Margit Mägdefrau

Margit Mägdefrau

Agentur Schäfchen auf der Weide
Ingo van Gulijk
+49 178 6822 161
info@schaefchenaufderweide.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Nürnberg, Frankfurt, Stuttgart, Erfurt, Konstanz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Archery, Inline skating, Climb, Horse riding, Ice skating, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Young actor, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI open water

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tactical Combat Training für Schauspieler
Atem- und Stimmtraining bei Barbara Meffert-Junger und Angela Rösch
Meisner Masterclass bei Daniel Urban (Theaterwerk München)
Ausbildung in der Sanford-Meisner-Technik
Biologie BSc (Universität Tübingen)

Film

Therapiert (Short film)
Gina (SR) Antonia Schneider Producer: Hochschule Aachen
Music in my head (Short film)
Julia (LR) Philipp Hobucher
Brothers (Short film)
junge Frau (TR) Natascha Zink Producer: HFF München
Pericostraße (Short film)
Krankenschwester (TR) Lennard Fricke
Another way to make a living (Feature film)
Celine Buschkamp (SR) André J. Witt
Inspiration in D-Dur
Miriam (SR) André J. Witt
Selbstgespräch (Short film)
Elena, Dr. Gutmann (LR) Margit Mägdefrau
Musikvideo für Conquest of Spaces (Music video)
Skadi (LR) Laura Zäh Producer: Universität Bayreuth
Pretending (Short film)
Emma (LR) Anne Rauh Producer: HS Ansbach
Zugzwang
Emily (SR) Hanna Dick Producer: SAE Stuttgart
Verständnislos (Short film)
Kim (LR) Bianca Bartosz Producer: OTH Amberg-Weiden
The Pub (Short film)
Sonja (SR) André J. Witt
The Kiss (Short film)
Candy (SR) Hamid Esfahlani Producer: HdM Stuttgart

Television

Meine Klasse (Series)
Brautmodenverkäuferin (SR) Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
Galileo
Ehefrau (SR) Tamara Hahn Producer: Story House Productions TV Channel: Pro7
Ollis Wilde Welt
Interviewerin (LR) Producer: Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: Kika

Theatre

Frühlingserwachen
Mara (SR) Eva Pöllinger Theatre: CJT

Audio

Ago (Game)
Erzählerin - Englisch & Deutsch (LR) André J. Witt Producer: Living Tales
weeCard (Corporate)
Erzählerin (LR) Maximilian Rosenberger Producer: Martin et Karczinski
Spinning out (Dubbing)
Beate Pfeiffer Producer: Netflix
Amphibia (Dubbing)
Marika von Radvanyi Producer: Disney
Persona 5 (Dubbing)
Producer: CloverWorks
Dead Vision (Game)
Playerin - Englisch (LR) Wolfgang Beucher
Race (Animationsfilm)
Julia - Englisch (LR) Ira Konyukhova Producer: Hochschule für Bildende Künste Braunschweig

Commercial

Deutsche Industrie und Handelskammer (Image movie)
Studentin (HR)