Maria Bachmann

Maria Bachmann

GOTHA-MITTERMAYER Agency & Management
Beate Mittermayer
Phone: +49 89 127 17377
Email: beate@gotha-mittermayer.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964
Place of birth
Miltenberg
Size (in cm)
169
Eye color
brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Sport
Swim, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Film

2017

Das Krimi-Duell - Der perfekte Mord (Documentary movie)

Svenja Hansen (LR) Felix Bärwald Producer: Odeon Entertainment GmbH Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
2017

All I Never Wanted (Documentary movie)

Redakteurin (SR) Annika Blendl Producer: Man on Mars Filmproduktion [de]
2015

Fack ju Göhte 2 (Cinema film)

Chefin Autohaus (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2014

Krippenwahn (Short film)

Frau Dahrendorf (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de]
2000

Fremdes Land (Short film)

Regina (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

2018

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Elfie Dietrich (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2018

Der Pass (TV series)

Martina Bartl (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Annette Brandt (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))

Jutta Maywald (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Inga Lindström - Kochbuch der Liebe (TV movie (series))

Birthe (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

2 Sturköpfe im Dreivierteltakt (TV movie)

Gisela (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Jutta Baumann (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2015

München 7 (TV series)

Dr. Carola Sinzheimer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2015

Wenn es Liebe ist (TV movie)

Susanne (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Alte (TV series)

Yvonne Miesbach (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Weihnachts-Männer (TV movie)

Laura (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Hermine Baierlein (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Der Alte (TV series)

Simone Gundlach (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Simone Obermeier (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012

Die Chefin (TV series)

Maike Seitz (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Frau Hofmann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Grudrun Schwarze (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)

Carola Brunneck (LR) David Carreras Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)

Helga Tobler (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2010

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Ulrike (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Renate Johrend (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

Tödlicher Rausch (TV movie)

Oberschwester (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Petra Weißenbach (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Zimmer mit Tante (TV movie)

Frau Zimmer (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: A.Pictures Film & TV.Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2009

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Sonja König (LR) Christa Mühl Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2008

Zeit für Träume (TV movie)

Vera (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Carla Camp (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Schicksalstage in Bangkok (TV movie)

Tina Harms (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2007

Der Alte (TV series)

Karin Bruhn (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Patrizia Reiß (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Alles außer Sex (TV series)

Mandantin (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2006

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Isolde Bergmann (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Arme Millionäre (TV series)

Alexandra Münzberger (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2006

Der Alte (TV series)

Ines Leitner (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Im Namen der Braut (TV movie)

Tante Lilly (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
2005

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Christine Vogt (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2005

Eine Liebe am Gardasee (TV series)

Hannelore Zimmerer (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Der Bergpfarrer - Heimweh nach Hohenau (TV movie)

Frau Kurz (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Kommissar Bayerl (TV series)

Felicitas Bachmann (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
2004

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Antje Stöwesand (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Plötzlich Opa (TV movie)

Sonja (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2004

Arme Millionäre (TV series)

Alexandra Münzberger (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Geheimnis der Karibik (TV movie)

Dr. Ina Keller (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Kommissarin Lucas - Vertrauen bis zuletzt (TV movie (series))

Isabell Kraus (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Der Alte (TV series)

Petra Koch (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Mein Weg zu dir heißt Liebe (TV movie)

Gundula Perpin (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Die Film GmbH West (formerly cut.it) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Küstenwache (TV series)

Christina Tölz (LR) Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Mit deinen Augen (TV movie)

Ute Dumitrescu (SR) Karl Kases Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2002

Siska (TV series)

Isabell Schermann (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2002

Der Alte (TV series)

Barbara Balllut (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Der Bulle von Tölz - Malen mit Vincent (TV movie (series))

Eva Mansfeldt (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2002

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Ulrike Dressler (LR) Olaf Götz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2002

Balko (TV series)

Monika Wahlberg (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2002

Rosa Roth - Die Gedanken sind frei (TV movie (series))

Kerstin Wessels (LR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
2001

Clowns (TV movie)

Frau Maibohm (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de]
2001

Liebe darf alles (TV series)

Regina Weber (LR) Karl Kases Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Der Kranichmann (TV movie)

Bettina (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel (TV series)

Sommer (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2000

Siska (TV series)

Anne Siegmund (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2000

Die Affäre Semmeling (TV series)

Helga Maurer (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Morgen gehört der Himmel dir (TV movie)

Ellen Färber (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
1999

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1999

Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)

Paula Ziegel (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
1998

Silberdisteln (TV movie)

Iris (SR) Udo Wachtveitl Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
1998

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1998

Ein Mann fällt nicht vom Himmel (TV movie)

Lilly (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Die Film GmbH
1997

Die Viersteins (TV series)

Eva Vierstein (LR) Philipp Sonntag Producer: G.A.T. Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
1997

Der Todesbus (TV movie)

Maria (LR) Richard Huber Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
1997

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1996

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1995

Tatort - Blutiger Asphalt (TV movie (series))

Karina (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
1995

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1994

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (LR) Claus Michael Rohne Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1993

Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)

Marion (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

2009

Rosenkrieg / Autor Warren Adler

Barbara Rose Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Theater Komödie Düsseldorf