Marco Matthes

Marco Matthes

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
39 - 49 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Göttingen
Housing options
Munich, Kassel, Hamburg, Vienna, Bremen, Budapest, Cologne, Leipzig, Göttingen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Berlin, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
HamburgianNorden(native dialect)Berlin German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse ridingSquashTennisAcrobaticsFencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

Ensemble- und Publikumspreis für Die Gerechten beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudenten

Film

Freuds Rache (aka Freud - Nazijäger) (Documentary movie)
KZ-Arzt Neuengamme (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Schuss in der Nacht – Die Ermordung Walter Lübckes (Documentary movie)
Anwalt Frank Hannig (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Distribution: HR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de]
Von guten Händen (Short film)
Pfarrer Jahnke (LR) Timm-Christian Schindel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Kahlschlag (Short film)
Christian (LR) Constanze Degelbach Producer: Helmig und Degelbach Produktion
Die Haushälterin (Short film)
Octave (LR) Margarita Amineva Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Weisser Amur (Short film)
Arvid (LR) Frank Genser Producer: Gregor Sawatzki Produktion
Distanz (Cinema film)
Mann an der Tankstelle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Immer Sommer (Short film)
Fred (SR) Michael Ruf Producer: Ruf Film, Michael Ruf [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Cord Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. Christian Pohl (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jens Nüske (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Matthias Raschke (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Der Urlauber (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Anderst Schön (TV movie)
Polizist Schroth (SR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Theater

Wagner - Ring des Nibelungen
Mime Erich Sidler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Was das Nashorn sah
diverse Katharina Ramser Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Yesterday Reloaded
Igel/Hamster Gernot Grünewald Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Früchte des Zorns
Joad Christoph Mehler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Methode
Moritz Holl Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Cléante Matthias Reichwald Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Außer Kontrolle
Georg Weber Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Wassa Schelesnowa
Prochor Aureliusz Smigiel Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Vögel
Al Wazzan Katharina Ramser Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Ein Volksfeind
Peter Stockmann Gerhard Willert Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die melancholische Seite meines Steuerberaters
Volker Roggensack Erich Sidler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Alice Welt
Hutmacher Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Nashörner
Behringer Thomas Dannemann Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Willkommen
Jonas Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
paradies fluten
Luis Nevez Katharina Ramser Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1984
Syme Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Vereinte Nationen
Anton Matthias Kaschig Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Das Kleine Pony
Jakob Christopher Haninger Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Judith
Holofernes Matthias Kaschig Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Unwiderstehlich
Er Reiner Heise Theater: Compagnie de Comédie / Bühne 602
Peak White
Lunov Katharina Ramser Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Weil sie nicht gestorben sind
König Brit Bartkowiak Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Don Karlos
Herzog Alba Maik Priebe Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Unsere Frauen
Max Joanna Lewicka Theater: Compagnie de Comédie / Bühne 602
Gottes Freund
Edwin Peter Dehler Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Oder Bruch
diverse Tobias Rausch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Der Biberpelz
Amtsvorsteher Wehrhahn Sewan Latchinian Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
My Fair Lady
Prof. Higgins Johannes Zametzer Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Geizige
Valère Sewan Latchinian Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Jedermann
Jedermann / Mammon Sewan Latchinian Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Esther Undisz Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Das Geld liegt auf der Bank
Wolfgang Kühne Esther Undisz Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Selbstmörder
Podsekalnikow (Der Selbstmörder) Sewan Latchinian Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Schlechter Sex
Der Schraubstock Sewan Latchinian Theater: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Dr. Spivey Martin Nimz Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Anu Saari Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille Rudolf Koloc Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Alles Offen
Mann Tobias Rausch Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert Petra Gorr Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Fühllosigkeit
Marko Esther Undisz Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Dr. Baugh Anu Saari Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Mobile Horror
Mika Johanna Weißert Theater: Volkstheater Rostock
Prometheus
Hephaistos Holk Freytag Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Impresario von Smyrna
Carluccio Walter Meierjohann Theater: Theater Lübeck
Brief an die Schauspieler
Buchstabe P Philip Tiedemann Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Amour Fou
Marek Stefanie Aehnelt Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Emil und die Detektive
Professor Annette Raffalt Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Anna Badora Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Macht Nichts
Jäger Thomas Bischoff Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Süden
Lt. Wiczewski Patrick Schlösser Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Black & White
Dexter Igor Bauersima Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Egmont Anna Badora Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
La Hire/Raimond Patrick Schlösser Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus