Marcel Andre Heizmann

Marcel Andre Heizmann

F.A.M.E. Actors Management GmbH
Jean E. Richard
jean.richard@fame-management.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 47 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Professional background

theakademie Berlin 2003 -2006 Schauspielausbildung theakademie - https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q=theakademie

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
theakademie

Awards

Bester Film (Hase und Katze...) bei der 8. Boddinale 2020
Nomination "Best foreign actor in a lead role" in DeXit. IFF London Filmfestival 2017
DeXit "Goldenen Vier Linden" - 30. internationales Filmfest Braunschweig - Winner
Winner After Dark Film Festival Germany Selection -Thrilling Action - for Roulette
1. Sony und Slash Cam - Shoot & Cut Award 2008 - Ein kleines bisschen Mär - gewonnen

Film

Hase und Katze stehlen mir die Show
André (LR) Sharon On Producer: Sharon On Produktion [de]
Stahlzittern
Petar (LR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
DeXit - Der nächste Flüchtling bist du (Feature film)
Sebastian Schmidt (SR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
The Merchant (Short film)
Snorr (LR) Franz Wüstenberg Producer: IMM - Institut für Musik und Medien (Robert-Schumann Hochschule) [de]
Caprice / Willkür (Teaser) (Short film)
Carl (LR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Anthony's Bay (Short film)
Finn (LR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Falko & Madonna (Short film)
Juri (LR) Christopher Fromm Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Daimonion (Feature film)
Mister 2 (LR) Fabian Barth Producer: afaMEDIEN GbR
Hi Fonyód! (Feature film)
Adam (LR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
Reverie (Short film)
Kalle (LR) Florian Retiet Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Ghostfiles (Cinema film)
Marc (LR) Andreas Tom Producer: Ghostfiles - Andreas Tom Produktion
Roulette (Cinema film)
Juri (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Sedicio / creature (Schülerfilmprojekt) (Feature film)
Martin (SR) diverse Producer: PMA Film GbR [de]
Speak My True Name (Short film)
Wolf (LR) Adam Luxton Producer: Blondini Films [nz]
Wenn Engel zu spät kommen... (Short film)
der Tod (SR) Anna Migge Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Introspective Blues (Short film)
Carl (LR) Nikhil Jani Producer: Studio 3
Such a little Thing (Short film)
Julian (LR) Klara Plainer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Kuscheltiere (Short film)
Gustav (LR) Anna Migge Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Verbindung der Zeiten (Cinema film)
Günther (LR) Alexey Kolmogorov Producer: Mallory Film [ru]
Kinski Konstruktion zweiter Blick (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Kinski (LR) Eric Golub Producer: Eric Golub Produktion
MittlebensCrisis in 30 Redux (Short film)
Tim (LR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: Exinsulaner Films, Marcel A. Heizmann [de]
Im Inneren der Schneekugel (Short film)
Florian (LR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Caba Pictures Filmproduktion [de]
Hallo, ich bin Anna! (Short film)
Mann (LR) Eric Golub Producer: Eric Golub Produktion
Mit voller Wucht - Der Trailer (Short film)
Feldmann (LR) Stefan Klahr Producer: Stefan Klahr Produktion
Ein kleines bisschen Mär
Lukas (LR) Ben Fechler Producer: Sight Bill Productions
Luca (Short film)
Tom (SR) Matthias Süß Producer: Bushy Tale Pictures
Immer Sommer (Short film)
Student (SR) Michael Ruf Producer: Ruf Film, Michael Ruf [de]
Der Eintänzer (Short film)
junger Mann (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Novemberregen mit Jojo (Trailer) (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: Exinsulaner Films, Marcel A. Heizmann [de]
Der Ehering (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Philipp (SR) Valerie Heine Producer: Valerie Heine Produktion
Receptacle - Hoffnung ist käuflich (Short film)
Noir (SR) Christian Hempel Producer: Orcan Heart Movies
The Monster From Germany (Short film)
Regisseur (SR) Jochen Seehuber Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
A Sunset Takes 7 Minutes (Short film)
Brat Pitty (SR) Johanna Domke Producer: art of focus production

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Robert König (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brief von Alex (DVD) (TV movie)
Geist (SR) Anna Migge Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Moabit Vice (TV series)
Plattmacher (SR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Olaf RAMBO Raming (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Charlotte Roches - Feuchtgebiete
Robin (HR) Edda Wood Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Yvonne die Burgunder Prinzessin
Prinz Phillip (HR) Jörg Lehmann Theatre: Orphtheater
Auf der langen Strasse
Soldat (ENSEMBLE) Uwe Schmieder Theatre: teN Theater
Haus der grünen Augen
Sänger(Ensemble) Birgit/Bardo Henning Theatre: teN Theater
Die Blinden
Blinder1 (ENSEMBLE) Detlev Seitz Theatre: teN Theater
Mephistopheles meets Blade Runner
Mephisto (HR) Marcel André Heizmann Theatre: teN Theater/ Werkstatt der Kulturen
le bal
Traum - Mann (ENS) Carlos Medina Theatre: teN Theater
Prozession Christi
Jünger (ENSEMBLE) Niksá Eterovic Theatre: teN Theater (mit Gastspielen in Split)

Audio

Vengeance Man - Rache kennt kein Limit! (Dubbing)
John Gold (LR) Ross Boyask Producer: Evolutionary Film [uk]
Vengeance Man 2 - Die Abrechnung (Dubbing)
John Gold (LR) Ross Boyask Producer: Evolutionary Film [uk]
Fürst der Dämonen (Dubbing)
Overko (SR) Oleg Stepchenko Producer: RFG Film Company [ru]
Fürst der Dämonen (Dubbing)
Spirid (SR) Oleg Stepchenko Producer: RFG Film Company [ru]
The New Adventures of Peter and Wendy (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Anderson (Episode:Knocked out) (SR) Matthew Breault Producer: New Peter Wendy [us]
DragonFly TV (Dubbing)
Gesang, Voiceovers, Rappen (SR) Gloria Bremer Producer: PBS - Public Broadcasting Service [us] Audio: PBS [us]

Other

Zentral gelegen (Teaser (film concept))
Hinrich (LR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Sankt Pauli Red Run (Teaser (series concept))
Iggy (LR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Risiko Reich - Der Renner (Music video)
Superstar (LR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Exinsulaner Films, Marcel A. Heizmann [de]

Commercial

ILead24 - Neo for Data (Image movie)
Neo (LR) Frank Storm Producer: Beckoffice Content & Creation GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Neo 24 AG - Neo for Data (Image movie)
Neo (LR) Frank Storm Producer: Beckoffice Content & Creation GmbH & Co. KG [de]
BVG - Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe - Antiraucherspot (BVV Fernsehen) (Commercial)
Clyde (LR) Jens Roth Producer: Jens Roth Produktion
Clearasil - Tom hat keine Probleme... (Commercial)
Tom (LR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Roman Kuhn + Partner Filmproduktions GmbH [de]