Margot Gödrös

Margot Gödrös

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1939
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Hungarian: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Lucerne dialect (Native dialect)
Zürich German
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Synchronsprecherin
diverse Sprechertätigkeiten

Vita entries

Awards

Audience Award - Best Narrative Feature beim San Diego Jewish Film Festival für "Der letzte Mentsch"

Film

Wir Eltern (Cinema film)
Nachbarin Burkhalter (SR) diverse Producer: P.S. 72 Productions GmbH [ch]
Echo (Short film)
Edith (SR) Jelena Pavlovic Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Stilles Land, gutes Land (Short film)
Kathrin Scheu (SR) Johannes Bachmann Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Dene wos guet geit (Cinema film)
Opfer der Enkeltrickbetrügerin (SR) Cyril Schäublin Producer: Amon Films, Cyril Schäublin [ch]
2a.8 (Short film)
Alte Frau (LR) Pascal Rosengardt Producer: Pantera Negra Filmproduction [de]
Der Frosch (Cinema film)
Therapeutin Frau Schorri (SR) Jann Preuss Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Der letzte Mentsch (Cinema film)
Madame Kodaye (LR) Pierre-Henry Salfati Producer: Elsani Film [de]
Rosie (Cinema film)
Waltraud (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch]
Clara und das Geheimnis der Bären (Cinema film)
Grossmutter (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
Das Geheimnis von Murk (Cinema film)
Rosmarie Sabine Boss Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
The Darjeeling Limited (Cinema film)
German Lady Wes Anderson Producer: Cine Mosaic [us]
Beresina oder Die letzten Tage der Schweiz (Cinema film)
Galerieassistentin Daniel Schmid Producer: T & C Film AG [ch]
Katzendiebe (Cinema film)
Ärztin Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film AG [ch]
Die Justiz (Cinema film)
Garderobiere Hans W. Geißendörfer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Tilda Schiffer (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Amen Saleikum - Fröhliche Weihnachten (TV movie)
Martha Müller (SR) Katalin Gödrös Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Marlies Benz (SR) Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilder (TV series)
Silvia Kägi (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Mutter Anna-Maria (SR) diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Tatort - Verfolgt (TV movie (series))
Frau Stiegeler (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Wir haben gar kein' Trauschein (TV movie)
Mamma Sophia (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Hameln (TV movie)
Frau Dreyer (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden (TV movie)
Frau Steiner (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Schöni Uusichte (TV series)
Angelita Rodriguez Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Videcom AG für Audio und Videokommunikation [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Der Butler und die Prinzessin (TV movie)
Frau Meier (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schöni Uusichte (TV series)
Angelita Rodriguez Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Videcom AG für Audio und Videokommunikation [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Lous Waschsalon (TV movie)
Frau de Luca Katalin Gödrös Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Fremde im Paradies (TV movie)
Ärztin Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Fama Film AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Haus ohne Fenster (TV movie)
Richterin Peter Reichenbach Producer: C-Films AG [ch]
Ich werde immer bei Euch sein (TV movie)
Frau Gelen Markus Fischer Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Romeo & Julia in der Stadt (TV movie)
Trudi Müller (SR) Daniel von Aarburg Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Kilimanjaro (TV movie)
Hausmeisterin Mike Eschmann Producer: Triluna Film AG
Lüthi & Blanc (TV series)
Filomena Galfatti Walter Weber Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Mannezimmer (TV series)
Agnes Imhof Franziska Meyer Price Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch]
Todesengel (TV movie)
Bernarda Markus Fischer Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Baronin Thomas Jacob Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Diese Drombuschs (TV series)
Mme Tanderant Claus Peter Witt Producer: TPH Trebitsch Produktion Holding GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Verdammten
Joachim von Essenbeck, Seniorchef der Stahlwerke Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Vögel
Leah Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Onkel Wanja
María Wassíljewna Wojnízkaja Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Schnee Weiss
Diverse Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Draussen vor der Tür
Ensemble Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Endspiel
Nell Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
In den Straßen keine Blumen
Bernarda Alba Pınar Karabulut Theatre: Münchener Volkstheater
Drei Winter
Karolina Amrus Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Mary Page Marlowe
Die alte Mary Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Gartenhaus
Lucienne Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Groß und klein
Die Alte/ Das Mädchen/ Josefine Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Wie es euch gefällt
Adam, ein alter Diener Roger Vontobel Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Stirb, bevor du stirbst
Gertrud Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Summen der Montagswürmer
Krankenschwester Tugsal Mogul Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Schweizer Schönheit
Bürgermeisterin Dani Levy Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Das Gartenhaus
Lucienne Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Das Gartenhaus
Lucienne Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Winterthur (CH)
Ustrinkata
Die Tante Maria Ursprung Theatre: Konzerttheater Bern
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Der Oberpräparator Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Konzerttheater Bern
The World is not Fair
n.b. Mathias Lilienthal Theatre: Berliner Theater Hebbel am Ufer (HAU)
Onkel Wanja
Maria und Marina Thorsten Lensing, Jan Hein Theatre: Theater T1 Thorsten Lensing, Berlin
Gruppe junger Hund
Maikäfer Stefan Otteni Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Orpheus descending
Miss Porter/Beulah Florentine Klepper Theatre: Theater Basel
Verbrennungen
Nawal Stefan Otteni Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Rosa und Blanca
Die Taube Erich Siedler Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Big Mama Christoph Diem Theatre: Rhein-Main Theater Würzburg
Die Schwarze Spinne
Bäuerin Erich Siedler Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Das Versprechen
Frau Schrott Ueli Jäggi Theatre: Theater Luzern
Der Jasmin
Gertrud Eka Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Luzern
Katharina Knie
Pippo Stefan Witschi Theatre: Sommertheater Schloss Giersberg
Der Krüppel von Inishman
Eileen Niki Stein Theatre: Theater Baden Baden
Hinter den 7 Gleisen
Frau Herzog Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Oresti
Chor/Alte Tom Kühnel Theatre: Theater Basel
Geld und Geist
Aenneli Rafael Sanchez Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Physiker
Dr. v. Zahn Katja Früh Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Nacht singt Ihre Lieder
Mutter Alexander Nerlich Theatre: Theater Basel
Tätowierung
Mutter Inga Hilfrich Theatre: Theater Basel
Die Hochzeit
Hausmeisterin Christoph Marthaler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

Verschiebungen - Man möchte ja kein Unmensch sein (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Hundemenschenwelten (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Feature
Die Landschaft (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel