Marcus Staiger

Marcus Staiger Vita as

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tvview

Information

Acting age
49 - 59 years
Year of birth
1963 (55 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, München, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Mecklenburgisch
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Horse riding
Profession
Cabaret artist, Facilitator, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Driver card (D)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"? Berlin

Film

Friedrich Returns / Erfolgstrainer
Chef Maren Courage Kurzfilm

Television

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Stefan Wiedemann (DNR) André Siebert, Conny Dohrn, Hartwig van der Neut, u.a. TV Channel: RTL
Ella Schön (TV series)
Dachdecker Maurice Hübner TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Akte Rosenherz
Thomas Dressler Lancelot von Naso TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Ikarus
Bauer Peter Kahane TV Channel: ARD
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall - Zuspieler
N.N. TV Channel: RBB
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Heiko Fey Seyhan Derin TV Channel: RTL
Die Lindenstraße
Herr Röber Herweg Fischer, Irene Fischer, Kerstin Krause, u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Streit um drei
diverse Wolfgang Hundhammer TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
LKW-Fahrer Raoul W. Heinrich TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache
Wachmann Daniel Anderson TV Channel: RTL
Doktor Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Reitlehrer Herbert Landmann Karsten Wichniarz, u.a. TV Channel: ARD
Die Mörderin
Ehemann Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ZDF
Nikola
N.N. Ulli Baumann TV Channel: RTL
Höllische Nachbarn
N.N. Joris Hermans TV Channel: RTL
Der Fahnder
Bobby Gilles Peter Adam TV Channel: ARD
Im Zweifel für
Bauer Peter Adam TV Channel: SAT.1
Wolfs Revier
Kalle Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: SAT.1
Ein starkes Team
N.N. Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Bayer auf Rügen
Mike Walter Bannart TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Blonder Tiger, schwarzer Tango
Goldkettchen Manfred Mosblech TV Channel: DFF
Feuerwache 09
N.N. Achim Hübner TV Channel: DFF
Geschichten einer Nacht
Olaf Karl Gassauer TV Channel: DFF
Die schwarzgoldene Schlange
Prinz Christine Harbort TV Channel: Fernsehen der DDR

Theatre

Draußen vor der Tür
Einbeiniger, Oberst, Gott Peter Kube Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Flake, Giri Peter Kube Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo Peter Kube Theatre: Landesbühnen Sachsen
Blonde Republik Deutschland
Martin Maier-Bode Theatre: Distel Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Präsident Michael Funke Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Männerhort
Eroll Michael Funke Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Lulu
Rodrigo Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Der Sturm
Stephano Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Gilles Michael Funke Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Lord Henry Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Peter Kube Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Pension Schöller
Musikdirektor Schöller Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen
Noch ist Polen nicht verloren
Schulz Gerd Staiger Theatre: Landesbühne Schleswig-Holstein
Wie es euch gefällt
Amiens Holger Schultze Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Viel Lärm um nichts
Boracchio Carl Hermann Risse Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Halbdeutsch
Boler Holger Schultze Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Faust - ein Gastmahl
der siebente Gast Manfred Karge Theatre: Kunstfest Weimar
Der deutsche Mittagstisch
jüngster Sohn Carl Hermann Risse Theatre: Theatre de Grüttli Genf
Faust - eine Höllenfahrt
Mönch Manfred Karge Theatre: Kunstfest Weimar
Das Kreidekreuz
SA-Mann Manfred Karge Theatre: Theatre de Grüttli Genf
Die Schlacht
Truppführer Peter Kleinert Theatre: Theatre de Grüttli Genf
(K)ein Sommernachtstraum
Soldat, Tänzer Manfred Karge Theatre: Kurt Weill Stiftung Dessau
Piaf
Liebhaber Rolf von Sydow Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof München, Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Othello
Rodrigo Peter Dehler Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Jubiläum
Helmut Peter Schroth Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Amphitryon
Sosias Peter Kleinert Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Bezahlt wird nicht
Giovanni Hella Müller Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Geheime Freunde
Shaun Hermann Schein Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Vita Carl Hermann Risse Theatre: Theater der Freundschaft, Carrousel Theater Berlin
Die Eroberung des Südpols
Slupianek Manfred Karge Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Other

Regie an deutschen Bühnen, Dozententätigkeit