Maria Raisch

Maria Raisch

Vamos! Actors
nicola demmin-siegel
+49 30 769 04001
info@vamosactors.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Gornjak
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Chicago, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Moskau, Mönchengladbach, Regensburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Juggle, Miniature golf, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Stick fight, Tai chi, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wushu, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Polka: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Mime: basic
Charleston: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Puppeteer, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

10 Finger Tippen, laut schnalzen, auf Knien laufen und rollen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Charlottenburg
staatlich anerkannte Schauspielerin

Awards

Bronzezuschauerjulius

Film

Füttere Mich (Webfilm) (Short film)
Malina (LR) Iñigo Usoa Producer: Finite Studios, Iñigo Usoa [de]
Psycho (Short film)
Anna (SR) Tobias Kees Producer: BL Productions, Lorenz & Bürck GbR [de]
High Society - Gegensätze ziehen sich an (Cinema film)
Hausmädchen (SR) Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion

Television

X-Factor - Das Unfassbare kehrt zurück (TV series)
Tanja Kuhn (SR) diverse Producer: Good Times Fernsehproduktions-GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Freundin/Frau in Burka diverse Producer: Steinberger Silberstein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
RTL - Mütter hinter Gittern (Pilot)
Jennifer (SR) Kirsten Blanke Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Jerks (TV series)
weinende Frau Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Nina diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Isabella Paternostro Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Telefonistin diverse Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Weissensee (TV series)
TV-Moderatorin Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Galileo (TV magazine)
Maria diverse Producer: South & Browse GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Götter in Weiß (TV movie)
Schwester Dora (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Nina Zoller Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Allein unter Ärzten (TV movie (series))
Operationsschwester Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mann/Frau (Series)
Maren (SR) diverse Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Tot oder lebendig
Miss Sally Wolfram Christ Theatre: Comédiantes
Von Florenz nach Venedig
Giovanna, Signorina Francesca de Medici, Columbin Wolfram Christ Theatre: Comédiantes
Der Wolf und die drei Schweinchen
diverse Lena Lukjanova Theatre: Harlekin Russisches Puppentheater Berlin
Comedykellner
Fräulein Raisch Lars Ringdal Theatre: Café KØlbert
Monologe
diverse Janina Gondolatsch und Kierran Smith Theatre: Berlin Dungeon
Der Tote aus der Spree
Natalja Heineke Birgit Konn Theatre: Crimeact
Aljonuschka & Iwanuschka
diverse Lena Lukjanova Theatre: Harlekin Russisches Puppentheater Berlin
Home Connect
Anna Peter Brix, Theatre: IFA - Show
Der gestiefelte Kater
Prinzessin Isabell/Wäscherin Marco Linke Theatre: Komödie Bielefeld
4-11-89 Theater der Revolution
Frau Susann Neuenfeldt Theatre: Panzerkreuzer Rotkäppchen
Phantasien der Nacht
diverse Wolfram Christ Theatre: Comédiantes
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel und Rotkäppchen Marco Linke Theatre: Komödie Bielefeld
Adam’s Passion
Baumchor Robert Wilson Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin
Tristan&Isolde
Hofgast Dmitri Tcherniakov Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Pinocchio
Sofia, Ramona Katz, Zirkusjurorin und Puppenspiele Siegfried Heinzmann Theatre: Hans Wurst Nachfahren
Show down in Little Rock
Cat Balou und Kolumbine Wolfram Christ Theatre: Comédiantes
Seppel will nicht mehr Seppel sein
Gretel, Seppel, Bär, Hexe Sophia Schmelz Theatre: Turbolino
Der Vampyr
Opfer A, Zombie und Tänzerin Antú Romero Nunes Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Kobold Fliegenbart Christine Richter Theatre: Theater auf Tour
Les Contes d‘ Hoffmann
Mutterdouble Barrie Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Det darf ja wohl nich‘ wahr sein!
Margit Nusche, Olga Krassnaja, Clara Sonya Martin Theatre: Spandauer Volkstheater Varianta
Emma und Eginhard
diverse Eva-Maria Höckmayr Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Die gestohlenen Ostereier
Gretel + Räuber Klaudiwau Sophia Schmelz Theatre: Turbolino
Weihnachten sind wir alle wieder zu Hause – Berlin
Marie/Soldat Heinz Klever Theatre: Spandauer Volkstheater Varianta
Performance von Aernout Mik
Konferenzteilnehmerin Aernout Mik Theatre: Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Hallo Nazi
Tina Cüneyt Ogan Theatre: Theater Scheselong
Romeo added Julia
Julia Dominique Berg Theatre: Das Unternehmen Dominique Berg
Geschichten aus dem Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Anne Frank + diverse andere Cüneyt Ogan Theatre: Theater Scheselong
Goodbye Mama it is hard to die
Diverse Kai Schubert Theatre: Studiotheater Schauspielschule Charlottenburg
Rock the Jailhouse - Musical
Gundula Suzann Bolik Theatre: Studiotheater Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Audio

Degrassi - The Next Generation (Dubbing)
Ensemble Philip Earnshaw Producer: Epitome Pictures Inc. [ca] Audio: CTV Television [ca]

Other

Migrant ... und nun?
Szenische Lesung (Moderatorin)
Germany's next Topbraut
Moderation (Moderatorin)
Mikes Reise
Vor der Kamera (Schauspielerin)
Rotkäppchen - Der Moment sind wir
Vor der Kamera (Schauspielerin)
Arona Kliniken für Altersmedizin
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Laser by Kodal
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
IS-Kämpfer
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Perverse Schweine – Immer diese Heteros
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Out in the Cold
Musikproduktion (Schauspielerin)
Ich am Anfang des Monats
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Move
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Dichter
Kunst | Ausstellung (Schauspielerin)
Have a save flight
Internetprojekt (Schauspielerin)
Pearson Italia - Freunde in Berlin (Instructional series)
Tourist (SR) Sören Schulz Producer: Michael Weihrauch Produktion
Ein ganz normales Leben (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Robert Jäger Producer: Schauspielschule Charlottenburg GmbH [de]

Commercial

Braun Silk Epil - R.I.P., Graffiti, How To, Be Ready (Commercial)
Olga (SR) Tolga Peters Producer: Bears Calling GmbH