Mareike Sedl

Mareike Sedl

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Erfurt
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Zürich, Wien, Erfurt, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Standard German: always
Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Aikido, Stage combat, Juggle, Qigong, Yoga
Dance
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
folk song: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Roberto Zucco

Nestroypreis "Bester Nachwuchs"

Film

Und Äktschn! (Cinema film)
Bewerberin Frederick Baker Producer: Rat Pack und Filmbäckerei Distribution: Majestic
Nora (Short film)
Christoph Kolar Producer: Akademie der Bildenden Künste Wien
Ring Road - A Viennese Odyssey (Experimental movie)
Frederick Baker Producer: Filmbäckerei, Fasolt-Baker KEG
VIS 06 - Suspense (Trailer)
Jacob Groll Producer: Vienna Shortfilm Festival
Dreiländereck (Short film)
Sebastian Sorg Producer: Filmhochschule München
The Lamb & The Lion (Short film)
Katja Sambeth Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Frau meiner Träume (Short film)
Henry Steinmetz Producer: Filmakademie Wien

Television

Um Himmels Willen Staffel 20
Verena John (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting director: Franziska Aigner
„Die Macht der Kränkung- Sunshine City“
Rosa (SR) Umut Dag Producer: MONA Film Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF NEO MINI Serie / Co-Sender ORF Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Sieben Stunden
Heidi Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment Station: ARD, 3Sat, Arte
Der Eisenhans
Kinderfrau Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Provobis / Tellux Station: ZDF

Theatre

freie Schauspielerin (Auswahl)
Qualityland
Kalliope Malte C. Lachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Ruf der Wildnis
Buck u.a. Clara Weyde Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Zersplittert
Fertigungskraft Shanghai Thomas Dannemann, Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Ensemblemitglied (Auswahl)
Theatre: Theater Basel
Besuch der alten Dame
Alfred Ill, seine Frau, sein Sohn, der Pfarrer Florian Fiedler Theatre: Theater Basel
Expats. Eidgenossen in Shanghai
Nikki (Ärztin), Verena (Projektmanagerin) Antje Schupp Theatre: Theater Basel
Angst
Ganapathi Rajamani Volker Lösch Theatre: Theater Basel
freie Schauspielerin (Auswahl)
Urwald
Tomas Schweigen Producer: Far A Day Cage (freie schweizer Gruppe)
Opening Night, Orphée
madame la mort Bernhard Mikeska Producer: mikeska:plus:blendwerk (freie schweizer Gruppe)
Ensemblemitglied (Auswahl)
Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Krieg und Frieden
Lisa, Sonja Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Anonius und Cleopatra
Iras Stefan Pucher Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Brüder Karamasow
Chochlakowa Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
MEDEA. Ein Projekt von Grzegorz Jarzyna
Justine Grzegorz Jarzyna Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Some Girls
Bobbi Dieter Giesing Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Schlaf
erste junge Frau Luc Bondy Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Kleinbürger
Polja Karin Beier Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Gabriele von Kant Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Nathan der Weise
Recha Lucas Hemleb Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Das Goldene Vlies
Gora Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Ödipus in Kolonos
Ismene Klaus Michael Grüber Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Nacht des Leguan
Charlotte Goodall Peter Zadek Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Roberto Zucco
das Mädchen Klaus Michael Grüber Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Jude von Malta
Abigail Peter Zadek Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Audio

Herr Wohllieb feiert Weihnachten (Audio drama)
Frau Müggenbier Oliver Vorwald Producer: Ev. Kirche im NDR Distribution: NDR 1 - Weihnachtshörspiel
Die fabelhafte Reise von Willis Christkind (Audio drama)
Oliver Vorwald Producer: Ev. Kirche im NDR Distribution: NDR 1 - Weihnachtshörspiel
Beschreibung eines Kampfes (Audio drama)
Fräulein Claude Pierre Salmony Producer: Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen Distribution: SRF

Other

Das Mädchen und Der Zauberer (Video installation)
Magda Tothova
Objekte (Video installation)
Franz West