Marc Philipps

Marc Philipps

A List Agency
lara@thealistagency.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt, Leipzig, München, Wien, Bukarest, Ibiza
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Romanian: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Hamburgian: only when required
Standard German: always
Norden: only when required
Berlin German: only when required
London (English): only when required
Indian-English: only when required
English
African-English: only when required
American
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
Romanian: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Basketball, Fistball, Fencing (stage), Hockey, Tennis
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Comedian, Singer, Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Blues: medium
Ballad: professional
A cappella: professional
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Schauspiel Zentrum Köln

Other Education & Training

Dr. Bernet Unternehmensberaterin
ISFF - CASTING NATIONAL / INTERNATIONAL
BERLIN
ISFF - CHRISTINA HECKE - DIE HECKE METHODE
BERLIN
CAMERA ACTING LAB
BERLIN
INZEIT - PERSONAL COACHING
BERLIN
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg - Kai Ivo Baulitz - Kommunikation zwischen Regie und Schauspiel
Ludwigsburg
ISFF - KARIN KLEIBEL - DER WEG IN DIE FILMBRANCHE: POTENZIALE ENTWICKELN
BERLIN
JUTTA POPOVA - PERSONAL COACHING
BERLIN
HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK DRESDEN / ESTHER MARIA KAISER - GESANG
BERLIN
THE ACTORS CENTER OF SAN FRANCISCO - SHELLEY MITCHELL
METHOD ACTING CLASS FOR FILM & CINEMA / SAN FRANCISCO
SCHAUSPIELZENTRUM / VLADIMIR BOUCHLER
TWO MASTERCLASSES - STANISLAWSKI, VAKHTANGOV, MEJERHOLD & CHEKHOV KÖLN
INTRODANS / TANZWORKSHOP
AMSTERDAM
PERFORMANCE WORKSHOP / ELISABETH ZÜNDEL - BILDENDE KUNST
WEIMAR

Awards

You Me We (Streaming series)
Rome Web Awards - Best Cast for Comedy
Endlich in der IT (Streaming series)
Cannes Lions - Silver Lion

Film

Stand up (Cinema film)
Gangster (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Casting director: Timo Jacobs
Lebensdorf
Franz (SR) Vali Hotea Producer: Hi Film / Adriana Solomon Distribution: HBO Rumänischer Kinofilm
Hubris (Cinema film)
George (LR) Marie Polo Producer: Polo Productions France Französischer Kinofilm
Notes of Berlin
Peter (SR) Marie Schneider Producer: RBB, DFFB Berlin Distribution: RBB
The Woddafucka Thing
Ninja (LR) Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions
Das Leben meiner Tochter
rumänischer Pfleger (SR) Steffen Weinert Producer: Alexander Funk Distribution: Oberon Film GmbH
Sad Lisa
Marc (SR) Lili Zahavi Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Distribution: Arte
Detour (Cinema film)
Passant (SR) Nina Vukovic Distribution: ARD, SWR First Steps 2017 - Nominert für beste Regie
Back For Good
Sascha Trempel (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: SWR Casting director: Nina Haun Berlinale: Perspektive deutsches Kino - nominiert für Deutscher Filmpreis - First Steps 2017 nominiert für beste Regie
Fucking Berlin
Oma Freier (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions Distribution: Netflix
After spring comes fall
Nachbar (SR) Daniel Carsenty Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg First Steps 2016 - nominiert für beste Regie, beste Produktion, Preis für beste Kamera
Neozoen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film Projekt Berlin)
Berglöwe, Fuchs, Wolf, Bär, Redner (LR) Alexander Ratter Producer: Picco Film, Alexander Ratter [at]
Ich und Kaminski
Assistent (SR) Wolfgang Becker Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Mann im Spagat / Pace, Cowboy, Pace
Golf Gustav (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: regenfrei produktion GmbH
Bittere Früchte (Bewerbungsfilm)
Özay (SR) Hannah Wiesner Producer: Hannah Wiesner Produktion
The Heart of the City (Wettbewerbsbeitrag)
Aleksej (LR) Marc Philipps Producer: Art Vandelay, Marc Philipps
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist
Campmitglied Friederike Hoppe Producer: aug&ohr medien
No Story is just Black or White
Toby (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
Malinas Welt
David (LR) Salim Kara Producer: Salim Kara Produktion
Loreley
Richter Luciano (SR) Mauro Paglialonga Producer: Mauro Paglialonga Produktion
Was würden Sie tun - Zivilcourage
wütender Partner (LR) Christian Raiber Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Distribution: RTL
Human Garden (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hours Film Berlin)
Claus von Hammerstein, Gärtner (LR) Emil Reinke Producer: Blank Smile, Emil Reinke
Massala
Rodrigo (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Kaskeline Filmakademie
Schwerte sehen und sterben III (6 Kurzfilme)
Thomas (LR) Benedict Drolshagen Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien
So Long
Mann (LR) Natalia Sanhueza Producer: Filmarche e.V.
Nachtleben (Cinema film)
Daniel (LR) Wolfram Bange Producer: Haunted Films Distribution: Haunted Films
Was Ernstes am Tisch (Bewerbungsfilm)
Er (LR) Marco Theophil Producer: Marco Theophil Produktion
Abgesichert
Chef (SR) Oliver Ahmann Producer: O4A PRODUCTIONS
Ein wenig Wärme für die Nacht
Mann (LR) Jan Heussner Producer: spiderfish - Audiovisuelle Medien
Everybody need some Bunny
Kioskbesitzer, Hase (SR) John Martin Fehmer Producer: freshpix. e-motion-picture-productions
Wirrungen, Irrungen
Freund (LR) Yvo von Brentano Producer: Momento Media GmbH
Da steckt er nicht drin
Ben (LR) Dinh Thien Duc Pham Producer: Digital Phoenix, Dinh Thien Duc Pham
Wo ist Eileen?
Polizist (SR) Christian Wadenpohl Producer: Suspicion Pictures, Christian Wadenpohl
Aber Recht hatte ich
Klaus (LR) Tim Schaff Producer: Fachhochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Premiumtarif
Versicherter der Krankenkasse (LR) Kyra Hartig Producer: Filmhaus Köln gGmbH i.Gr (vormals Kölner Filmhaus e.V.)
One Night, One Taxi
Krücke Can Köprülü Producer: Patrick Zoicas & Florian Nöthe Produktionen
Candy
Toy (LR) Dinh Thien Duc Pham Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Parallel
Fabrikarbeiter Jan Paul Bachmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Television

Check Check (Series)
Elmar Grünberg (LR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Florida Film TV Channel: Joyn+, Pro7 Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Wohnung ist perfekt (Pilot)
Yoko / Joachim Kern (LR) Axel Perenz Producer: Frejm
Auf dünnem Eis
Kältebusmitarbeiter (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Leg Dich Nicht Mit Klara an!
Sergei (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: SAT 1
Nord Nord Mord 5 (Serie)
Kellner (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar (Serie)
Maik Ganzke (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Marie Brand (Serie)
Heinz Brenner (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
Ausländer (Webserie)
PETAR Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Juri Saizew diverse Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

The Bacchae
Marc (LR) Vsevolod Lisovsky Producer: Teatr.doc Theatre: Panda Theater Berlin
Aufstand der Huren (Theatre recording)
Der Sheriff von Neukölln (LR) Nie Kollektiv Producer: Nie Kollektiv Theatre: Nie Theater Berlin Kinoisches Theater
Karlschlag (Theatre recording)
Fritz (SR) Nie Kollektiv Producer: Nie Kollektiv Theatre: Nie Theater Berlin Kinoisches Theater
Welcome to Germany Monster Truck Kurt Sophiensäle, Berlin
Kurt (SR) Monster Truck Producer: Monster Truck Theatre: Sophiensaele
The Ibsen Saga Part VII
Laertes (SR) Vinge/Müller Producer: Haus der Berliner Festspiele Theatre: Nationaltheater Reinickendorf eingeladen zum Theatertreffen
A Song to... (Choreography)
Marc (SR) Mia Habib Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Festival Tanz im August / Berlin
Call Me Reality
Bob Daniela Lucato Theatre: Sophiensäle
12 Spartenhaus
diverse Vegard Vinge, Ida Müller Theatre: Volksbühne am Prater
Hannover Central Station
Hasso Acba Sascha Schmidt Theatre: Freie Theaterproduktionen Hannover
Las Multitudes
Mann Federico León Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele/Foreign Affairs
John Gabriel Borkman
diverse Vegard Vinge, Ida Müller Producer: Volksbühne / Nordwind Festival Theatre: Volksbühne am Prater eingeladen zum Theatertreffen
Sex Lügen & Märchen nach Arthur Schnitzlers Reigen
armer Student Sascha Weipert, Mirijam Verena Micci Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Form it able
Jesus Nezaket Ekici Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin
Licht
Mann Kristóf Szabo Theatre: Orangerie, Theater am Volksgarten, Köln
Warlords
diverse Kristóf Szabo Theatre: Arkadas Theater - Bühne der Kulturen, Köln
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam Rouven Blankenfeld Theatre: Arkadas Theater - Bühne der Kulturen, Köln
terror.akt....liebe
Yoshio Olaf Sabelus Theatre: Orangerie - Theater am Volksgarten, Köln
Täglich Seife
Marc Claus Overkamp Producer: Theaterhaus Jena Theatre: Theater Marabu Bonn

Audio

Things to come (Audio drama)
Franz Spencer (LR) Oliver Held Producer: Paste Up Audio: Amanda Pork Produktion Berlin
Displays und Display Messtechnik (Dubbing)
Producer: Tobias Schwirten

Other

Wool & Spoek - Kult Leader
Fahrgast (SR) Robin Lochmann Producer: Likewise Films
Moston & Malente - In The Sky
Dancer (LR) Philip Schnurr Producer: Phunkphilm

Internet

Für Umme (Streaming series)
Katerfilm / Berlin - Hauptrolle: Dr. Lüdtke
You Me We (Streaming series)
IT Sicherheit (Streaming series)
Artdek / Berlin - Hauptrolle: Martin
Neulich in der IT (Streaming series)
Chickenshack / Hamburg - Hauptrolle: Andreas Ohlrogge
Ausländer (Streaming series)
J-Blockbuster / Berlin - Hauptrolle: Petar

Commercial

Diverse Werbungen