Marian Meder

Marian Meder

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Herdecke
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dortmund, Freiburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Swabian
Instruments
Cello: medium
Sport
Floor Exercise, Snowboard, Vaulting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Film

Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Cinema film)
Ben (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film GmbH & Co. KG (Tobis Filmkunst) [de]
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Jimmy (SR) Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Die Flaschenpostinsel (Feature film)
Herr Madó (SR) Toni Kurtin Producer: Oscar e.V. [de]
Wo warst du (Short film)
Pit (LR) Katja Benrath Producer: Hamburg Media School
Er ist wieder da (Cinema film)
Sawatzki-Schauspieler (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Oskarreif (Short film)
Benny (LR) Robin Polak Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Ohne Dich (Cinema film)
Dr. Zeidler (SR) Alexandre Powelz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Freiland (Feature film)
Mischa Skrzeczek (SR) Moritz Laube Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Radiomoderator (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Der Albaner (Cinema film)
Kioskbesitzer (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Dawn (Short film)
Tobi (SR) Klaus Frevert Producer: pax2 Films GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Die Päpstin (Cinema film)
Arn (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das akademische Viertel (Short film)
Tim (SR) Mirja Zimmermann Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Die Helden aus der Nachbarschaft (Cinema film)
Caster (SR) Jovan Arsenic Producer: Heldenfilm [de]
Mörderischer Frieden (Cinema film)
Richie Tornow (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: BlueScreen Film GmbH [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Television

Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Mr. Espero (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
The Mallorca Files (TV series)
Aaron (LR) diverse Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures [uk] TV Channel: BBC [uk], ZDFneo [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
David Krause (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Arne Holtkamp (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Protest Leader (SR) diverse Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Das Nebelhaus (TV movie)
Bari (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Gunther Lüttich (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Mike (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Raphael M. Rebstock (LR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Timo Matt (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Lotta & der Ernst des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Hannes (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nicht tot zu kriegen (TV series)
Kameramann Klaus (LR) diverse Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Kaspar Horwitz (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Manuel Rieder (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Tobias (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Rentnercops (TV series)
Jochen Faber (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Philipp Kruse (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Große Fische, kleine Fische (TV movie)
Lars Braström (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
… und dann noch Paula (TV series)
Jens Thoomsen (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Felix (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))
Timo (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nobbie Vazquez (TV series)
Matti (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Bella Casa - Hier zieht keiner aus (TV movie (series))
Sven (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Timo Lüberts (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Tammo Jahnke (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Johannes (SR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Charly Fuhs (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gegen den Kopf (TV movie (series))
M. Klausner (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RBB [de]
Brezeln für den Pott (TV movie)
Dietmar Grabowski (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Niclas Seidel (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Johannes (SR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Helden des Alltags (Pilot)
Woody (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Konstantin Törner (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mann kann, Frau erst recht (TV movie)
Lars (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Düse (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Heiko Molz (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Dirk (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Glückstreffer - Anne und der Boxer (TV movie)
Dj Franz (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Erik Bruckner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Sven Hecht (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Glücksboten (TV movie (series))
William Dobbs (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Empathie (TV movie)
Basti (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Pietshow (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Piet (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Pietshow (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Piet (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH
Der Bibelcode (TV series)
Fredericus (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ProSieben [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Sven (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Other

Noah - Nach uns die Sintflut (Teaser (series concept))
Hendrik-Thorben (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Buff Connection [de]
SAT1 - Die Docs (Vorspann / Indikativ) (Opening credits)
Düse (LR) Sebastian von Wyschetzki Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de]