Marco Steeger

Marco Steeger Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Cornelia Hartmann
+49 89 381 70713
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 44 years
Place of birth
Bayreuth
Size (in cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Bayreuth, Bonn, Chemnitz, Dortmund, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Erlangen, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Giessen, Hannover, Ingolstadt, Innsbruck, Jena, Karlsruhe, Kiel, Koblenz, Leipzig, Leverkusen, Lüneburg, Mainz, Mannheim, Nürnberg, Pforzheim, Potsdam, Regensburg, Saarbrücken, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Ulm, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, Darts, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Handball, Juggle, Kart racing, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Squash, Saber fighting, Tai chi, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Quilting: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Beatboxing: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Additional skills

Maskenspiel (Commedia dell’arte)
Theaterregisseur
Theaterarbeit mit Jugendlichen und Laien
Schauspiellehrer

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Bester Darsteller bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen 2008 (dotiert)
Hauptpreis für das Stück "Verbrennungen" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen (dotiert)
Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis 2007 vom Bayerischen Staatsministerium (dotiert)
Stern des Jahres der AZ "Schauspieler des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
Sonderpreis für die Darstellung der Klone (B1, B2, MB) im Stück "Die Kopien" (Teampreis, dotiert)
Stern des Jahres der AZ "Wandlungsfähigster Darsteller des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
Mittelfränkischer Theaterpreis der IHK "Bester Darsteller des Jahres" (dotiert)

Film

Weiße Kugel (Short film)
Vater (LR) Dominik Seemann Producer: Film Azur, Dominik Seemann [de]
Hausgewandert (Short film)
Herr Adam (SR) Daniel Höllinger Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Davor & Dahinter (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Christian (LR) Magdalena Kugler Producer: Magdalena Kugler Produktion
Side Road (Short film)
Manager (SR) Philipp Janson Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Für Immer (Short film)
Gregor (LR) Marco Knapp Producer: Marco Knapp Filmproduktion [de]
Mein Beileid (Short film)
Der neue Bestatter (LR) Wolfgang Hirsch Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
In 33 Minuten is Auftritt (Short film)
Jantja (LR) Gregor Koppenburg Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Das Protokoll (Short film)
Robert (SR) Berter Orpak Producer: Norville Filmproduktion GbR
Alle Zeit der Welt (Short film)
Dr. Henning (LR) Stefan Groh Producer: DreiEinDrittel, Buttitta, Groh, Wuthe
Norway (Bewerbungfilm) (Short film)
August (LR) Jörg Stefan Armbruster Producer: Jörg Stefan Armbruster Produktion
Der Hausrotschwanz (Short film)
Roman (LR) Volker Willmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Caravan (Short film)
Clive Eike Wichmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Kleinkrieger (Short film)
weiß (LR) Jan Stoltz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Farinelli (Cinema film)
Fackeljunge Gérard Corbiau Producer: Stephans Films

Television

Der Alte (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schmitz In The City (TV show)
Gast (Schauspieler) diverse Producer: HPR Bild und Ton GmbH
Bambi Verleihung 2009 (TV event)
Franke/ Nürnberger (Zuspieler) Utz Weber Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH (vormals Werner Kimmig GmbH) [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der Mann im Dunkeln (TV movie (series))
Observator Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Die Wahlverwandtschaften
Eduard Martin Schulze Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Suttgart
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Michel Folke Braband Theatre: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der rote Löwe
Kidd Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Fracked - Abgefrackt!
Joe Selby Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Richard, Christian Petra Luise Meyer Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
1984
Parsons Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Terror
Christian Lauterbach Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der frühe Hase fängt die Axt
Sohn Kathleen Draeger Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Angry Bird
Toma Christoph Mehler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Eginhardt Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ödipus Stadt
Menoikeus, Haimon Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Hässliche
Scheffler Cordula Jung Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Schwester Inge, Söder, Dicke Frau, Raffinesque Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
The Rocky Horror Show
Frank N. Furter Marvin Smith/ Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Alfons Georg Schmiedtleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ladies Night
Gavin Kay Neumann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pride
Philip Maik Priebe Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Enron
Andy Fastow Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Blutsbrüder - Musical
Mickey Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
motortown
Danny Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pornographie
Jason Enrico Lübbe Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Maß der Dinge
Phillip Tina Geisinger Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke - leicht gekürzt
Chris Peter Hathazy Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Probe
Peter Korach Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Revisor
Chlestakow (Revisor) Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck, Philostrat Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Kopien
Bernard 1, Bernard 2, Michael Black Alice Asper Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Verbrennungen
Nihad Georg Schmiedtleitner Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Anything goes - Musical
Billy Peter Hathazy Theatre: Staatsoper Nürnberg
Die Ziege oder wer ist Sylvia
Billy Albert Lang Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Othello
Cassio Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
musst boxen
Sven Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
norway.today
August Malte Kreutzfeld Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Bartsch, Kindermörder
Jürgen Bartsch Alice Asper Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Sturm
Caliban Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Victor Titus Georgi Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Struwwelpeter - shockheaded Peter
Struwwelpeter, die anderen Kinder Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der fränkische Jedermann
Teifl Klaus Kusenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Vorstadtkrokodile
Frank Henning Bock Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Audio

Die Maske (Dubbing)
Chirurg (SR) Malgorzata Szumowska Producer: Nowhere [pl]
Die Maske (Dubbing)
Exorzist (SR) Malgorzata Szumowska Producer: Nowhere [pl]
Canaries (Dubbing)
Huw (SR) Peter Stray Producer: Maple Dragon, Craig Russell [uk]
Killer Kate (Dubbing)
TV Reportage Sprecher (SR) Elliot Feld Producer: Feld Films [us]
Sweet Country (Dubbing)
Judge Taylor (SR) Warwick Thornton Producer: Bunya Productions [au]
Glimmies (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Irilius (LR) Markus Schwab Producer: Giochi Preziosi [it/de]
Glimmies (Webserie) (Dubbing)
div. Tiere (Eichhörn., Fuchs, Siebenschläfer) (LR) Markus Schwab Producer: Giochi Preziosi [it/de]
Bookii "Was ist was" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Hörstift Bücher
Carrera (Speaker)
Producer: Stadlbauer/ frame Werbung TV
Glibbi Snowball, Color Change, Slime, Factory (Speaker)
Producer: Simba/ frame Werbung TV
Grossery Gang (Speaker)
Producer: Simba/ frame Werbung TV
Johanniter Erste Hilfe (Speaker)
Producer: Johanniter/ Das Labor Erklärvideos
Nintendo Mario Kart Family (Speaker)
Producer: Stadlbauer/ frame Werbung TV
PJ Masks (Speaker)
Producer: Simba/ frame Werbung TV
Sensible (Speaker)
Producer: GSO Imagefilm
Carrera RC & digital (Speaker)
Producer: Stadlbauer/ frame Werbung TV
ELADLN - Zugvögel (Speaker)
Producer: Planetarium Nürnberg Planetarium Film
Furlocks (Speaker)
Producer: Simba/ frame Sprechende Spielfiguren
Siemens/ Gestamp (Speaker)
Producer: Siemens/ Ehmann Imagefilm voice-over
Carrera RC Nintendo Mariokart & Mario-Copter (Speaker)
Producer: Stadlbauer/ frame Werbung TV
DARK - Dunkle Materie (Speaker)
Producer: Planetarium Nürnberg Planetarium Film
Kartenmachen.de (Speaker)
Producer: Kartenmachen.de Imagefilme, Werbung und Anrufbeantworter
Schwan-Stabilo-Sicherheitsanweisungen (Speaker)
Producer: Schwan-Stabilo/ die cowboys Werksgeländevideos
Siemens TIA (Speaker)
Producer: Siemens/ Ehmann Imagefilm
TMNT Pet Ninja (Speaker)
Producer: Stadlbauer/ frame Werbung TV
easy credit Teambank IT & noline+ (Speaker)
Producer: easy credit/ Feldmann Imagefilm
Disneys Baymax (Speaker)
Producer: Bandai/ frame Werbung TV
Power Rangers mehrere Werbueprodukte (Speaker)
Producer: Bandai/ frame Werbung TV
Trash Pack Serie 1 - 6 & Zombies, Rotten Eggs , Bu (Speaker)
Producer: Giochi Preziosi/ frame Werbung TV
VR Bank Mittelfranken West (Speaker)
Producer: VR Bank/ PMR GmbH Imagefilm
Zombie und Sherlock Homes Escape Rooms (Speaker)
Producer: Escape Agency Nürnberg Escape Room Stimmen (2 Räume)
Rage of the Undead (Dubbing)
Hashimoto (LR) Kenji Murakami Producer: King Record Co. [jp]
Ben 10 mehrere Werbungen (Speaker)
Producer: Bandai/ frame Werbung TV
Ode an die Wurst (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Radiosalon, Live-Feature
Oscar - der clevere Wärmespeicher (Speaker)
Producer: Feldmann Media Group Erklärvideo (3 Stück)
Civic Duty (Dubbing)
Lieutenant Randall Lloyd (SR) Jeff Renfroe Producer: Intandem Films [uk]
Roadkill (Dubbing)
Joel (LR) Johannes Roberts Producer: Parallel Film Productions [ie]
Smuggler (Dubbing)
Zhang (SR) Katsuhito Ishii Producer: Warner Bros. [jp]
Neon Flesh / Carne de Neon (Dubbing)
La Infantita (LR) Paco Cabezas Producer: Hepp Film [se]
Break your limits (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
Cassandras Run - Willy Blau (Speaker)
Producer: HÖR-Q-NST Hörspiel
Die 7 Summits Strategie (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
Dürer Ausstellung (Speaker)
Producer: Germanisches Nationalmuseum Hörstationen
Reden straffen, statt Zuhörer strafen (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
Selbstbewusst sein in 30 Minuten (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
Spielen Sie mit! (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Radiosalon, Live-Feature
Dead Cert (Dubbing)
Chinnery (SR) Steven Lawson Producer: Black & Blue Films [uk]
Neverlost (Dubbing)
Serino (SR) Chad Archibald Producer: Black Fawn Films [ca]
AFK Max Voice (Speaker)
Producer: AFK Max Radio Sender Jingles
Der aktuelle Sternenhimmel (Speaker)
Producer: Planetarium Nürnberg Planetariumsshow
easy! SALES (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
2010: Moby Dick (DVD) (Dubbing)
Lt. Commander Starbuck (LR) Trey Stokes Producer: The Asylum [us]
Spiderhole - Jemand muss bezahlen (DVD) (Dubbing)
Toby (LR) Daniel Simpson Producer: Spiderhole Productions [ie]
Bad Blood (Dubbing)
Calf (LR) Dennis Law Sau-yiu Producer: Point Of View Movie Production Co. Ltd. [hk]
Die Matthew Shepard Story (Dubbing)
Pablo (SR) Roger Spottiswoode Producer: Alliance Atlantis Communications [ca]
Maniacts (Dubbing)
Simon Burke (SR) Curt W. Cressler Producer: Meat and Potatoes [us]
Maniacts (Dubbing)
D. A. Ben Rogers Curt W. Cressler Producer: Meat and Potatoes [us]
Namibia - Der Kampf um die Freiheit (Dubbing)
Sam Hosea (SR) Charles Burnett Producer: Namibia Film Commission [na]
The Kiss Of A Vampire (Dubbing)
Jeremy Williams (LR) Scott Madden Producer: MarValLes Films [us]
The Land That Time Forgot (Dubbing)
Cole Stevens (LR) C. Thomas Howell Producer: The Asylum [us]
Tales of Vesperia - The First Strike (Dubbing)
Yuri Lowell (LR) Kanta Kamei Producer: Bandai Visual Co. Ltd. [jp]
Titanic 2. Die Rückkehr (DVD) (Dubbing)
Dwayne Stevens (SR) Shane Van Dyke Producer: The Asylum [us]
Avoject/ Avonex (Speaker)
Producer: labsix Produkterklärvideo
Faber Castell 250 Jahre Jubiläum (Speaker)
Producer: mavies studios, Faber Castell Jubiläumsfilm
McDonalds (Speaker)
Producer: GSO Medien Werbung
easy! Living (Speaker)
Producer: Gabal Verlag Hörbuch
The Open Road (Dubbing)
Carlton (LR) Michael Meredith Producer: Odd Lot Entertainment [us]
The Open Door (Dubbing)
Spike (SR) Doc Duhame Producer: Accent Film Entertainment [au]
Yesterday Once More (Dubbing)
Yosuke (LR) Kan Fukumoto Producer: KSS Inc. [jp]
Headless hero (Dubbing)
Pong (LR) Komsan Treepong Producer: Pranakorn Films
Cassandras Run - Scanesis (Speaker)
Producer: HÖR-Q-NST Hörspiel
Fantasia (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Radiosalon, Live-Feature
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (Dubbing)
Shingo (LR) Yoshimitsu Ohashi Producer: Broccoli [jp]
Shadow Skills (Dubbing)
Scarface, Klack, weitere (SR) Tsukasa Sunaga Producer: Studio Deen Co., Ltd. [jp]
Bon Voyage (Dubbing)
Louis - Der Spatz (LR) Pierre Peters-Arnolds Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Franken meets Wien (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Radiosalon, Live-Feature
The Sorcerer Hunters (Dubbing)
Marron (LR) Koichi Mashimo Producer: Daume [jp]
Chobits (Dubbing)
Kojima Yoshiyuki (LR) Morio Asaka Producer: Madhouse [jp]
Medizinstadt Erlangen (Speaker)
Producer: Tilla Raabe Hörspiel
So oder so oder anders (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Radiosalon, Live-Feature
Ein treuer Feind des Führers (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Feature
Venizianischer Hase (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Hirnrisse auf dem Weg nach rechts (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Feature
Rundfunkmuseum Fürth (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörstationen
Lilalu im Schepperland (Dubbing)
Pimpernell (LR) Axel Schulz Producer: Magic Movies Productions, New York [us] Audio: HR [de]
Lilalu im Schepperland (Dubbing)
Pimpernell (LR) Axel Schulz Producer: Magic Movies Productions, New York [us] Audio: HR [de]
Lovers and Liars (Dubbing)
Manny (LR) Marc Freed Producer: Jack Fugett Productions [us]
Tekken - Die eiserne Faust (Dubbing)
Chin Sugishima Kunihisa Producer: Namco Tales Studio Ltd. [jp]
Tekken - Die eiserne Faust (Dubbing)
Bodyguard Sugishima Kunihisa Producer: Namco Tales Studio Ltd. [jp]
Tekken - Die eiserne Faust (Dubbing)
Computer Sugishima Kunihisa Producer: Namco Tales Studio Ltd. [jp]

Other

Iloxx - Dringend was zu verschicken (Image movie)
Versandkunde/ Moderator (LR) Simon Huber Producer: Graupause [de]
Bookii - Was ist was?! - mehrere Hörbuch Titel
Hörspiel-Serie (Sprecher)
Der kleine Major Tom
Hörspiel-Serie (Rolle: Bodenstation)
Katalog 2018/19 "Werner Kern Schuhe"
Fotoproduktion (Schauspieler-Modell)
Zukunftsmusik - Benefizkonzert
Moderation (Moderator)
Datev - Fritz. Der Service der Zukunft (Image movie)
Bernd (LR) Simon Huber Producer: Graupause [de]
TeamBank AG - easyCredit-Preis 2015 (Preisträgerfilm) (Image movie)
Reporter Martin Janik Producer: Feldmann Media Group AG [de]
Genesis Lernprogramm
Videospiel (Schauspieler, Moderator und Sprecher)
"Ein musikalisches Match" - Kinderkonzert
Moderation (Moderator (Schiedrichter))
The Blackscreen - Conventional Dreams (Music video)
reicher Ehemann (LR) Marco Knapp Producer: Wuschelkopf-Produktion [de]
Bosch - Start-Up GmbH (Image movie)
Bosch Start-up Jungunternehmer (LR) Axel Brügmann Producer: Filmblau Produktion
"Dringend gesucht: Peer Gynt" - Kinderkonzert
Moderation (Moderator (Reporter))
I'm not a Band - Black Horses (Music video)
Darsteller (SR) Daniel Holzheid Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Tabasco - Der Scharfmacher (Commercial)
Lover with fire (LR) Silvia Goldhammer Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
UProm.tv - Kleine Filme ganz groß (Commercial)
Mafiagangster (LR) Jonathan Albert Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Akademie für Kommunikation - Aneinander vorbei (Spec-Spot)
Lars (LR) David Spaeth Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Yeans Halle - Yeans Halle hat Jeans für alle (Commercial)
Jeanskäufer (LR) Susanne Brandt Producer: bp medien Film + Videoproduktion GmbH
Vodka Gorbatschow - Moon 69 (Spec-Spot)
Armstrong (LR) Thomas Wagner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Möbel Inhofer - Mega in. Anfassen erlaubt. (Commercial)
Dieb (LR) Susanne Brandt Producer: bp medien Film + Videoproduktion GmbH
Ernst & Young - Aufnahmeprüfung (Image movie)
Erfolgsprüfling (LR) Alexander Lehmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]