Marija Mauer

Marija Mauer

ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de

Information

Acting age
19 - 28 years
Year of birth
1991 (30 years)
Place of birth
Moskau
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Rostock, Los Angeles, Moskau, Potsdam
Nationality
German, Russian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Dancesport, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde – Chubbuck Technik Workshop
Teil 2 wird 2022 wahrgenommen
Die Tankstelle – 10er Block, 4 monatige Ausbildung
regelmäßige Kurse bei Tankstelle bis heute noch
Coaching bei Lena Lessing
Castingseminar | Lina Todd (English)
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente | Teresa Harder
Acting Workshop | Mel Churcher (English)

Film

Hier und Jetzt (AT)
Sophie Bäumer (LR) Tom Sielmann
Riots in the Heartland (Feature film)
Melanie (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
Eine Prise Oskar (Short film)
Ellie (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Hamburg Media School
What You want is gone Forever (Feature film)
Lucy (SR) Max Richert Producer: R & R Filmproduktion [de]
Vulpes Vulpes (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Arvid Klapper Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Juli (Short film)
Jasmin (LR) Tim Oliver Schultz Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Two Ways (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Mika Kurvinen Producer: Alto University - ELO Film School Helsinki [fi]
Warzenputtel (Short film)
Byrill (SR) Oliver Philipp Producer: Oliver Philipp Produktion
Der erste Tag (Short film)
Britta 17 (LR) Marlis Müller Producer: PicturePower

Television

Über die Grenze - Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Olga Kardowa (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Soko Leipzig - Tiefer Fall (Doppelfolge)
Sofia Lasarew Kerstin Ahlrichs TV Channel: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Eteri (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Saskia Lentz (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Nadja (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sophie Seifert (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Monique Wollenweber (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Mona kriegt ein Baby (TV movie)
Hannah Tornow (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Laura Sartorius (Klassenkampf) (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Janine Schweikert (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Bestens (TV movie)
Julia Meister (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Merle Otto (LR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Annika Mahlmann (SR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Hyde
Hyde Petra Rauch Theatre: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule
Benefiz Konzert Hannover
das Streichholzmädchen Radek Wegrzyn Theatre: Hmtm Hannover
Der Geizige
Marianne Petra Rauch Theatre: Rosa Luxemburg Oberschule

Audio

Taskforce (Dubbing)
Seth (LR) Marianne Groß Producer: FFS Audio: Apple TV
Das Zauberarmband - (Hörbuch – 2 Bänder) (Audiobook)
Leading role Audio: Hörbuch Hamburg
Super Wings (3. Staffel) (Dubbing)
Storm (LR) Diana Borgwardt Audio: KIKA
Super Wings (2. Staffel) (Dubbing)
verschiedene Rollen Fritz Rott + div.
The Umbrella Academy (2 Staffeln) (Dubbing)
young Vanja (SR) Rainer Fritsche Producer: RRP-Media, Rainer Raschewski
Team Kaylie (3 Staffeln) (Dubbing)
Valeria (LR) Heike Schrötter + div. Audio: Netflix
Amazonen der Roten Armee (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel-Dokumentation
Denken Lernen. Ein Undergroundgymnasium in Minsk. (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Feature
Kakadu Entdeckertag - Läuse (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Merkwürdiger Junge gefunden im Neuwagen (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Wenn Pinguine fliegen (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel
Supertrumpf (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur / ZDF Hörspiel
Unter Wasser (Live + Hörspiel) (Speaker)
Producer: Saarländischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
An American Girl - Chrissa Stands Strong (Dubbing)
Chrissa (LR) Martha Coolidge Producer: Salmini Films [us]

Other

Abendglocken (Showreel production)
Aljona (LR) Maria Dragus Producer: Maria Dragus Produktion
Monsters feat. Monde Yeux - Naked Girls (Music video)
girl in the field (LR) Shawn Bu Producer: T7 Production

Commercial

Merci – Homecoming (Commercial)
Dr. Oetker – All American Pizza (Commercial)
Volvo Mermaid (Commercial)
Lina (HR)