Marija Mauer

Marija Mauer

Main agency
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
19 - 29 years
Year of birth
1991 (31 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Moscow, Hamburg, Potsdam, Cologne, Berlin, Los Angeles, Rostock
Nationality
German, Russian
Languages
German(native-language) Russian(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Accents
PolishRussianSlavic
Instruments
Piano
Sport
FitnessSport of runningAlpine skiingDancesportYoga
Dance
BalletModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Special skills
Audio dramaAudio book
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Fahrschule Ausbildung (Klasse B)
Tim Garde – Chubbuck Technik Workshop
Die Tankstelle – 10er Block, 4 monatige Ausbildung
Coaching bei Lena Lessing
Castingseminar | Lina Todd (English)
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente | Teresa Harder
Acting Workshop | Mel Churcher (English)

Film

Hier und Jetzt (AT)
Sophie Bäumer (LR) Tom Sielmann
Riots in the Heartland (Feature film)
Melanie (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Eine Prise Oskar (Short film)
Ellie (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School
What You want is gone Forever (Feature film)
Lucy (SR) Max Richert Producer: R & R Filmproduktion [de]
Vulpes Vulpes (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Arvid Klapper Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Juli (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Tim Oliver Schultz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Two Ways (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Mika Kurvinen Producer: Alto University - ELO Film School Helsinki [fi]
Warzenputtel (Short film)
Byrill (SR) Oliver Philipp Producer: Oliver Philipp Produktion
Der erste Tag (Short film)
Britta 17 (LR) Marlis Müller Producer: PicturePower

Television

Über die Grenze - Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Olga Kardowa (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Soko Leipzig - Tiefer Fall (Doppelfolge)
Sofia Lasarew Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Eteri (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Saskia Lentz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Nadja (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: ARD [de], arte
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sophie Seifert (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Monique Wollenweber (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Mona kriegt ein Baby (TV movie)
Hannah Tornow (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Laura Sartorius (Klassenkampf) (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Janine Schweikert (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Bestens (TV movie)
Julia Meister (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Merle Otto (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Annika Mahlmann (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Hyde
Hyde Petra Rauch Theater: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule
Benefiz Konzert Hannover
das Streichholzmädchen Radek Wegrzyn Theater: Hmtm Hannover
Der Geizige
Marianne Petra Rauch Theater: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule

Audio

confidential name (Dubbing)
tba (LR) Distribution: Babelsberg
confidential name (Dubbing)
tba (LR) tba Distribution: tba
Snowpiercer
Charlie Frank Preissler Producer: Iyuno Synchron
Taskforce (Dubbing)
tba (LR) tba Producer: FFS Distribution: Streaming
Das Zauberarmband - (Hörbuch – 2 Bänder) (Audiobook)
Leading role Distribution: Hörbuch Hamburg
Super Wings (3. Staffel) (Dubbing)
Storm (LR) Diana Borgwardt Distribution: KIKA
Super Wings (2. Staffel) (Dubbing)
verschiedene Rollen Fritz Rott + div.
The Umbrella Academy (2 Staffeln) (Dubbing)
young Vanja (SR) Rainer Fritsche Producer: RRP-Media, Rainer Raschewski
Team Kaylie (3 Staffeln) (Dubbing)
Valeria (LR) Heike Schrötter + div. Distribution: Netflix
Amazonen der Roten Armee (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Denken Lernen. Ein Undergroundgymnasium in Minsk. (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Kakadu Entdeckertag - Läuse (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Merkwürdiger Junge gefunden im Neuwagen (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Wenn Pinguine fliegen (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Supertrumpf (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur / ZDF
Unter Wasser (Live + Hörspiel) (Speaker)
Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk
An American Girl - Chrissa Stands Strong (Dubbing)
Chrissa (LR) Martha Coolidge Producer: Salmini Films [us]

Other

Abendglocken (Showreel production)
Aljona (LR) Maria Dragus
Monsters feat. Monde Yeux - Naked Girls (Music video)
girl in the field (LR) Shawn Bu Producer: T7 Production

Commercial

Merci – Homecoming (Commercial)
Dr. Oetker – All American Pizza (Commercial)
Volvo Mermaid (Commercial)