Marco Albrecht

Marco Albrecht

agentur norbert schnell
Norbert Schnell
+49 40 416 23300
info@agentur-norbert-schnell.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1965
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
grey
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Leipzig, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Dialects
Berlin German
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Education & Training

1986 – 1990

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

Film

2013

Sidekick

Daniel Titz, Felix Zehender Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013

Das blühende Leben

Clemens Roth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013

Stavanger

Arto Sebastian Buhmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2012

Spätes Grün

Clemens Roth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2001

Occupation

Clemens von Wedemeyer
2000

Sand

Clemenes von Wedemeyer

Television

2013

Engel der Gerechtigkeit

Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphone
2009

Küstenwache

Jan Becker Producer: Opal Film
2007

Küstenwache

Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Opal Film
2005

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens

Karola Hattop
2002

Soko L.E.

Christoph Eichhorn

Theatre

2016 – 2018

Moritz Schönecker, Robin Telfer, Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
2016

Ralph Bridle Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
2014 – 2015

Anna Badora, Jan Jochymski, Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
2015

Peter Dehler, Malcom Ranson Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2014 – 2015

Holger Schulze Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
2015

Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2013 – 2014

Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
2010 – 2013

Christian Brey, Thomas Dannemann, Volker Lösch, Hasko Weber Theatre: Württembergische Staatstheater, Stuttgart
2005 – 2011

Markus Bothe, Sylvian Creuzevault, Crescentia Dünßer, Markus Heinzelmann, Karin Henkel, Marc von Henning, Ivo van Hove, Volker Lösch, Anders Paulin, Klaus Schumacher, Roger Vontobel Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg
1997 – 2005

Matthias Brenner, Markus Dietz, Thorsten Duit, Martina Eitner, Wolfgang Engel, Karin Henkel, Ulrich Hüni, Alexander Lang, Konstanze Lauterbach, Enrico Lübbe, Armin Petras, Johanna Schall, Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
1998

Jérome Savary Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
1990 – 1997

Sabine Andreas, Ernst M. Binder, Peter Dehler, Renate-Louise Frost, Michael Jurgons, Jos van Kan, Bernd R. Krieger, David Levin, Alexander Stillmark, Ingo Waszerka Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
1997

Ernst M. Binder Theatre: Berliner Ensemble