Marcus Widmann

Marcus Widmann

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 51 years
Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Zither: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Handball, Racer, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]

Film

Bis es mich gibt (Feature film)
Herr Meisner Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Eine ganz heiße Nummer 2.0 (Cinema film)
Sebastian Zehner Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sommerhäuser (Cinema film)
Herr Schauer (SR) Sonja Maria Kröner Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Cinema film)
Jo Kleiman (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Heartclub (Short film)
Gast (SR) Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Samstagnacht (Short film)
Henning (LR) Tim Dünschede Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Erinnerungen an die Marie A. (Short film)
Herman (LR) Ozan Mermer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Nachbarn (Short film)
Jean-Pierre (LR) Lina Urbonaite Producer: Macromedia [de]
Existentia (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) David M. Clay Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Am Rande (Feature film)
BND Agent (SR) Inga Nemstsveridze Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Escape (Short film)
2. Kidnapper Julia Zimanofsky Producer: escapefilm, Julia Zimanofsky [de]
Succubus (Short film)
Fotograf (LR) Sonja Kumbarji Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Stefan Gabler (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Notar (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Clemens Roth (SR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Heiko Müller (SR) Michel Guillaume Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bier Royal (TV series)
Notar Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Clemens Roth (SR) Tom Zenker Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Verschwinden (TV series)
Dr. Reschke Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Luggi Waldner (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Christoph Dammast Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Julius Brenner (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Endstation Glück (TV movie)
Notar (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? (TV movie)
Banker Kowatsch (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Just Married - Hochzeiten zwei (TV movie)
Anwalt (Kurt) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Rainer Bergmann (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Jürgen Wieland (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Herr Krüger (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Polizist Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

1984
O'Brien Johannes Pfeifer Theatre: a-gon Theaterproduktion
Ein brillanter Mord
Ramsey Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a-gon Theaterproduktion
Tod eines Komikers
Agent Dominique Horwitz Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Medusas Floss
Herr Schmaltz Alice Asper Theatre: Landestheater Vorarlberg Bregenz
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig John Dew Theatre: Theater Augsburg
The King's Speech
David Herbert Schäfer Theatre: Theater Gastspiele Kempf
Hysterikon
Der Mann... Kostja Moreth Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut
Der Diener zweier Herren - Arlecchino
Florindo Sven Grunert Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut
Faust
Valentin/Brandner Tilman Gersch Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden/Theater im Pfalzbau
Die Ängstlichen und die Brutalen
Eirik Boris Motzki Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut
Die Freier
Freier Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Otto-Falckenberg-Schule/Pathos München
Das Käthchen v. Heilbr./ Mond f. d. Beladenen u.a.
Wetzlaf / T. S. Harder u. a. D. Dorn / Th. Langhoff u.a. Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München
Die arabische Nacht / Die Beichte u.a.
Lomeier / Martin u.a. K. Moreth / M. Eberth u.a Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut
Romeo und Julia
Pater Lorenzo K. Kazubko Theatre: Nationaltheater Lessja Ukrainka Kiew
Die Meerjungfrau Arielle
Prinz Erik K.Buhl Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover
theaterlust & anarchie
Hans Wurst Urme Neumann / Michael Bischoff Theatre: TamS München
Geliebter Feigling
Jean Yves Jansen Theatre: Komödie am Max II München
Wie es euch gefällt / Die 3 Musketiere u.a.
Oliver / Jussac u.a. S. Richter / E. Baumgarten u.a. Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Disney-Killer
Cosmo U. Neumann Theatre: eti Berlin
Das Kabinett des Dr. Caligari
Alain K. Kazubko Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater HH
Pension Schöller
Alfred F. Gerhards Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Pterodactylus / Sommernachtstraum u.a.
Todd / Lysander u.a. D. Ris / T. Goritzki u.a. Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Ein Sportstück
Odysseus / Chor E. Schleef Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Audio

Oktoberfest 1900 (Dubbing)
diverse Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Audio: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]
Heiliges Theater (Speaker)
Producer: Stadtmuseum Deggendorf Audioguide Museum
Neue Stücke aus Europa - Übersetzerwerkstatt (Speaker)
Producer: Staatstheater Wiesbaden szen. Lesung
Tobi und die Zauberbohnen (Speaker)
Producer: Musikhochschule München musikalische Lesung
Was wird aus mir? (Speaker)
Producer: BR radioWissen Hörspiel
Ach hätt' ich doch ein Kind (Speaker)
Producer: BR radioWissen Hörspiel
Erst die Karriere (Speaker)
Producer: BR radioWissen Hörspiel
Als wär's ein Stück von mir (Speaker)
Producer: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen Lesung
Vincent an Theo - Die Briefe Vincent van Goghs (Speaker)
Producer: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen Lesung
Russendisko (Speaker)
Producer: Stadttheater Konstanz Lesung
Viehjud Levi (Speaker)
Producer: Stadttheater Konstanz szen. Lesung

Other

Amnesty International - Gegen Menschenhandel (Spec-Spot)
Geschäftsmann (LR) Daria Diehl Producer: U5, Akademie an der Einsteinsstraße [de]

Commercial

13th Street TV - Criminal Minds (Trailer) (Commercial)
Profiler (LR) Elmar Krick Producer: Picture Sharks Filmproduction [de]