Maria Magdalena Wardzinska

Maria Magdalena Wardzinska

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate, Stick fight
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Das satanische Dickicht - Zwei (Short film)
Anna (LR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Lakoniker
Kindermädchen (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Das satanische Dickicht - Eins (Short film)
Anna (SR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
9 1⁄2
Alice (LR) Nina Hellmuth Producer: Nina Hellmuth Produktion [de]
Ediths Essen (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Willy Hans Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Der kleine Nazi (Short film)
Jana (SR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Dinosaurier - Gegen uns seht ihr alt aus! (Cinema film)
Eliza (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Genau Gleich (Short film)
Alina (LR) Burkhardt Wunderlich Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Television

Ein einfacher Job (TV movie)
polnische Polizistin (SR) Emily Atef Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anna Schuhmann (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Nadine Rombach (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Eva (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Im toten Winkel (TV movie (series))
Grashina Kowalski (SR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen (TV movie (series))
Maria Kleemann (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Doro Flemming (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Heike (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Bogdana (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Verlust (TV movie)
Stationsschwester (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Julia (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Holger Schulze Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Patentöchter
Corinna 2 Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Thalia Theater Gaußstrasse
Anschläge
Eva Heller Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Kluge Gefühle
Rabia Isabel Osthues Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Bist du sicher, Martinus?
Katharina Luther Jessica Weißkirchen Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
In deinem Pelz
Insasse Bernhard Mikeska Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Peak white- wirr sinkt das Volk
Lunov Kevin Rittberger Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Verwandlung
Grete Britta Ender Theatre: Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Eine Mikroökonomische Weltgeschichte
diverse Pascal Rambert Theatre: Thalia Theater
Die drei Musketiere
Gaspar, Musketier Aramis, Constance Peter Jordan, Leo Koppelmann Theatre: Thalia Theater, im Zelt Hafencity
In der Republik des Glücks
Debbie Anne Lenk Theatre: Thalia Theater, Gaußstrasse
So was von da
Mathilda Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der große Gatsby
Catherine, Mrs. X Markus Heinzelmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Anja Studio Braun Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ein Pfund Fleisch
Portia Dominique Schnizer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Peter Pan
Wendy Samuel Weiss Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Das Ding
Katrin Jan-Philipp Gloger Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
diverse Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Kabale und Liebe
Sophie, Kammerdiener Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Hamlet
Ophelia Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Baptiste (Dubbing)
Natalie Rose (SR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Yalda, a Night for Forgiveness (Dubbing)
Maryam (LR) Massoud Bakhshi Producer: JBA Productions [fr]
The Team (Dubbing)
Paula Liekens (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Audio: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Frau im Eis (Dubbing)
Sofia (LR) Börkur Sigthorsson Producer: RVK Studios [is]
Degrassi Die nächste Klasse (Dubbing)
Lola Pacini (LR) Stefan Brogren Producer: DHX Media [ca]
Cocktail für eine Leiche (Speaker)
Producer: audoba Hörspiel
Die Liebe sucht ein Zimmer (Speaker)
Producer: radiobremen Hörspiel
Ikaria 6 (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Mako - Einfach Meerjungfrau (Dubbing)
Mimmi (LR) diverse Producer: Jonathan M. Shiff Productions [au]
Frau Fledder und Herr Zitrone (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Zweiundzwanzig (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Ans Wasser (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel Radio Tatort
Fotos vom guten Leben (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Rot wie das Meer (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Medien Hörbuch