Marcus Kaloff

Marcus Kaloff

Main agency
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
48 - 60 years
Year of birth
1959 (62 years)
Place of birth
Münster
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
darkblond
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Magdeburg
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)Swiss-German
Instruments
Saxophone
Sport
TennisSoccer
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1982 – 1985
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Schauspielakademie Zürich
Germanistik und Theaterwissenschaften Uni Köln

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "Preis der Freiheit"
Monica Bleibtreu Preis
Integrationspreis für Kultur des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt
Emmy für "Mein Vater"
Grimme Preis für "Mein Vater"
Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Emil Oprecht Preis

Film

Die versteckten Buchstaben (Short film)
Der Zauberer [HR] Ackermann/Kaloff/Etzold Producer: Pauken & Poeten Magdeburg GmbH Station: Kino
Dora oder Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)
Supporting role Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Film
Blinde Kuh
Leading role S. Orlac Producer: Orion Films
Die Menschen sind kalt
Guest role A. Dorau Producer: Motor / Markenfilm
Der Finger
Leading role J. Claussen Producer: Filmhochschule München

Television

Die Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Orthopäde Isabel Braak Producer: good friends Station: ARD Casting director: S.Weimann
Preis der Freiheit (TV movie)
Kreisleiter Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Trennung auf Italienisch (TV movie)
Supporting role Florian Gärtner Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
Sex Up - ich könnt' schon wieder (TV movie)
Supporting role Florian Gärtner Producer: Janus Film GmbH Station: Pro Sieben
Nachbarinnen (TV movie)
Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: JUNIFILM GmbH Distribution: ORB
Sex Up - Jungs haben's auch nicht leicht
Käufer Hasi Florian Gärtner Producer: Janus Film GmbH Station: Pro Sieben
Mein Vater
Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Seventeen
Supporting role Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Janus Film GmbH Station: Pro Sieben
Mehr als nur Sex
Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Liebe ist die halbe Miete
Supporting role Gabi Kubach Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor Station: ARD
Unser Charly
Lead in episode Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus Film Köln Station: ZDF
Forsthaus Falkenau
Lead in episode Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: NDF Station: ZDF
Streit um 3
Lead in episode div. Producer: Televersal Station: ZDF
Neues vom Bülowbogen
Lead in episode Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP Station: ARD
Für alle Fälle Stefanie 130
Lead in episode Vera Loebner Producer: Novafilm Station: Sat.1
Marienhof
Leading role div. Producer: Bavaria Film Station: ARD
Tatort: Schlüssel zum Mord
Supporting role Sylvia Hoffman Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Leinen los für MS Königstein
Lead in episode Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Station: MDR
Der Bergdoktor
Lead in episode Klaus Gendries Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Verniki Vernissaki (Feature film)
Leading role M. Rengel Producer: Rengel Produktion CH Distribution: Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
Palaver, Palaver - Eine Schweizer Herbstchronik
Leading role Alexander J. Seiler Producer: Zyklop Film Station: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen
Kabale, Liebe
Leading role J. Johannsen Producer: Tanner Produktion CH Station: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Theater

Blues Brothers (Musical)
Bob M.Gehrt Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Das Wintermärchen (Drama)
Tobias Wellemeyer Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Amphitryon (Drama)
Supporting role J. Hölscher Theater: Hans Otto Theater
MOMO (Drama)
Leading role A. Rehschuh Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Kontrakte des Kaufmanns (Drama)
Leading role L. Langhoff Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Gott des Gemetzels
Leading role Gehrt / Wellemeyer Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Die Ziege
Leading role K.G. Kaiser Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Kasimir und Karoline
Leading role J. Hölscher Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Hautnah
Leading role M. Gehrt Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Oedipus
Leading role M. Gehrt Theater: Städt.Bühnen Chemnitz
Geschichten a.d.Wienerwald
Leading role H. Olschok Theater: Nationaltheater Weimar
Kaspar
Leading role M. Gehrt Theater: Nationaltheater Weimar
Julius Caesar
Supporting role Peter Stein Theater: Salzburger Festspiele
Torquato Tasso
Leading role E. Diamantstein Theater: Staatstheater
Karlos
Supporting role P. Palitsch Theater: Schauspiel Bonn
Jonas & sein Veteran (UA)
Leading role Benno Besson Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Wupper
Leading role G. Heinz Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Die Räuber
Supporting role U. Bircher Theater: Stadttheater Bern