Marie Leuenberger

Marie Leuenberger

Main agency
Katrin Wans
+49 30 314 96960
mail@talentrepublicagency.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Swiss-German(native dialect)
Accents
Swiss
Instruments
Piano
Sport
YogaRacerHandballSwimAlpine skiingWindsurfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
DIVERSE HÖRSPIEL-FEATURES (2005 – 2010)
Distribution: NDR

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Studied Acting at Otto-Falckenbergschule, München

Awards

BLACKOUT Jupiter Award-Beste Darstellerin (nominated)
CAGED BIRDS, Schweizer Filmpreis (nominated) (Cinema film)
CAGED BIRDS, Avanca Film Festival, Best Actress (Cinema film)
BIS WIR TOT SIND ODER FREI Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival - Beste Darstellerin
CAGED BIRDS Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival - Best Actress
DIE GÖTTLICHE ORDNUNG- Ferrara Film Festival- Best Actress
DIE GÖTTLICHE ORDNUNG Tribeca Film Festival, New York - Beste Schauspielerin Internationaler Spielfilm
THE DIVINE ORDER Tribeca Film Festival, New York - Best Actress International Picture
DIE GÖTTLICHE ORDNUNG Schweizer Filmpreis - Beste Darstellerin
THE DIVINE ORDER Schweizer Filmpreis - Best Actress
HUNKELER UND DIE AUGEN DES OEDIPUS Schweizer Fernsehpreis - Beste Hauptdarstellerin
HUNKELER UND DIE AUGEN DES OEDIPUS Schweizer Fernsehpreis - Best Actress
DIE STANDESBEAMTIN Schweizer Filmpreis - Beste Darstellerin
WILL YOU MERRY US? Schweizer Filmpreis - Best Actress
WILL YOU MERRY US? Festival des Films du Monde, Montréal - Best Actress
DIE STANDESBEAMTIN Festival Tous Écrans, Genf, beste Darstellerin (Cinema film)

Film

BIS WIR TOT SIND ODER FREI
Leading role Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
UNHEIMLICH PERFEKTE FREUNDE
Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Viafilm Distribution: ARRI Worldsales
DIE GÖTTLICHE ORDNUNG
Leading role Petra Volpe Producer: Zodiac Pictures Distribution: Alamode Film
HELLE NÄCHTE
Thomas Arslan Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien
SCHUBERT IN LOVE
Leading role Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany
AMNESIA
Barbet Schroeder Producer: Vega Film Distribution: Les Films du Losange
DER KREIS
Stefan Haupt Producer: Contrast Film Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien
WER`S GLAUBT WIRD SELIG
Leading role Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Distribution: Constantin Film
WAS WEG IS, IS WEG
Christian Lerch Producer: Deutschfilm Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
BLITZEIS
Leading role Georg Isenmann Producer: Langfilm
DRAUSSEN IST SOMMER
Friederike Jehn Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: Alpha Medienkontor
SCHWESTERN
Anne Wild Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Distribution: Beta Film
DREIVIERTELMOND
Christian Zübert Producer: Die Film Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih
DIE STANDESBEAMTIN
Leading role Micha Lewinsky Producer: Langfilm Distribution: Telepool
AUF DER STRECKE
Reto Caffi Producer: Blush Films
FÜR JULIAN
Tim Fehlbaum Producer: Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München Distribution: 13th Street
CAPTAIN HANDICAP
Leading role Sybille Ott, Dominik Labhardt Producer: Pankraz Film Distribution: SRF
SIMLAND
Leading role Peter Aschwanden

Television

DER FLUSS IST SEIN GRAB - EIN KRIMI AUS PASSAU
Frauke Michelsen (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ARD/Degeto
ZU JUNG ZUM STERBEN - EIN KRIMI AUS PASSAU
Leading role Andreas Herzog Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ARD/Degeto
BLACKOUT
Leading role Oliver Rihs, Lancelot von Naso Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television Station: JOYN
NEBEN DER SPUR - DER SCHLAFMACHER
Leading role Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
DIE DONAU IST TIEF - EIN KRIMI AUS PASSAU
Leading role Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: BR/Degeto
FREUND ODER FEIND - EIN KRIMI AUS PASSAU
Leading role Maurice Hübner Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: BR/Degeto
NEBEN DER SPUR - ERLÖSE MICH
Leading role Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
DIE VERLORENE TOCHTER
Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: ZDF
BINGO IM KOPF
Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD/Degeto
DONNA LEON - STILLE WASSER
Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD
MARIE BRAND UND DAS SPIEL MIT DEM GLÜCK
Lead in episode Mike Zens Producer: Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland Station: ZDF
NEBEN DER SPUR - SAG, ES TUT DIR LEID
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie Fim- und Fernseproduktion Station: ZDF
NEBEN DER SPUR - DEIN WILLE GESCHEHE
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
TATORT - AUGE UM AUGE
Franziska Meletzky Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television Station: MDR
NEBEN DER SPUR - TODESWUNSCH
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
MUTTER REICHT'S JETZT
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: ARD
NEBEN DER SPUR - AMNESIE
Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - STURM IM KOPF
Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: NDR
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - DAS VERSCHWUNDENE KIND
Lead in episode Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
KOMMISSARIN HELLER - SCHATTENRISS
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
NORD NORD MORD - CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS
Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
NEBEN DER SPUR - ADRENALIN
Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE - DAS RÄTSEL DER KELTISCHEN MASKE
Lead in episode Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehprodution Station: ZDF
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - HEIMATFRONT
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
HUNKELER UND DIE AUGEN DES ÖDIPUS
Leading role Christian von Castelberg Producer: Snakefilm Station: SF
VATER, UNSER WILLE GESCHEHE
Leading role Robert Ralston Producer: Hugofilm Productions Station: SF
VERSTRICKT UND ZUGENÄHT
Leading role Walter Weber Producer: Triluna Film Station: SF

Theater

DORFPUNKS
Studio Braun Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
TANNÖD
Crescentia Dünser Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
NACHRICHTEN AUS DER IDEOLOGISCHEN ANTIKE
Kevin Rittberger Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
KRITISCHE MASSE
Sebastian Nübling Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DIE KAMELIENDAME
Ivo van Hove Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
CALYPSO
Jürgen Gosch Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
HARPER REGAN
Ramin Gray Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Jarg Pataki Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
KOMÖDIE DER VERFÜHRUNG
Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
MINNA VON BARNHELM
Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
ANDORRA
Tina Lanik Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
MEDEA
Karin Henkel Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Roberto Ciulli Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
HIMMELWÄRTS
Jaqueline Kornmüller Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE GESCHICHTE VON DEN PANDABÄREN ODER EIN SAXOPHONSPIELER MIT FREUNDIN IN FRANKFURT
Christine Gnann Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
FACES
Ivo van Hove Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
MEPHISTO
Anders Paulin Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
DIE KLEINE MEERJUNGFRAU
Uli Jäckle Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
K
Marc von Henning Theater: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
DON JUAN KOMMT AUS DEM KRIEG
Jaqueline Kornmüller Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE VERLOBUNG IN ST. DOMINGO
Antonia Brix Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
DIE BALLADE VOM NADELBAUMKILLER
Erich Sidler Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
ALICE IM WUNDERLAND
Marcel Keller Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
PEANUTS
Tina Lanik Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
DIE WÄNDE
Dieter Dorn Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
PETER PAN
Rafael Sanchez Theater: Theater Basel
CHARMSABEND
Alexander Nerlich Theater: Theater Basel
Theater: Otto Falckenberg Schule/ Münchner Kammerspiele
Theater: Junges Theater Basel

Other

STILLE LÜGEN
Sprecher Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
ZAHLTAG
Sprecher Distribution: Deutschlandradio Kultur
AUF DER BIRNBAUMWIESE
Sprecher Distribution: HR
DIVERSE HÖRSPIEL-FEATURES
Distribution: NDR
ÜBER DIE FREUNDSCHAFT - DIE SCHÖNSTEN GESCHICHTEN UND GEDICHTE
Sprecher
OSTERNESTGESCHICHTEN
Sprecher
AN EINEM ANDEREN ORT - GESCHICHTEN VOM REISEN
Sprecher
SANDMÄNNCHENS WELTREISE
Sprecher
ÜBER DIE LIEBE - DIE SCHÖNSTEN GESCHICHTEN UND GEDICHTE
Sprecher
TARA UND DIE REITER DES WINDES
Sprecher
IMAGO
Sprecher
ECHTZEIT
Sprecher
LA NONNA LA CUCINA LA VITA
Sprecher
DIVERSE HÖRSPIEL-FEATURES
Distribution: SWR