Marcello De Nardo

Marcello De Nardo

DORIS FUHRMANN MANAGEMENT
Doris Fuhrmann
+43 1 5133732
office@fuhrmannmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
48 - 57 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Basel
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Silver
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Arabic, Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Zürich, Wien, Berlin, London, Rom, Napoli
Nationality
Swiss, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Viennese: always
Basel German (Native dialect)
Zürich German
Swiss-German
American: always
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tanzausbildung am Tanzstudio Theater an der Wien
AquillaMorong, Acting Studios, Hollywood
Gesang bei Mag. Prof. Ursula Preyer
Schauspielstudium am Max Reinhardt Seminar, Wien

Awards

Nominiert Nestroy/ Kategorie: Publikumspreis
Doppelnominierung/Nestroypreis/Kategorie: Bester Schaupieler/"Puntila"/ "Oberst Redl"
Dorothea Neff - Preis/Kategorie: Publikumsliebling/ erhalten
Nominiert Nestroy/ Kategorie: Publikumspreis
Karl-Skraup-Preis/ Bester Schauspieler/ erhalten

Film

"Gang Stalking"
Dr. Musio (SR) Travis Clinton Lipski Producer: DogArtFilms
"Karaoke Knights
Funeral Director (SR) Travis Clinton Lipski Producer: DogArtFilms
Mikes's
Lederjacke (LR) Lukas Leitner Producer: Lukas Leitner
Gotthard
Der Schneider (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Zodiac Pictures Distribution: SDF/SRG/ORF
Local Heroes
Christopher (SR) Henning Backhaus Producer: WEGA Film
Meine linke Hand
Deniz (LR) David Wagner Producer: Wagner Productions
Mein bester Feind
Staatsanwalt Croetano (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Aichholzer Film

Television

Alarm Für Cobra 11 "Der Neue" Folge 375 (Series)
Alessandro Pezella (LR) Franco Tozza/ Christian Paschmann Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dirhberg Casting
I love Dick (ILD)
Italian One (SR) Jill Soloway Producer: Amazone Studios, Picrow, Topple Productions TV Channel: Amazon Prime U.S.
The Last Ship (TLS)
Andolini (SR) Bobby Roth Producer: Channel Road Productions, Platinum Dunes TV Channel: TNT
SOKO Kitzbühel
Erich Triemel (LR) G. Liegel Producer: BEOfilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Epsiodenrolle
Madame Nobel
Staatsanwalt Paris (LR) Urs Egger Producer: MonaFilm/TIVOLIfilm TV Channel: ORF/BR/DEGETO
The Quest
Grand Vizier (LR) Bertram van Munster Producer: Green Harbour Productions, Court Five, Profile Television Productions TV Channel: ABC U.S.
Winzerkönig
Leading role Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF
Das jüngste Gericht
Selim (LR) U. Egger Producer: LISA Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Schöne Aussichten
Raul
Tatort - Die Schlafende Schöne
Der Spanier (LR) Dieter Berner TV Channel: ORF
Streit um drei
Leading role TV Channel: ZDF
Fast eine Familie
Leading role TV Channel: SF DRS/Videcom
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Felippe Carneiro (LR) Jürgen Kaizik TV Channel: ARD
Rosamund Pilcher - "Im Wechselspiel der Liebe"
Marcello (SR) Rolf v. Sidow TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Theatre

"Mario und der Zauberer" by Thomas Mann
Cipolla Renate Loidolt Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Das Falsche Gewicht"
Anselm Eibenschütz (LR) Renate Loidolt Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
"Im Spiel der Sommerlüfte" by Arthur Schnitzler
Ferdinand und Robert Holl/Zwillinge (LR) Beverly Blankenship Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Liebesgeschichten und Heiratsachen by Nestroy
Marchese Vinchelli (LR) Helmut Wiesner Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Der Weibsteufel
Der Mann B. Schir Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Prof. Bernhardi
Dr. Wenger H. Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
1914- Zwei Wege in den untergnag
M. Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
C´est la vie
S. Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
T. Schulte-Michels Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Unter der Treppe
Harry C. Leeds K. Hiller Theatre: Volkstheater in den Bezirken
Der Revisor
Leading role T. Schulte-Michels Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Stützen der Gesellschaft
Konsul Karsten Bernick A. Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Puntila (LR) Thomas Schulte Michels Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Spion Oberst Redl
Oberst Redl (LR) Michael Gampe Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Die Dreigroschenoper
Macheath M. Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Ungeduld
Herr von Kekesfalva (LR) Michael Gampe Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Die Comedian Harmonists
Harry Frommermann M. de Nardo, M. Schottenberg Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Baby Doll
Silva Vacarro (LR) Niels Peter Rudolphs Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Drei Schwestern
Werschinin (LR) Thomas Schulte-Michels Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Alles über meine Mutter
Agrado (LR) A. Uitdehaag Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Fledermaus
Dr. Gabriel Eisenstein (LR) Michael Schottenberg Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Cabaret
MC (LR) Michael Schottenberg Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Spiel im Morgengrauen
Wilhelm Kasda (LR) Nikolaus Ofcsarek Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
My Way
Frank Sinatra (LR) Andy Hallwax Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: Volkstheater Wien Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Weiningers Nacht
Otto Weininger M. Schottenberg Producer: Herribert Sasse Theatre: Sclossparktheater Berlin
Lulu
Gräfin Geschwitz (SR) Maria Happel Producer: Festpiele Reichenau Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Jedermann
Mammon (SR) Brigitte Grothum Producer: Jedermann Festspiele Theatre: Berliner Dom
Top Dogs
Div. Rollen Stephanie Mohr Producer: Theater Klagenfurt Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt Thomas Birkmeir Producer: Schlossparktheater Theatre: Sclossparktheater Berlin
Leonce und Lena
Leonce (LR) Thomas Birkmeir Producer: Schlossparktheater Theatre: Sclossparktheater Berlin
Der Fall der Furtwängler
Major Arnold (SR) Hrribert Sasse Producer: Schlossparktheater Theatre: Sclossparktheater Berlin
Was ihr wollt
Orsino (LR) Michael Schottenberg Producer: Herribert Sasse Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Piaf
Theo Sarapo (LR) R. von Sydow Producer: Komödie Im Bayrischen Hof Theatre: Sarapo Komödie im Bayrischen Hof

Other

E-Casting/Hotshot Studio Los Angeles
Producer: Selftape/Hotshot Studios, Los Angeles E-Castings
Selftape Sz. aus "August Osage County"
Producer: Marcello De Nardo