Marina Galic

Marina Galic

Funke & Stertz GmbH
Anna Funke
+49 40 432 1610
funke@funke-stertz.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 44 years
Year of birth
1973
Place of birth
Frankfurt
Height (cm)
176
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Croatian: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Ballet, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Der Lebensversicherer
Leading role Bülent Akinci

Television

Polzeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst
Marija Abramovich (LR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Es lebe der Tod
Aylin Steinmetz (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: Hessischer Rundfunk

Theatre

Hexenjagd
Elisabeth (LR) Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Schnee
Leading role Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Linda (LR) Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Cyrano de Bergerac
Roxane (LR) Leander Haußmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Fountainhead
Dominque Francon (LR) Johan Simons Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Wut/Rage
Leading role Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Stunde, da wir nicvhts voneinander wussten
diverse (LR) Tiit Ojasoo, Ene-Liis Semper Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Früchte des Zorns
Mutter Joad (LR) Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ende einer Liebe
Frau (LR) Pascal Rambert Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Ring: Rheingold/Walküre
Brünnhilde (LR) Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Ring: Siegfried/Götterdämmerung
Brünnhilde (LR) Antu Romero Nunes Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena (LR) Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Möwe
Mascha (LR) Leander Haußmann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Platonow
Marja Gekowa (LR) Jan Bosse Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Der Raub der Sabinerinnen
Marianne (LR) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Peer Gynt
Solveig (LR) Jan Bosse
Nathan der Weise
Recha (LR) Elmar Goerden Theatre: Bayerisches Staatschauspiel München
Gier
C (LR) Tina Lanik Theatre: Bayerisches Staatschauspiel München
Stella
Stella (LR) Florian Boesch Theatre: Bayerisches Staatschauspiel München
Baumeister Soness
Hilde Wrangel (LR) Tina Lanik Theatre: Bayerisches Staatschauspiel München
Natürlich Auslese
Repoterin (LR) Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Bayerisches Staatschauspiel München
Am Ziel
Tochter (LR) Jan Bosse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Vier Bilder der Liebe
Susan (LR) Karin Henkel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Baal
Mutter (LR) Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Personenkreis 3.1
diverse (LR) Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Vor langer Zeit im Mai
Frau (LR) Barbara Frey Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Die Unbekannte aus der Seine
Clara (LR) Barbara Frey Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Elisabeth (LR) Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich