Marcus Staab

Marcus Staab Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 49 years
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Stuttgart, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Norden: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Fitness, Sport of running
Dance
Motion dance: basic
Experimental dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule in Stuttgart
Ausbildung zum Fotografen
Industriemechaniker Fachrichtung Betriebstechnik

Awards

Ensemblepreis "Couragierte Theaterarbeit" für "Amphitryon" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen 2011 (Drama)

Film

Burning Money
Leading role Daniel Timm Kurzfilm
Hetzjagd
Leading role Tobias Hunold Kurzfilm
Pathos
Leading role Juliane Günther Distribution: Dekra Hochschule für Medien Kurzfilm
Lange Nacht
Supporting role Till Kleinert Distribution: Bronson Entertainment / Peccadillo
Macbeth
Leading role Andreas Brandt Kurzfilm
New New Economy
Leading role Timo Semik Kurzfilm
Draussen
Leading role Till Kleinert Kurzfilm
Bloody Mary
Leading role Jens Wanzeck Kurzfilm
Teuflisch
Leading role Daniela Parr Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Kurzfilm
Der grosse Bluff
Leading role Norbert Franck

Television

Tatverdacht: Team Frankfurt ermittelt
Sebastian Wilke (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL u.a. Episoden Hauptrolle
Schmetterlinge im Bauch
Gastrolle (OR) Laurenz Schlüter TV Channel: Sat.1
DFB Pokal
Gastrolle (OR) Ronald Krapp TV Channel: ZDF Trailer

Theatre

20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer
Kapitän Nemo (LR) Michael Schachermaier Producer: Theater der Jugend Wien Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Das beste aller möglichen Leben (Noah Haidle)
East (LR) Thomas Krupa Producer: Theater/Schauspiel Essen Theatre: Theater/Schauspiel Essen Uraufführung
Tom Sawyer, Huckleberry Finn und die gute Fee vom Mississippi
u.a. Indianer Joe (SR) Michael Wallner Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Being a man oder Der Gedanke aus dem Nichts
Hauptrolle (Soloperformance) (LR) Marcus Staab Producer: Marcus Staab Theatre: 100 Grad Festival Sophiensaele
Pinocchio
u.a. Fuchs (OR) Pit Holzwarth Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Hamlet
Laertes, Rosenkranz (SR) Andreas Nathusius Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Die Schneekönigin
Herr Krähe, Herr Bäh u.a. (OR) Klaus Hemmerle Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Amphitryon (Drama)
Amphitryon (LR) Angelika Zazek Theatre: Theater Würzburg
Toter Tag
Der Tod (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Producer: Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Thetaer unterm Dach, Berlin Uraufführung
Amphitryon (Drama)
Amphitryon (LR) Angelika Zacek Theatre: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas (LR) Karoline Kunz Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Unschuld
Elisio (LR) Maik Priebe Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Carmen
Leading role Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Supporting role Kay Neumann Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Alexis Sorbas
Supporting role Pavel Fieber Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Zwischenräume
Leading role Marcus Staab/Falco Blome Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Happy
Dylan (LR) Daniela Löffner Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Der kleine Prinz
Pilot, Erzähler (LR) Tim Heilmann Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Macbeth
Macbeth (LR) Pierre Walter Politz Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Prinz von Homburg
Prinz von Homburg (LR) Wolfgang Hofmann Producer: Stadttheater Bremerhaven Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Jeff Koons
Gastrolle Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: BAT Studiobühne der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
Mass für Mass
Angelo (LR) Angelika Zacek Theatre: BAT Studiobühne der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch
u.a. Dossier: Ronald Akkermann
Ronald Akkermann (LR) Markus Röhling Producer: Stadttheater Bremerhaven Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Das Mass der Dinge
Adam (LR) Ralf Baedecker Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Die Räuber
Karl Moor (LR) Andreas Nathusius Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Orest (SR) Alexander Stillmark Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Ein Volksfeind
Supporting role Kay Neumann Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin
Kammerherr (SR) Andreas Nathusius Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Saffran und Krump
Leading role Michael Miensopust Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Der Menschenfeind
Leading role Hartmut Wickert Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Bluthochzeit
Supporting role Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Moby Dick
Ismael (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Producer: Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Orphtheater Berlin
Der stumme Diener
Leading role Michael Hamlett Theatre: Konradhaus Koblenz
Kleiner Mann was nun
Supporting role Knacki Deuser Theatre: Jugendtheater Kulturfabrik Koblenz
Letzter Wille
Leading role Jost Krüger Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz