Marie Förster

Marie Förster

Gunda Kniggendorf
Gunda Kniggendorf
+49 3306 202 770
mail@gundakniggendorf.de

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage), Shot put, Swordplay, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Stilts running, Stick fight, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Swing: basic
Can-can: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Awards

Lichthunger (nominated) (Short film)
Best Leading Actress (Rome Independant Prisma Awards)
Speed:Casting (nominated)
MARLENE für das beste Castingvideo - nominiert
"meet me" - Hauptpreis beim WESTWIND Festival Köln (nominated)

Film

Strings Attached (Short film)
Rose (LR) Andy Wolf Casting director: Andy Wolf United Kingdom
Die Fremde (Cinema film)
Schwester (LR) Tarmo Pyysalo
Psykhe (Short film)
Grown Daughter (LR) Joshua J. Krull Producer: Victor Schwarz, JK Films, Michael Stadler
Lou (Short film)
Lou (LR) Gretha Heisig Distribution: Macromedia Hochschule Köln
The Connections
Die junge Frau (SR) Carsten Jain-Pütz Producer: FH Dortmund Distribution: FH Dortmund
Sie ohne ihn (Short film)
Sie (LR) Bert-Henrik Czaya Producer: Bert-Henrik Czaya
Lichthunger (Short film)
Laika (LR) Lukas Kellner Producer: Waiter Serves Production Distribution: Waiter Serves Production Casting director: Lukas Kellner
Aniela (Experimental movie)
Aniela (LR) Marie Fuß Producer: Folkwang Universität der Künste Distribution: Folkwang Universität der Künste Casting director: Marie Fuß
Mann am Fenster (Short film)
Lena (SR) Ellen Neugebauer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Taktlos (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Juliane Beck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Paul's Tag (Short film)
Clown (LR) Christopher Purbst Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

Mona und Marie
Ines König (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Warner Bros. Deutschland TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker Pausiert
NDR Nordmagazin (TV magazine)
Helga (Beitrag: Zeitreise ) Ricarda Zunk Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Dschabber (Drama)
Fatima (LR) Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Fahrenheit 451 (Drama)
Mildred (LR) Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia (SR) Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Bunbury oder die Kunst ernst zu sein
Gwendolen Fairfax Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Die Kleine Hexe
Muhme Rumpumpel Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Juno und der Pfau
Mary Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Willkommen im Hotel Imperial
Hermine Frank Metzger Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
Jenny Hübner greift ein
Jenny u.a. Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Kollaps
Sophie Becker Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Romeo und Julia
Julia Thomas Wingrich Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Tintenherz
Meggie Anna Scherer Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
1984
Syme Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
meet me (Kathrin-Türks-Preis)
La´lia Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Rumpelstilz
Müllerstochter Isolde Wabra Theatre: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Valerie Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Die Räuber
Amalia Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Charleys Tante
Anny Spettigue Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Effi Briest
Annie Elisa Jentsch Theatre: Cammerspiele Leipzig

Audio

Lou (Speaker)
Lou (LR) Gretha Heisig Producer: Macromedia Hochschule Köln Audio: Macromedia Hochschule Köln Voice-Over
Giovanni Nonsis Abenteuerkiste (Audio drama)
Sprecherin (LR) Producer: KRESCHtheater Krefeld Audio: KRESCHtheater Krefeld
Castforward Audio-Spot (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Johann-Christof Laubisch Producer: Spielplatz Audio: Podcast "Spielplatz" Casting director: Johann-Christof Laubisch, Cedric Sprick
Wunderkarten.de (Speaker)
Johann-Christof Laubisch Producer: Spielplatz Audio: Podcast "Spielplatz"
Blacksad - Under the Skin (Dubbing)
Eva Velasquez, Thorpes Sekretärin, Mrs. Colbert (SR) Carsten Arnold Producer: rainproductions

Commercial

Aldi Süd Weihnachtspullover Spot
Senckenberg Forschungsfilme (Image series)
Youtube-Serie zu Biodiversität als Moderatorin