Marco Matthes

Marco Matthes

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Göttingen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Budapest, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, Kassel, Leipzig, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Squash, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Ensemble- und Publikumspreis für Die Gerechten beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudenten

Film

Kopfschuss – Tödlicher Hass (Documentary movie)
Rechtsanwalt F.H. (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Von guten Händen (Short film)
Pfarrer Jahnke (LR) Timm-Christian Schindel Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Kahlschlag (Short film)
Christian (LR) Constanze Degelbach Producer: Helmig und Degelbach Produktion
Die Haushälterin (Short film)
Octave (LR) Margarita Amineva Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Weisser Amur (Short film)
Arvid (LR) Frank Genser Producer: Gregor Sawatzki Produktion
Distanz (Cinema film)
Mann an der Tankstelle (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Immer Sommer (Short film)
Fred (SR) Michael Ruf Producer: Ruf Film, Michael Ruf [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. Christian Pohl (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Cord Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jens Nüske (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Matthias Raschke (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Der Urlauber (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Anderst Schön (TV movie)
Polizist Schroth (SR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

Früchte des Zorns
Joad Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Methode
Moritz Holl Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Der eingebildete Kranke
Cléante Matthias Reichwald Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Vögel
Al Wazzan Katharina Ramser Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Wassa Schelesnowa
Prochor Aureliusz Smigiel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Außer Kontrolle
Georg Weber Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Ein Volksfeind
Peter Stockmann Gerhard Willert Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
paradies fluten
Luis Nevez Katharina Ramser Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Willkommen
Jonas Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Nashörner
Behringer Thomas Dannemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Alice Welt
Hutmacher Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die melancholische Seite meines Steuerberaters
Volker Roggensack Erich Sidler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Das Kleine Pony
Jakob Christopher Haninger Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Vereinte Nationen
Anton Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1984
Syme Antje Thoms Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Judith
Holofernes Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Unwiderstehlich
Er Reiner Heise Theatre: Compagnie de Comédie / Bühne 602
Don Karlos
Herzog Alba Maik Priebe Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Weil sie nicht gestorben sind
König Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Peak White
Lunov Katharina Ramser Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Unsere Frauen
Max Joanna Lewicka Theatre: Compagnie de Comédie / Bühne 602
Gottes Freund
Edwin Peter Dehler Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele Rügen
Oder Bruch
diverse Tobias Rausch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Biberpelz
Amtsvorsteher Wehrhahn Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
My Fair Lady
Prof. Higgins Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Geizige
Valère Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Jedermann
Jedermann / Mammon Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Minna von Barnhelm
Major von Tellheim Esther Undisz Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Schlechter Sex
Der Schraubstock Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Der Selbstmörder
Podsekalnikow (Der Selbstmörder) Sewan Latchinian Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Das Geld liegt auf der Bank
Wolfgang Kühne Esther Undisz Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Einer flog übers Kuckucksnest
Dr. Spivey Martin Nimz Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Anu Saari Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain Reille Rudolf Koloc Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Alles Offen
Mann Tobias Rausch Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert Petra Gorr Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Fühllosigkeit
Marko Esther Undisz Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Dr. Baugh Anu Saari Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Mobile Horror
Mika Johanna Weißert Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Prometheus
Hephaistos Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Der Impresario von Smyrna
Carluccio Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Brief an die Schauspieler
Buchstabe P Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Amour Fou
Marek Stefanie Aehnelt Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Emil und die Detektive
Professor Annette Raffalt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Anna Badora Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Macht Nichts
Jäger Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Süden
Lt. Wiczewski Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Black & White
Dexter Igor Bauersima Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Egmont Anna Badora Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
La Hire/Raimond Patrick Schlösser Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus