Marina Senckel

Marina Senckel

Main agency
Marina Juli
+49 176 6759 4536
post@agenturunique.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Freiburg im Breisgau, Hamburg, Vienna, Paris, Bremen, Cologne, Leipzig, Frankfurt, Rome, Lyon, Milan
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Ruhr areaVienneseNorden(native dialect)
Sport
YogaPilatesSoccerMiniature golfBadmintonSwimJuggleTable tennisFencing (stage)Table footballInline skatingIce skating
Dance
StandardCourtly dancesArgentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopJazzRockChansonOperettaClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Stimmlage: Alt bis Sopran

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Deine Zukunft - Filmschau Baden-Württemberg nominiert Jugendfilmpreis
Deine Zukunft - Festival de Cannes (fr) Short Film Corner nominiert
Letzte Spur Berlin - Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominiert
Go with Le Flo - Jaipur International Film Festival Official Selection
Go with Le Flo - Beijing International Film Festival Official Selection
Go with Le Flo - Myrtle Beach Film Festival Best Foreign Film
Der zerbrochne Krug - TheaterGemeinde Berlin Aufführung des Jahres
Qué es amor? - Theater Total Bundeswettbewerb Theatertreffen der Jugend Berliner Festspiele

Film

Leander Haußmanns Stasikomödie (Cinema film)
Clara (SR) Leander Haußmann Producer: UFA Fiction
36 Husbands (Feature film)
Jenny Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]
Deine Zukunft (Short film)
Frau Hoffmann (SR) Jan Galli Producer: Pax Film GmbH [de]
Go with Le Flo (Feature film)
Jenny (LR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla [us]

Television

Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (TV movie)
Tierheim Mitarbeiterin (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Pia Rogalski (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Richter in Dir (ZDFneo TVLab 2013 - Wettbewerb) (TV magazine)
Andrea (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]

Theater

Casting Clara
Clara Schumann Cordula Däuper Theater: Neuköllner Oper Berlin
Peter Pan
Nixe/ Pirat Robert Wilson/ CocoRosie Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Krankheit der Jugend
Irene Catharina May Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Gewehre der Frau Carrar
Manuela Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die drei Schwestern
Olga Leander Haußmann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der Selbstmörder
Ensemble Jean Bellorini Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Faust 1 & 2
Ensemble Robert Wilson/ Herbert Grönemeyer Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Griechen
Ensemble Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Ottilie Janusz Kica Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Untergang des Egoisten Johann Fatzer
Das Mädchen / Die Nachbarin Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der Prozess
Leni Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Hans im Glück
Ensemble Sebastian Sommer Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Rassen
Helene Marx Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Floh im Ohr
Lucienne Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Wiener Lieder
Divers Jutta Ferbers Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Hanns-Eisler-Revue
Divers Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Vassa Shelesnova
Rachel Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Die Gouverneursfrau Manfred Karge Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Donna Rosita oder die Sprache der Blumen
Manola/ Ayola Thomas Langhoff Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Trilogie der schönen Ferienzeit
Viktoria Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
La Perichole
Mastrilla Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Liebeslieder für Gespenster/ Wedekind- Revue
Divers Jutta Ferbers Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der zerbrochen Krug
Eve Peter Stein Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Goldberg Variation
Tormentina Thomas Langhoff Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Totentanz
Jenny Thomas Langhoff Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Pfffft oder der letzte Tango
Ensemble Martin Wuttke Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
Vixer Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Wallenstein
Neubrunn Peter Stein Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Margot Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Spuren der Verirrten
Ensemble Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble

Audio

Priceless (Dubbing)
Amber (SR) Ben Smallbone Producer: Radiate Films [us]

Other

Resurrezione (Experimental movie)
Marina Senckel Tonino De Bernardi Producer: Lontane Province Film [it]
Eine wahrhaft schreckliche Geschichte zw. Sizilien und Amerika - Enrico Deaglio
Arminuta - Donatella Di Pietrantonio
Den Himmel stürmen - Paolo Giordano
Exil und Verdrängung
Manfred Karge - Theaterarbeit zwischen Ost und Wes
Der Tag eines Gottes - Cesare Levi
Sizilien als Mikrokosmos - Pirandello
Honig - Ian McEven
Späte Mädels -Burlesque Chanson