Maria Schrader

Maria Schrader Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1965
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Dance
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Hörbuchpreis 2010 - Beste Interpretin
Darstellerpreis des Theatertreffen NRW 2009 (Das goldene Vlies)
Deutscher Filmpreis - beste Hauptdarstellerin (Aimée und Jaguar)
Berlinale, Silberner Bär, Beste Darstellerin (Aimée und Jaguar)
Bayerischer Filmpreis (Aimée und Jaguar)
Bundesfilmpreis (Keiner liebt mich)
Bayerischer Filmpreis (Keiner liebt mich)
Bayerischer Filmpreis (Burning Life)
Hessischer Filmpreis (Burning Life)
Max Ophüls Preis Preis, Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin (I Was on Mars)

Film

Schwestern
Supporting role Anne Wild Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment, C-Films
In Darkness
Supporting role Agnieszka Holland Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv Distribution: NFP
Vorstadtkrokodile 2
Supporting role Christian Ditter Producer: Ratpack Distribution: Constantin
Vorstadtkrokodile
Supporting role Christian Ditter Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
Schneeland
Supporting role Hans W. Geißendörfer Producer: Geißendörfer Filmproduktion Distribution: Concorde
The Tulse Luper Suitcase
Supporting role Peter Greenaway Producer: ABS Production, Delux Productions Distribution: Neue Visionen
Die Rosenstraße
Supporting role Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Studio Hamburg, Letterbox Distribution: Concorde
Väter
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool Distribution: X Verleih
Josephine
Supporting role Rajko Grilic Producer: Birdie Film, Indigo Filmproduktion Distribution: Senator
Emil und die Detektive
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Lunaris Film Distribution: Constantin
Aimée und Jaguar
Supporting role Max Färberböck Producer: Senator Film Distribution: Senator
Meschugge
Supporting role Maria Schrader, Dani Levy Producer: X Filme Distribution: Jugendfilm
Bin ich schön?
Supporting role Doris Dörrie Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin
Der Unfisch
Supporting role Robert Dornhelm Producer: Terra Film Distribution: Movienet
Stille Nacht
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: X-Filme Distribution: Buena Vista
Keiner liebt mich
Supporting role Doris Dörrie Producer: Cobra Film Distribution: Buena Vista
Flirt
Supporting role Hal Hartley Producer: Pandora, NDF, True Fiction Pictures Distribution: Artificial Eye
Burning Life
Supporting role Peter Welz Producer: Anataeus Film/Studio Babelsberg Distribution: TiMe Filmverleih
Je m' appelle Victor
Supporting role Guy Jaques Producer: Fidibus Film Distribution: Neue Visionen
Halbe Welt
Supporting role Florian Flicker, Rainer Egger Producer: Allegro Filmproduktion Wien
I Was on Mars
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: Fool Film Distribution: Scotia International
RobbyKallePaul
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: Atlas Saskia Film, Luna Film Distribution: Delta

Television

Alleingang
Supporting role Hartmut Schn Producer: Cinecentrum
Patchwork
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Typhoon Film
Tatort - Borowski und das Mädchen
Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg
Auf dem Vulkan
Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Maran Film
Rubikon
Supporting role Thomas Berger Producer: Provobis Film
The Road to Santiago
Supporting role Robert Young Producer: Antena 3 Televisión
Kindermord
Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film
Risiko Null
Supporting role Roland Suso Richter Producer: HDTV Film
Unmögliche Hochzeit
Supporting role Horst Sczerba Producer: Olga Film

Theatre

Aufhoeren! Schluss jetzt! Lauter!
Supporting role Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Kontrakte des Kaufmanns
Supporting role Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln/Thalia Theater
Das goldene Vlies
Supporting role Karin Beyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Gott des Gemetzels
Supporting role Karin Beyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
Der seidene Schuh
Supporting role Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Basel
Die Nibelungen (Moritz Rinke)
Supporting role Dieter Wedel Theatre: Festspiele Worms
Adam (Joshua Sobol)
Supporting role David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bonn
Frühlings Erwachen (Frank Wedekind)
Supporting role Meret Barz Theatre: Beinhardt Ensemble, Vienna
Lulu (Frank Wedekind)
Supporting role Meret Barz Theatre: Beinhardt Ensemble, Vienna
Das Liebeskonzil (Oskar Panizza)
Supporting role Justus Neumann/Josef Hartmann Theatre: Theater Narrenkastl Wien
Die Schleier der Pierrette (A. Schnitzler)
Supporting role Samy Molcho Theatre: Biennale Venedig
Die Zofen
Supporting role Eigenregie Theatre: Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Vienna
Der Vater
Supporting role Dieter Hufschmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover