Marcus Bluhm

Marcus Bluhm Vita as

DORIS FUHRMANN MANAGEMENT
Doris Fuhrmann
+43 1 5133732
office@fuhrmannmanagement.comview

Information

Acting age
47 - 54 years
Year of birth
1966
Place of birth
Flensburg
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Luckenwalde, Salzburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Martial Arts
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Instrumente - Blechblasinstrumente

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Diplom an der Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst, Hamburg

Awards

Boy-Gobert-Preis

Film

The Race
Wolfgang Fürstner S. Hopkins Producer: TRINITY RACE/JESSE RACE

Television

In aller Freundschaft - die jungen Ärzte
Prof. Schellenberg S. Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Schandfleck
O. Schmitz Producer: RAZORfilm TV Channel: NDR Usedomkrimi
Rote Rosen
diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg
Bella Dilemma
O. Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Kitzbühel
Leading role Producer: Mungofilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Soko Donau
Leading role E. Riedelsperger Producer: Satelfilm TV Channel: ZDF
Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel
Supporting role N. Leytner Producer: MONAfilm TV Channel: ARD
Die Albertis
Leading role M. Tiefenbacher, J. Delbridge, T. Hermann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Das verräterische Collier
Leading role O. Dommenget
Prof. Capellari - Falsche Freunde
Leading role H. Metzger
Polizeiruf 110 - Totenstille
Leading role M. Hertel
Ein starkes Team
Leading role J. Scheufele
Prof. Capellari - Still ruht der See
Leading role H. Blumenberg
Die Angst vor der Idylle
Leading role G. Spielmann
Tatort- Programmiert auf Mord
Leading role K. Sabrautzky

Theatre

Yvonne, Prinzessin und der Schwertschulucker
Prinz Philip T. Ascher Theatre: Akademietheater
Sonnenuntergang
Leading role D. Giesing
Kirschgarten
Jascha P. Zadek Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Räuber
Karl Moor M. Hartmann
Kätchen von Heilbronn
Wetter von Strahl H. Neuenfels
SARAH BURGESS
Seth C. Tröger Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Der Vorname
Pierre Garaud F. Braband Theatre: Kammerspiele der Josefstadt
Eine Frau-Mary Page Marlowe
Ray A. Liedtke Theatre: Kammerspiele der Josefstadt
Der einsame Weg
Professor Wegrath M. Koleznik Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Reise der Verlorenen
Max Loewe J. Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Gott des Gemetzels
Michel Houille T. Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Frederick Fellowes/Philip Brent/Scheich T. Enzinger Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Hotel Europa
M.Dott Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Die weisse Rose
Robert Mohr V.Kamm Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Wilhelm Tell
Walther Fürst A. Nefjodov Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Die Kehrseite der Medaille
Patrick E. Goerden Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Caribaldi M. Dott Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
A. Liedtke Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Romeo und Julia
Graf Capulet C. P. von Maldeghem Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Die Komödie der Irrungen
Herzog von Ephesus H. Mason Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Kabale und Liebe
Präsident von Walter A. Liedtke Theatre: Landestheater Salzburg
Mephisto
Leading role M. Bogdanov Theatre: Altonaertheater Hamburg
The King´s Speech
Prinz Albert/George VI M. Bogdanov Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Gethsemane
Supporting role R. Burbach Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Zur Mittagsstunde
Leading role J.Pesel Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Die Vernissage
Jonathan A. Müther Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann A. Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
festes Ensemblemitglied Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
festes Ensemblemitglied Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
festes Ensemblemitglied Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin