Margarethe Tiesel

Margarethe Tiesel

Main agency
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1959 (63 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Dance
Latin American dancesStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassic
Driver's licenses
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980 – 1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Österreichischer Filmpreis (nominated)
Deutscher Filmpreis [de] (nominated)
Österreichischer Filmpreis 2013 [at]
European Film Academy (nominated)

Film

Am Ende - Die Macht der Kränkung (Series)
Dr. Epstein (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Distribution: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär Casting - Alexandra Montag
Schlamassel
Renate Deckert (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Joroni Film Casting director: Tanja Schuh
Andrea läßt sich scheiden (Cinema film)
Andis Mutter (SR) Producer: Wega Film Casting director: Eva Roth
Griechenland
Geli (SR) Claudia Jüptner, Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: e&a Film Casting director: Eva Roth
Serviam (Drama)
Großmutter Sparo (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: Epo Film Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Unter der Haut der Stadt (Drama)
Supporting role Chris Raiber Producer: Interspot Film Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Sargnagel (Cinema film)
Stefanies Mutter (SR) Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl Producer: Golden Girls
Sonne (Cinema film)
Bellas Mutter (SR) Kurdwin Ayub Producer: Ulrich Seidl Film
Hinterland
Subatic (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuter Film Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Der Fall Collini (Cinema film)
Frau Pommerenke (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Gerda Voss (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
The Dark (Cinema film)
Agnes (LR) Justin P. Lange Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Ein Leben für die Steiermark. Die Czernys und das Werden des Landes (Documentary movie)
Margarethe Czerny (LR) Markus Mörth Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]
Die Migrantigen (Cinema film)
Monika Lorenz (SR) Arman Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Grießnockerlaffäre (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Licht (Cinema film)
Marquise (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Angriff der Lederhosenzombies (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]
Schweinskopf al dente (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das ewige Leben (Cinema film)
Maritschi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Die Rechte Hand (Short film)
Regine Scherer (LR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sarah und Sarah (Feature film)
Krankenschwester (LR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Land der Wunder (Cinema film)
Supporting role Alice Rohrwacher Producer: Tempesta srl. [it]
Das Pferd auf dem Balkon (Cinema film)
Wirtin (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: MINI FILM Filmproduktions KEG [at]
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Frau in Therapiesitzung (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Paradies - Liebe (Cinema film)
Klara (LR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Die Ewigen Jungfrauen
Lisbeth (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Soko Donau/Wien - Chimäre (TV series)
Valentina Zwierisch (SRE) Producer: Satel Film Distribution: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Passion des Vlad (Mini series)
Frau Friedl (SRE) Arman & Arash T. Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Distribution: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schutzengel (Landkrimi NÖ) (TV movie)
Hertha Steindl (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Superfilm Distribution: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Eva Roth
Familiensache (TV series)
Margarete (OR) Esther Rauch Producer: Interspot Station: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Schnell ermittelt (TV movie (series))
Monika Throst (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film Station: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Meiberger (TV series)
Mama ganslinger (SR) Michael Podogil Station: Servus TV Casting director: Eva Roth
Vienna Blood - Königin der Nacht (TV movie (series))
Krulls Mother (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Margarete Ahorner Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Erni Oberwalder (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Horak (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Königsmord (TV movie (series))
Rosa Holub (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die vierte Frau (TV movie (series))
Hilde Falkner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kleine große Stimme (TV movie)
Großmutter (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Lisa Haffling (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: BR [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Frau Höflicher (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Unter Verdacht - Ein Richter (TV movie (series))
Wiedburga Senftl Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Stadtschulrätin Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Steirerblut (TV movie (series))
Mizzi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Der Winzerkrieg (TV movie)
Gabi Quast (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
König Otto (TV movie)
Frau Kralicek (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Liebesschnipsel
Elvira Coni Dennig Theater: Theater am Lend
Oskar W.
Ava Simon Meusburger Theater: Schuberttheater Wien
Geriatrischer Cocktail
Charlotte Coni Dennig Theater: Theater am Lend