Marie Theres Relin

Marie Theres Relin

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Roswitha Polosek
+49 89 381 70710
roswitha.polosek@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1966 (54 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Boston, Brighton, Kanarische Inseln, Los Angeles, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Paragliding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Merengue: medium
Charleston: medium
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Yodel: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Learning card (paraglider), Press card

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Jean-Laurent Cochet, Paris
Pantomime, Sammy Molcho

Awards

Goldene Kamera
Goldene Kamera
Das unverhoffte Glück
Toronto Film Festival
Geheime Winkel

Film

Mütter und Töchter - Geliebte Feindinnen? (Documentary)
herself Marita Neher Producer: Medea Film - Irene Höfer [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Mein Leben - Franz Xaver Kroetz (Documentary series)
herself diverse Producer: Medea Film - Irene Höfer [de] Distribution: arte
Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar (Cinema film)
Brandner Traudl Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Drei D (Short film)
Françoise Müller (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Yakuza Film
Kronen, Könner, Kavaliere - Die Schells (Documentary series)
herself Peter Beil Producer: Beil & Kaiser Gesellschaft für Audio, Video + Film mbH Distribution: RTL
Geheime Winkel (Cinema film)
Laura Meister (LR) Zelda Barron Producer: The Rank Organisation [uk]
Die Pfarrhauskomödie (Cinema film)
Mausi Veit Relin Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Gabriele Schellenberger (LR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Teufelskreis (TV movie (series))
Michaela Mielke (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Geheimnis der Blumeninsel (TV movie (series))
Maggie Foley (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleine Sünden (TV series)
Sünderin (Folge 9) (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: Heimatkanal [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Ruth Schöne (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Petra Krüger Boris Keidies Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bei uns zu Gast (TV show)
Studiogast (LR) Reinhard Ehret Producer: Mainstream Media AG (vormals Mainstream Entertainment) [de] TV Channel: Heimatkanal [de]
Stars im Interview (TV show)
Studiogast Reinhard Ehret Producer: Romance TV GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Romance TV [de]
Inga Lindström - Leg Dich nicht mit Lilli an (TV movie (series))
Uta (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme (TV series)
Schwester Agnes (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Provence (TV movie (series))
Eva Kahn (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ML Mona Lisa (TV magazine)
herself diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weibsbilder (innerhalb Wir in Bayern) (Documentary series)
herself Birgit Eckelt Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Das Blaue Sofa (TV magazine)
herself zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
ML Mona Lisa (TV magazine)
herself diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frank Elstner - Menschen der Woche (TV show)
herself Frank Streller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
ARD-Buffet (TV show)
herself diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
Brisant - Das ARD Boulevard Magazin (TV magazine)
herself diverse Producer: MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kölner Treff (TV show)
herself diverse Producer: Encanto Film- und Fernsehproduktions GbmH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Leute heute (TV magazine)
herself diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
NDR Talkshow (TV show)
herself Peschka Stills Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
west.art am Sonntag (TV magazine)
herself Anette Wilhelm Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Anne Will (TV show)
herself Alexandra Farrensteiner Producer: Will-Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Johannes B. Kerner (TV show)
herself diverse Producer: A+I Art and Information GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kölner Treff (TV show)
herself zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Menschen bei Maischberger (TV show)
herself Ciril Vider Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Frank Elstner - Menschen der Woche (TV show)
herself Frank Streller Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
RF Oberbayern - Hausfrauenrevolution (Reportage)
herself Stephan Röder Producer: Regional Fernsehen Oberbayern GmbH
NDR Talkshow (TV show)
herself Peschka Stills Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Johannes B. Kerner (TV show)
herself diverse Producer: A+I Art and Information GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hart aber fair (TV show)
herself Karsten Frings Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Johannes B. Kerner (TV show)
Talkgast Volker Weicker Producer: A+I Art and Information GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtcafé (TV show)
herself Wolfgang Rommel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Capriccio (TV magazine)
herself Matthias Beckel Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
NDR Talkshow (TV show)
herself Ciril Vider Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Johannes B. Kerner (TV show)
herself Volker Weicker Producer: A+I Art and Information GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV series)
Silke Henning (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Boulevard Bio (TV show)
herself Alexander Sascha Arnz Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Das letzte Wort (TV movie)
Theres (LR) Gilles Béhat Producer: Janus TV GmbH
Peter Strohm (TV series)
M. (LR) diverse Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wetten, dass..? (TV show)
herself Alexander Sascha Arnz Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pyramide (TV show)
herself Truck Branss Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das unverhoffte Glück (TV movie)
Katrin (LR) Franz Josef Wild Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Derrick (TV series)
Ursula Westhof (LR) diverse Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Das Teufelsschiff (TV series)
Déruchette (LR) Edmond Séchan Producer: Antenne-2 [fr]
Quo Vadis (TV series)
Lygia (LR) Franco Rossi Producer: RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana [it]
Alte Gauner (TV series)
Marie (LR) Peter Schamoni Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ungeheuer heiss
Lisa Markus Majowski Theatre: Theater im Rathaus Essen / Komödie Bayrischer Hof
Das weite Land
Erna Hans Hollman Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich