Margarethe Tiesel

Margarethe Tiesel

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1959 (61 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Standard: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis [de] (nominated)
Der Goldene Handschuh
Österreichischer Filmpreis 2013 [at]
Paradies - Liebe
European Film Academy (nominated)
Paradies - Liebe

Film

Der Fall Collini (Cinema film)
Frau Pommerenke (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Gerda Voss (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
The Dark (Cinema film)
Agnes (LR) Justin P. Lange Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Ein Leben für die Steiermark. Die Czernys und das Werden des Landes (Documentary movie)
Margarethe Czerny (LR) Markus Mörth Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]
Die Migrantigen (Cinema film)
Monika Lorenz (SR) Arman Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Grießnockerlaffäre (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Licht (Cinema film)
Marquise (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Angriff der Lederhosenzombies (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]
Schweinskopf al dente (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das ewige Leben (Cinema film)
Maritschi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Die Rechte Hand (Short film)
Regine Scherer (LR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sarah und Sarah (Feature film)
Krankenschwester (LR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Land der Wunder (Cinema film)
Supporting role Alice Rohrwacher Producer: Tempesta srl. [it]
Das Pferd auf dem Balkon (Cinema film)
Wirtin (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: MINI FILM Filmproduktions KEG [at]
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Frau in Therapiesitzung (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Paradies - Liebe (Cinema film)
Klara (LR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Die Ewigen Jungfrauen
Lisbeth (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Vienna Blood - Königin der Nacht (TV movie (series))
Krulls Mother (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Erni Oberwalder (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Horak (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Margarete Ahorner Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Königsmord (TV movie (series))
Rosa Holub (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die vierte Frau (TV movie (series))
Hilde Falkner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kleine große Stimme (TV movie)
Großmutter (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Lisa Haffling (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Frau Höflicher (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Unter Verdacht - Ein Richter (TV movie (series))
Wiedburga Senftl Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Stadtschulrätin Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Steirerblut (TV movie (series))
Mizzi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Winzerkrieg (TV movie)
Gabi Quast (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
König Otto (TV movie)
Frau Kralicek (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Liebesschnipsel
Elvira Coni Dennig Theatre: Theater am Lend
Oskar W.
Ava Simon Meusburger Theatre: Schuberttheater Wien
Geriatrischer Cocktail
Charlotte Coni Dennig Theatre: Theater am Lend