Marija Mauer

Marija Mauer Vita as

ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.deview

Information

Acting age
16 - 25 years
Place of birth
Moskau
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Kiel, Leipzig, Los Angeles, Moskau, New York City, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

Coaching bei Lena Lessing

Castingseminar | Lina Todd (English)

Filmschauspiel für junge Talente | Teresa Harder

Acting Workshop | Mel Churcher (English)

Film

Hier und Jetzt (AT)

Sophie Bäumer (LR) Tom Sielmann

Riots in the Heartland (Feature film)

Melanie (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]

Eine Prise Oskar (Short film)

Ellie (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School

What You want is gone Forever (Feature film)

Lucy (SR) Max Richert Producer: R & R Filmproduktion [de]

Vulpes Vulpes (Short film)

Nadja (LR) Arvid Klapper Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Juli (Short film)

Jasmin (LR) Tim Oliver Schultz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Two Ways (Short film)

Sabine (SR) Mika Kurvinen Producer: Alto University - ELO Film School Helsinki [fi]

Warzenputtel (Short film)

Byrill (SR) Oliver Philipp Producer: Oliver Philipp Produktion

Der erste Tag (Short film)

Britta 17 (LR) Marlis Müller Producer: PicturePower

Television

Über die Grenze - Götterfunken (TV movie (series))

Olga Kardowa (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Soko Leipzig

Sofia Lasarew Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Eteri (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Saskia Lentz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Krieg der Träume (TV series)

Nadja (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Sophie Seifert (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alles Klara (TV series)

Monique Wollenweber (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Mona kriegt ein Baby (TV movie)

Hannah Tornow (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]

Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)

Laura Sartorius (Klassenkampf) (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Flemming (TV series)

Janine Schweikert (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alles Bestens (TV movie)

Julia Meister (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Merle Otto (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Annika Mahlmann (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hyde

Hyde Petra Rauch Theatre: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule

Benefiz Konzert Hannover

das Streichholzmädchen Radek Wegrzyn Theatre: Hmtm Hannover

Der Geizige

Marianne Petra Rauch Theatre: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule

Audio

Super Wings

Aaron Fritz Rott Synchron

Team Kaylie

Valeria (LR) Heike Schrötter Audio: Netflix

The Umbrella Academy (Dubbing)

young Vanja (SR) Rainer Fritsche Producer: RRP-Media, Rainer Raschewski

Amazonen der Roten Armee (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel-Dokumentation

Denken Lernen. Ein Undergroundgymnasium in Minsk. (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Feature

Kakadu Entdeckertag - Läuse (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel

Merkwürdiger Junge gefunden im Neuwagen (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel

Wenn Pinguine fliegen (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel

Supertrumpf (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur / ZDF Hörspiel

Unter Wasser (Live + Hörspiel) (Speaker)

Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk Hörspiel

An American Girl - Chrissa Stands Strong (Dubbing)

Chrissa (LR) Martha Coolidge Producer: Salmini Films [us]

Other

Abendglocken (Showreel production)

Aljona (LR) Maria Dragus Producer: Maria Dragus Produktion

Monsters feat. Monde Yeux - Naked Girls (Music video)

girl in the field (LR) Shawn Bu Producer: T7 Production

Volvo - Mermaid (Spec-Spot)

Lina (LR) Jan-Hauke Hilberg Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]