Marcus Staab

Marcus Staab

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 50 years
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Stuttgart, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Norden: only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Triangle: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
CrossFit, Sport of running
Dance
Expressionist dance: basic
Experimental dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Kulturprojekt Spielhaus e. V.

Television

Tatverdacht - Team Frankfurt ermittelt (Series)
Sebastian Wilke (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Episoden Hauptrolle
Schmetterlinge im Bauch (Series)
Supporting role Laurenz Schlüter TV Channel: SAT1 Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock

Theatre

TIntenherz (Drama)
Mortimer Folchart (Mo) (LR) Anna Werner Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck https://www.theaterluebeck.de/personen/marcus-staab.html?ID_Taetigkeit=27
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (Drama)
Kapitän Nemo (LR) Michael Schachermaier Producer: Theater der Jugend Wien Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien https://www.tdj.at/stueckarchiv/20172018/s/20000-meilen-unter-dem-meer/
Tom Sawyer,Huckleberry Finn (Drama)
Indianer Joe (SR) Michael Wallner Producer: Theater Lübeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Das beste aller möglichen Leben (Noah Haidle) (Drama)
East (LR) Thomas Krupa Producer: Schauspiel Essen Theatre: Theater/Schauspiel Essen
Toter Tag (Drama)
Der Tod (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Producer: Susanne Truckenbrodt Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Unschuld (Drama)
Elisio (LR) Maik Priebe Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Michael Kohlhaas (Drama)
Michael Kohlhaas (LR) Karoline Kunz Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Macbeth (Drama)
Macbeth (LR) Pierre Walter Politz Producer: Theater Ingolstadt Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Die Räuber (Drama)
Karl Moor (LR) Andreas Nathusius Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Prinz von Homburg (Drama)
Prinz Homburg (LR) Wolfgang Hofmann Producer: Theater Bremerhaven Theatre: Theater Bremerhaven
Das Mass der Dinge (Drama)
Adam (LR) Ralf Baedecker Producer: Theater Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Bluthochzeit (Drama)
Holzfäller (SR) Konstanze Lauterbach Producer: Deutsches Theater Berlin Theatre: Detsches Theater Berlin
Moby Dick (Drama)
Ismael (LR) Susanne Truckenbrodt Producer: Orphtheater Berlin Theatre: Orphtheater Berlin
Der Stumme Diener (Drama)
Ben (LR) Michael Hamlett Producer: Michael Hamlett Theatre: Theater Konradhaus Koblenz
Der letzte Wille (Drama)
Leading role Jost Krüger Producer: Stadttheater Koblenz Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz