supporting role Detlev Buck Producer: BojeBuck Filmproduktion Distribution: Delphi

Television

Familienfest
Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Ufa Fiction
Vier kriegen ein Kind
Supporting role Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs&Krappen Filmproduktion
Das Beste kommt erst III
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film
Ein Fall für Zwei - Hart auf Hart
Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Odeon TV
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Revolution
Supporting role Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept
Ich will dich
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Constantin TV
Das Beste kommt erst II
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film
Sechzehneichen (AT)
Supporting role Hendrik Handloegten Producer: HR
Das Herz meiner Schwester
Supporting role Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands
Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume
Supporting role Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx
Der Staatsanwalt
Supporting role Boris Keidies Producer: Odeon Film
Der Garten
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Teamworx
Die Gänsemagd
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Kinderfilm
Hannah und die Bankräuber
Supporting role Caroline Otterbach Producer: BR
Das Beste kommt noch
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy-Film
Einer bleibt sitzen
Supporting role Tim Trageser Producer: Teamworx
Schade um das schöne Geld
Supporting role Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie
Die Kirschenkönigin
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Ndf
Sind denn alle netten Männer schwul?
Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Indigo Film

Theatre

Die Krönung Richards III.
Supporting role Theatre: Burgtheater
Amerika
Supporting role Frank Castrof Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Kunst war viel populärer als ihr noch keine Künstler war
Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Die schwarze Spinne
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Kaufmann von Berlin
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Peking-Opel
Supporting role René Pollesch Theatre: Burgtheater Vienna
Medea
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlihn
Amanullah Amanullah
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne im Prater
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Supporting role Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Norden
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Das große Fressen
Supporting role Dimiter Gottscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Im Dickicht der Städte
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Kokain
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Trauer muss Elektra tragen
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Meister und Margerita
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Klinik
Supporting role Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Rosebud
Supporting role Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Supporting role Frank Castorf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Rave
Supporting role Christina Paulhofer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Disco Pigs
Supporting role Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: DT Baracke, Schauspielhaus Hamburg