Marc Schöttner

Marc Schöttner

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin; New York
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, New York City, Leipzig, Rostock, Stuttgart, Wismar, Zürich, Münster, Nürnberg, Saarbrücken, Mainz, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
New York accent: only when required
Swiss-German: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Trumpet: medium
Recorder: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Basketball, Billiards, Archery, Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Juggle, Karate, Athletics, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Stilts running, Stick fight, Surfing, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Pop: professional
Disco: professional
Mambo: medium
Salsa: medium
Samba: medium
Bachata: medium
Ballet: medium
Musical theatre: professional
Quilting: medium
Standard: professional
Jazz Dance: medium
Show dance: professional
Charleston: medium
Choreography: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Rock & roll: professional
Formation dance: professional
Video clip dancing: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Ballad: medium
Belting: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

One on One Accent Training (Charles Becker, Lenore Harris)
Wöchentliches amerikanisches Sprechtraining
On Camera Training (Judy Henderson, Beth Bowling, Julie Tucker, Paul Schnee, uvm.)
Matt Newton Acting Studio
4-week PILOT PREP BOOTCAMP
Susan Batson Studio New York City
4 Monate Weiterbildung & Diplomarbeitsthema

Awards

YOUNG TALENT AWARD
Für die Rolleninterpretation des Leonardo in Lorcas „Bluthochzeit“
I FOR I (Short film)

Winner Best Performance + Best Director „Creative Mind Group" - Cannes Filmfestival, 2016
Aureole (Short film)

Winner Silver Remi Award „WorldFest Houston“, 2015

Film

Smooth (Feature film)
Glenn (LR) Maurice Chevalier Producer: Players & Pawns Pictures
Vex
Tyson (LR) Dwayne Parker Producer: Knight 7 Productions
Monster inside of me (Short film)
Brad (LR) Patrick Stoffer Producer: 186 Productions
LQA
Thomas (LR) Don Wells Producer: Spark’Films'LLC Corporate Training Video
Wake Up Call
Büronachbar (SR) Robin K. Bieber Producer: CAST ACADEMY GmbH
So-Min
Valentin (LR) Valentin Boczkowski Producer: SCM Media, Simon Schwöbel
Der Mann im Spiegel (Bewerbungsfilm)
Florian (LR) Huan Yu Producer: Huan Yu Produktion
Klimawechsel (Bewerbungsfilm)
Herr Blochwitz (LR) Jonas Baumann Producer: FilmCrew Media GmbH Distribution: 72h Bewerbungsfilm FABW
Conscious Consequences
Linus (LR) Julian Erksmeyer Distribution: Festivalfilm
Robin Hood
Robert (SR) Lasse Cegiolka Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH Aus- und Weiterbildung
Whistleblower
Gin (LR) Christian Wagner & Marc Schöttner
SMS Traum Shorty - Ich bin Cary
Daniel (LR) Marc Schöttner SMS Festivalfilm, Top 30
I For I (Creative Minds Wettbewerbsbeitrag)
Detective (LR) Ashleigh Coffelt Producer: Miss Ash Productions [us] *Winner Creative Mind Group - Cannes Filmfestival
We'll meet again
Bill (LR) Antonella Lauria Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us] *Official Selection Los Angeles CineFest
This Used To Be Our Dream
Sam (LR) Ashleigh Coffelt Producer: Miss Ash Productions [us] *Official Selection Los Angeles CineFest
(Day)dreamer
Peter (LR) Ashleigh Coffelt Producer: Miss Ash Productions [us]
Tiefflieger
Marc (LR) Isabel Jansson Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Predictable
Gunter (LR) Jay Pickens Producer: Jay Pickens Production [us]
Aureole
Julian (LR) Thomas Wüstemann Producer: Morphium Film GbR *Winner Silver Remi Award - WorldFest Houston
Grey Hat
Sebastian (LR) Emanuel Brod Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Shit Häppens (Bewerbungsfilm)
Thomas (LR) Matthias Noe Producer: Matthias Noe Filmproduktion
Coincidences
Tobias (SR) Wolfram Wagner Producer: pictures in motion GmbH
Noch nie am Meer
Jonas (LR) Marina Conrad Producer: Conrad & Belz Produktion
10.30 am
Phillip (LR) Melina Ruhr Producer: Mediadesign Hochschule für Design und Informatik GmbH (MDH)

Television

High Maintenance - 409 "Soup" (Series)
Martin Beiler (SR) Katja Blichfeld Producer: Janky Clown Productions TV Channel: HBO Casting director: Andrew Femenella
Hunters - In the Belly of the Whale
Nazi Administrator (SR) Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Producer: Monkeypaw Productions/ Kris Baucom TV Channel: Amazon Casting director: Julie Tucker
Abaddon (Pilot)
Man in the woods (SR) Don Capria Producer: Onetencrew Films
Familie Dr. Kleist - Hart am Limit
Dennis Schwalm (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Polyphon Leipzig Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Nachtschwestern - Sturmwarnung
Julian (LR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA / Annette Herre TV Channel: RTL
Quantico - Bullet Train
German Mercenary #1 (SR) Rob Bowman Producer: The Mark Gordon Company TV Channel: ABC Casting director: Rosalie Joseph
SOKO Stuttgart - Der Mann im Mars
Greg Ohmueller (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Einfach Maria
Lukas (LR) Jan Hasenfuß Producer: Kempken, Weiler und Halbmann Produktion TV Channel: Facebook / Web-Comedy-Serie
Lotta und der schöne Schein
Bernd (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Nanny verzweifelt gesucht
Ryan Rusthon (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Benjamin Eulenburg (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Alles was zählt
Lukas Levin (LR) Jörg Mielich, Klaus Knösel, Tina Kriwitz, Felix Stienz Producer: Grundy UFA GmbH TV Channel: RTL
BEHIND THE SCENES: OLIVER RATH
Marc (LR) TV Channel: Spine Television (UK)

Theatre

Shakespeare in Love
Will Shakespeare (LR) Philipp Moschnitz Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Terror
Lars Koch (LR) Annalena Maas Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Dekalog - Die 10 Gebote
Tomek; Roman; (...) (LR) Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Habe die Ehre
Der Liebhaber (LR) Caroline Stolz Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
djihad (UA) Fragmente
Musa (LR) Volker Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Impresario von Smyrna
Maccario (SR) Knut Weber Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das Ballhaus
Parteisoldat,SA,SS,GI,Halbstarker,John Travolta... Jochen Schölch Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Bluthochzeit
Leonardo (LR) Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel *Gewinner des Nachwuchspreises
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun, ein stellungsloser Flieger Donald Berkenhoff Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Die schöne Helena
Paris Folke Braband Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Jenny Jannowitz. Oder: Der Engel des Todes
Karlo Kollmar Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der goldene Drache
Der Lebensmittelhändler Hans Nina Hellmuth Theatre: Katharinensaal Rostock, Muffathalle München
Cheech o. die Männer von Chrysler sind i. d. Stadt
Maxime Markus Wünsch Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Osterfestival, Volkstheater Rostock
Die Zauberflöte - Ein Stück Theater
Sprecher Frank Strobel Theatre: Sommertheatertournee: u.a. Theater am Rand, Zitadelle Spandau
How to become a Superhero of Isolation
Marc Nolundi Tschudi Theatre: Mica Moca Berlin
Kalle Blomquist
Kalle Matthias Witting Theatre: FEZ Berlin - Astrid-Lindgren-Bühne
Die Fledermaus
Extraballett Iris Gerath-Prein Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Rent
diverse Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Copacabana
Skip, Carlos Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
La Cage Aux Folles
Bitelle Iris Gerath-Prein Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Footloose
Garvin Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Fame
Esteban Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Audio

Harry Haft (Dubbing)
Ringrichter, Offiziere, jüdische Insassen (SR) Barry Levinson Producer: New Mandate Films
Cuban Food Stories (Documentary)
German Filmmaker & German Interviewee (LR) Asori Soto Audio: Amazon & iTunes Documentary
The Plot Against America (Dubbing)
Pro-Lindberg/Pro-fascist men drinking and singing; urban and suburban people going about their lives; fightsituation (OR) Minkie Spiro Audio: HBO
"Anthem" NFL / Fanatics (Other)
Conductor (LR) Casting director: Donald Case

Other

SMS Traum Shorty - Ich bin Cary (Self Made Shorty)
Daniel (LR) Marc Schöttner Producer: Marc Schöttner Produktion
Ass of Spades - Kiss My (Music video)
Militärleutnant (SR) Ilario Ricman Producer: Conrad & Belz Produktion