Marie Förster

Marie Förster

Gunda Kniggendorf
Gunda Kniggendorf
+49 3306 202 770
mail@gundakniggendorf.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (stage), Shot put, Swordplay, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Stilts running, Stick fight, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Swing: basic
Can-can: basic
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Other Education & Training

To Be Or Not To Act - Jo Kelly [us]
American Accent for German speakers (Jon Sperry)
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Awards

Lichthunger (nominated) (Short film)
Best Leading Actress (Rome Independant Prisma Awards)
Lichthunger (Short film)
KINNO Award (Moscow Shorts)
Lou (nominated) (Short film)
Volker-Rodde-Preis für den besten Abschlussfilm
Psykhe (Short film)
Camgaroo Award
Speed:Casting (nominated)
MARLENE für das beste Castingvideo - nominiert
"meet me" - Hauptpreis beim WESTWIND Festival Köln (nominated)

Film

Mona und Marie (AT)
Ines König Marco Petry Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland Distribution: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Goldmädchen (AT) (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Elias Engelhardt, Leo Heinrich Producer: DHBW Ravensburg Distribution: DHBW Ravensburg
Das Arrangement (aka sugarlovedotcom) (Feature film)
Kristina Schindler (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Distribution: SWR Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Strings Attached (Short film)
Rose (LR) Andy Wolf Casting director: Andy Wolf United Kingdom
Psykhe (Short film)
Grown Daughter (LR) Joshua J. Krull Producer: Victor Schwarz, JK Films, Michael Stadler
Lou (Short film)
Lou (LR) Gretha Heisig Distribution: Macromedia Hochschule Köln
The Connections
Die junge Frau (SR) Carsten Jain-Pütz Producer: FH Dortmund Distribution: FH Dortmund
Sie ohne ihn (Short film)
Sie (LR) Bert-Henrik Czaya Producer: Bert-Henrik Czaya
Lichthunger (Short film)
Laika (LR) Lukas Kellner Producer: Waiter Serves Production Distribution: Waiter Serves Production Casting director: Lukas Kellner
Aniela (Experimental movie)
Aniela (LR) Marie Fuß Producer: Folkwang Universität der Künste Distribution: Folkwang Universität der Künste Casting director: Marie Fuß
Mann am Fenster (Short film)
Lena (SR) Ellen Neugebauer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Taktlos (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Juliane Beck Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Paul's Tag (Short film)
Clown (LR) Christopher Purbst Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

NDR Nordmagazin (TV magazine)
Helga (Beitrag: Zeitreise ) Ricarda Zunk Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Fahrenheit 451 (Drama)
Mildred (LR) Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Dschabber (Drama)
Fatima (LR) Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia (SR) Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Bunbury oder die Kunst ernst zu sein
Gwendolen Fairfax Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Die Kleine Hexe
Muhme Rumpumpel Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Juno und der Pfau
Mary Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Willkommen im Hotel Imperial
Hermine Frank Metzger Theatre: Landestheater Eisenach
Jenny Hübner greift ein
Jenny u.a. Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Kollaps
Sophie Becker Nadja Blank Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Romeo und Julia
Julia Thomas Wingrich Theatre: Klassik am Meer
Tintenherz
Meggie Anna Scherer Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
1984
Syme Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
meet me (Kathrin-Türks-Preis)
La´lia Mirko Schombert Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
Rumpelstilz
Müllerstochter Isolde Wabra Theatre: Theater und Orchester Neubrandenburg/Neustrelitz
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Valerie Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Die Räuber
Amalia Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Charleys Tante
Anny Spettigue Oliver Trautwein Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam
Effi Briest
Annie Elisa Jentsch Theatre: Cammerspiele Leipzig

Audio

Hard Land (Buchtrailer) (Speaker)
Radiomoderatorin (SR) Guido Peters Producer: Park Film Audio: Diogenes Verlag Casting director: Guido Peters
Lou (Speaker)
Lou (LR) Gretha Heisig Producer: Macromedia Hochschule Köln Audio: Macromedia Hochschule Köln Voice-Over
Giovanni Nonsis Abenteuerkiste (Audio drama)
Sprecherin (LR) Producer: KRESCHtheater Krefeld Audio: KRESCHtheater Krefeld
Castforward Audio-Spot (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Johann-Christof Laubisch Producer: Spielplatz Audio: Podcast "Spielplatz" Casting director: Johann-Christof Laubisch, Cedric Sprick
Wunderkarten.de (Speaker)
Johann-Christof Laubisch Producer: Spielplatz Audio: Podcast "Spielplatz"
Blacksad - Under the Skin (Dubbing)
Eva Velasquez, Thorpes Sekretärin, Mrs. Colbert (SR) Carsten Arnold Producer: rainproductions

Commercial

Aldi Süd Weihnachtspullover Spot
Senckenberg Forschungsfilme (Image series)
Youtube-Serie zu Biodiversität als Moderatorin