Marco Sykora

Marco Sykora

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Zug
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Brunswick
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Berlin, Frankfurt
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishCzechFrench
Dialects
Basel GermanBern GermanBundner GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)Zürich German
Dance
Break dancing
Profession
Actor
Singing
BeatboxingHip HopRap
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Camera Actors Studio, iSFF
Casting & Marketing, Actors Space Berlin
Eidgenössisch Diplomierter Hochbauzeichner

Film

Moes Anthill - The Origin (Mini series)
Adam (LR) Riccardo Bernasconi, Francesca Reverdito Producer: Studio Asparagus
Normalisierung (Short film)
Guter Betreuer (SR) Hendrik Herbert
Z'Berg (AT) (Short film)
Luki (SR) Michael Karrer
Robert Z. (Short film)
Prolet (SR) Johanna Zielinski
Nachtperlen (Short film)
Marco (LR) Felix Hergert
Die Fliege (Experimental movie)
Der Gastgeber (LR) Liliane Koch Producer: Claudia Baena

Theater

Die Zertrennlichen (Drama)
Romain (LR) Yvonne Kespohl Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Die Flut (Drama)
Tony/T (LR) Ulrike Günther Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Die chinesische Nachtigall (Drama)
Kaiser von China (LR) Natascha Kalmbach Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Miyu Unsahiro (Drama)
Feytanabe (SR) Nora Bussenius Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Ronja Räubertochter (Drama)
Birk Borkason (LR) Yvonne Kespohl Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Verschwommen (Drama)
Konrad Konrad, Horst Hausen (SR) Natascha Kalmbach Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Voyager (Drama)
Voyager (LR) Johanna Zielinski Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Pippi Langstrumpf (Drama)
Tommy (SR) Yvonne Kespohl Theater: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Antigone (Drama)
Ensemble (LR) Franz-Xaver Mayr Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich, KörberStudio am Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ivanov (Drama)
Michail Michajiowitsch Borkin (SR) Christoph Frick Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Der große Marsch (Drama)
Wolfram Lotz, Mutter Lotz (SR) Franz-Xaver Mayr Theater: OutNow Festival Bremen
Ehebriefe aus der Hölle (Drama)
Leading role NORMAN SPENZER Theater: Zürcher Besenkammerspiele
Dogtooth (Drama)
Sohn (SR) Lily Sykes Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Wildente (Drama)
Der alte Ekdal (SR) Leonie Graf Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Kinder der Sonne (Drama)
Dmitrij Sergejewitsch Wagin (SR) Mani Wintsch Theater: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Mein Arm (Drama)
Leading role Johanna Zielinski Theater: Hilde an der Suhl Festival
Schweizer Buben (Drama)
Fredy (LR) Ensemblestück Theater: Theater der Künste Zürich
Alice im Wunderland (Drama)
Das Weisse Kaninchen (SR) Annette Raffelt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
TrickyLove/Tristan & Isolde (Drama)
Marjodo (SR) Peter Raffelt Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Percival/Shortcut (Drama)
Orilus, Liase (SR) Peter Raffelt Theater: Burgtheater Wien

Audio

Robinson Crusoe (Audiobook)
Distribution: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Bambi (Audiobook)
Distribution: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
SRF mySchool - Quarx (Dubbing)
Charme (LR) Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen
DA CAPO/AL FINE
Philipp Boos