Marcel Hensema

Marcel Hensema

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.de

Information

Acting age
43 - 58 years
Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Amsterdam
Nationality
Dutch
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Italian: medium
Dutch: native-language
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Toneelacademie - Akademie der darstellenden Künste, Maastricht
Toneelacademie - Academy of Performing Arts, Maastricht

Awards

KNIELEN OP EEN BED VIOLEN Goldenes Kalb - Beste Männliche Nebenrolle
IN MY FATHERS GARDEN Golden Calf - Best Actor Supporting Role
BLOED, ZWEET & TRANEN Goldenes Kalb - Nominierung Beste Männliche Nebenrolle
BLOOD, SWEAT & TEARS Golden Calf - Nominated for Best Actor Supporting Role
HOLLANDS HOOP Goldenes Kalb - Nominierung Beste Männliche Hauptrolle
HOLLANDS HOOP Golden Calf - Nominated for Best Actor Leading Role
WILD ROMANCE Goldenes Kalb - Beste Männliche Hauptrolle
WILD ROMANCE Golden Calf - Best Actor Leading Role

Film

HET TWEEDE GELAAT
Jan Verheyen Producer: Eyeworks Film Distribution: Atlas International Film
LOU ANDREAS-SALOMÉ
Cordula Kablitz Post Producer: Avanti Media Fiction Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany Film- und Medienberwertung FBW - Prädikat "besonders wertvoll"
KNIELEN OP EEN BED VIOLEN
Ben Sombogaart Producer: NL Film Distribution: September Film
DUMMIE DE MUMMIE EN DE SFINX VAN SHAKABA
Pim van Hoeve Producer: PV Pictures Distribution: Dutch FilmWorks
BLOED, ZWEET & TRANEN
Diederick Koopal Producer: Lemming Film Distribution: A-Film Benelux
AFSCHEID VAN DE MAAN
Dick Tuinder Producer: Column Film Distribution: Column Film
SONNY BOY
Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Film Company Distribution: A-Film Distribution
DE GELUKKIGE HUISVROUW
Antoinette Beumer Producer: Eyeworks Egmond Distribution: Benelux Film Distribution
FOEKSIA DE MINIHEKS
Johan Nijenhuis Producer: Nijenhuis & de Levita Film & TV Distribution: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
MAJESTEIT
Peter de Baan Producer: Fu Works Distribution: A-Film Distribution
VREEMED BLOED
Johan Timmers Producer: IDTV Film Distribution: A-Film Distribution
HET WAPEN VAN GELDROP
Thijs Römer Producer: Column Films Distribution: Shooting Star Film Distribution
TIMBOEKTOE
Dave Schramm Producer: Foreign Media Group Distribution: Bridge Entertainment Group
WILD ROMANCE
Jean van de Velde Producer: M4ALL Productie Distribution: Independent Films
FLIRT
Jaap van Eyck Producer: Corrino Media Distribution: Three Lines Pictures
ALLERZIELEN
Eddy Terstall Producer: Added Films International Distribution: Cinema Delicatessen
DILEMMA
Boris Paval Coonen Producer: 24fps Productions Distribution: Nederlandse Programma Stichting Kurzfilm
SIMON
Eddy Terstall Producer: FortissimoFilms, Spaghetti Film Distribution: A-Film Distribution
06/05
Theo van Gogh Producer: Column Productions Distribution: Inspire Pictures
RESISTANCE
Todd Komarnicki Producer: First Floor Features Distribution: A-Film Distribution
DE GROT
Martin Koolhoven Producer: Get Reel Producties Distribution: A-Film Distribution
CHARACTER
Mike van Diem Producer: Almerica Film
ADVOCAAT VAN DE HANEN
Gerit van der Elst Producer: Sigma Pictures Productions Distribution: Concorde Film

Television

SO LAUT DU KANNST
Esther Bialas Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
WIR BLEIBEN FREUNDE
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - HELENA
Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
UND WER NIMMT DEN HUND?
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF
HOLLANDS HOOP - STAFFEL 2
Dana Nechushtan Producer: Lemming Film TV Channel: VPRO, VARA, NTR
BRUNO VAN LEEUWEN - DER TOD UND DAS MÄDCHEN
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
GLADBECK
Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto Grimme Preis - Nominierung Beste Fiktion (2019)
SILK ROAD - KÖNIGE DES DARKNET
Marc de Cloe Producer: Rinkel Film TV Channel: KRO-NCRV TV
CROSSING LINES
Ashley Pearce Producer: Tandem Production TV Channel: TF1/NBC/Sat.1/AXN
HOLLANDS HOOP - STAFFEL 1
Dana Nechushtan Producer: Lemming Film TV Channel: VPRO, VARA, NTR
SOKO KITZBÜHEL - HINTER DER FASSADE
Mike Zens Producer: Beo-Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
BRUNO VAN LEEUWEN - TOTENENGEL
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - LIEBESBLIND
Markus Ulbricht Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BRUNO VAN LEEUWEN - EINE FRAU VERSCHWINDET
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - VERANTWORTUNG
Judith Kennel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TSUNAMI - DAS LEBEN DANACH
Christine Hartmann Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - TOTER BRUDER
Sascha Thiel Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion TV Channel: RTL
ZARA
Anna van der Heide Producer: Key Film, NPS TV TV Channel: NPS
AUSGERECHNET AFRIKA
Axel Barth Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
DER ALTE - TOD AUF DEM GROßMARKT
Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
WITTE VIS
Remy van Heugten Producer: IDTV Film TV Channel: AVRO TV
NEDERLANDS VOOR BEGINNERS
Urszula Antoniak Producer: Rinkel Film & TV Productions TV Channel: vpro
DANKERT & DANKERT
Steven de Jong Producer: Steven de Jong Producties TV Channel: kro
HANNAHHANNAH
Annemarie van de Mond Producer: Zoo Pictures TV Channel: KRO TV
SPOORLOOS VERDWENEN
Hans Scheepmakers Producer: AVROTV TV Channel: avro
BAANTJER
Martin Schwab Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
KILLKENNY CROSS
Eric Oosthoek Producer: Dutch Mountain Movies TV Channel: ikon
ZOMERDAG
Mark de Cloe Producer: Pupkin Films TV Channel: nps
PARELS & ZWIJNEN - HEB JE EVEN VOOR MIJ?
Marc Willard Producer: Rinkel Films TV Channel: Talpa
MEDEA
Theo van Gogh Producer: AVRO TV TV Channel: avro
DUNYA EN DESIE - DOORNEN EN ROZEN
Dana Nechustan Producer: NPS TV TV Channel: nps
RUSSEN
Anne van de Linden Producer: Hungry Eye Lowland Television TV Channel: kro
IJS
Pieter Walther de Boer Producer: NCRV TV TV Channel: ncry
UITGESLOTEN
Mijke de Jong Producer: NPS TV Channel: vpro
WET & WAAN
Peter de Baan, Arno Dierckx, Norbert ter Hall, Ben Sombogaart Producer: IDTV TV Channel: avro
DE GEHEIME DIENST
Vivian Pieters, Hans Scheepmakers Producer: VARA TV TV Channel: vara
DE KAPSALON
Tallulah Schwab Producer: VPRO TV TV Channel: vpro
ALL STARS - DE SERIE
Jean van de Velde Producer: M&B Film TV Channel: vara
DE PANTER EN DE PISSEBED
Gerrard Verhage Producer: VARA TV TV Channel: vara
UNIT 13 - TERUGGEFLOTEN
Hans Scheepmakers Producer: ARA TV TV Channel: vara
ARENDS
Jelle Nesna Producer: Lemming Film TV Channel: vpro
PLEIDOOI - SKINHEAD
Jeroen Planting Producer: IDTV TV Channel: avro
STILLS
Mijke de Jong Producer: Belbo Film Productions TV Channel: vpro

Theatre

RASHOMON EFFECT
Joachim Robberecht Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam
DE FAMILIE AVENIER
Jaap Spijkers Theatre: Het Toneel Speelt
DIE KOPIEN
Ursul de Geer Theatre: Wallis Theaterproducties
A GLASS MENAGERIE
Mark Rietman Theatre: Van den Ende Theaterproducties
HEDDA GABLER
Theu Boermans Theatre: De Theatercompagnie
KING LEAR
Rob Lighthert Theatre: Oostpool
GOLFBRAKERS
Frans Strijards Theatre: Art en Pro
LEEUWENDALERS
Hans Croiset Theatre: Het Toneel Speelt
DE DRIE MANNEN VAN YPSILANTI
Peter de Graeff Theatre: De Stichting/Theatergroep Hollandia
A ROSE TATTOO
Leon van de Sanden Theatre: Ro Theater
KAETCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Ivar van Urk Theatre: Fact
ANTIPHONE
Gerardjan Rijnders Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam/ Blauwe Maandag Compagnie
EEN SNEEUW
Albert Lubbers Theatre: Het Toneel Speelt
ILLIAS
Gijs de Lange/ Titus Muizelaar Theatre: Toneelgroep Amsterdam