Marina Weis

Marina Weis

Eberstein
Ina Karcher
+49 30 814 92474
contact@agentur-eberstein.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 52 years
Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Baden-Baden, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Pilates, Horse riding, Swim, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Moscow Art Theatre School

Other Education & Training

Stanislawski- Theaterakademie des Moskauer Künstlertheaters A.P. Tschechow
Midsummer in Oxford Program at Balliol College ( The British American Drama Ac.)

Film

Nuremberg (Cinema film)
Supporting role Nikolay Lebedev Producer: K International [cz]
Blutsauger (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Julian Radlmaier Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Nartai (Feature film)
Nachbarin diverse Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Papa Bär (Short film)
Olga (SR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: rbb [de]
Die Unsichtbaren - Wir wollen leben (Cinema film)
Frau Winkler (SR) Claus Räfle Producer: Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Unsichtbare Film (Feature film)
Marina (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Selbstkritik eines bürgerlichen Hundes (Cinema film)
Marina (SR) Julian Radlmaier Producer: Faktura Film GmbH [de]
Zwischensaison (Short film)
Polnische LKW Fahrerin (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Ralph Bridle Produktion
Kinder des Bundestages (Short film)
Regisseurin (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Silbersau (Short film)
Frau Kraus (SR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Absolution (Feature film)
Olga (LR) Werner Schumann Producer: Time On Earth Production GbR
28 1/2 (Feature film)
Marina (LR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: GUDD FILM production
Mindestens bis zum Ende der Straße (Short film)
Melanie (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Na Sdorowje! Babuschka! (Short film)
Tatjana (LR) Viktoria Gurtovaj Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Engel Felix Stienz Producer: One Two Films
Schub (Short film)
Marina (LR) Moritz Krämer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Hinterhof (Short film)
Clarissa (LR) Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Spielerin (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Shooting (Short film)
Angele (SR) Anton Gonopolski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
Russische Ärztin (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Das Haus der Schlafenden Schönen (Cinema film)
Dienstmädchen Vadim Glowna Producer: Inner Circle Pictures GmbH [de]
Autobahn (Short film)
Ludmila (LR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Bourne Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Mrs. Neski (SR) Paul Greengrass Producer: Fromage Films LLC [us]
Mondlandung (Feature film)
Lehrerin (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Vmax Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Last Minute (Cinema film)
n.n. Marina Caba Rall Producer: B&T Film GmbH [de]
Erste Ehe (Cinema film)
Frau van der Brack (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de]
England! (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: Tossell Pictures

Television

Wir (TV series)
Frau Kwiatkowski (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Frau Liebholz (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Netflix
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jelena Pawlowa (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Mutter von Lisa (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Dr. Heiss (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Diversant 3 - Krim (TV series)
Frau Altmann Dmitri Iosifov Producer: Divera Film [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
The Romanoffs (TV series)
Frau Fedunova (SR) Matthew Weiner Producer: Picrow [us] TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Sense8 (TV series)
Tante Elke (SR) Lana Wachowski Producer: Unpronounceable Productions [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Stralsund - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizienerin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sense8 (TV series)
Aunt Elke (SR) Lana Wachowski Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
Wunschkinder (TV movie)
Ludmila Petrovna (SR) Emily Atef Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Irina Friedland (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sense8 (TV series)
Aunt Elke (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: Georgeville Films [us] TV Channel: Netflix
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Antonia Winkler (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Raluka (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (TV movie (series))
Nadjeschda (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie (series))
Maja (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Oksana Balodis (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rosa Roth - Trauma (TV movie (series))
Eleonore Hagenbrecht (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotta & die alten Eisen (TV movie (series))
Schwester Nadejda (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Siehst du mich? (TV movie)
Die Verkäuferin Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ingrid Dahlmann (LR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Übersetzerin (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mörderspiele (TV movie (series))
Olga Buykova (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Luzia (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Clown (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Theatre

Humbold. Was die Welt im innersten zusammenhält
Marie Elisabet von Humbolt, Karolina Jenisch Monika Gossmann Theatre: Gastspiel; Omsk, Moskau, Berlin, Bayreuth
Vincent will meer
Dr. Rose Ralph Bridle Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Hundeleben
diverse Alexander Schulz Theatre: diverse
PICASSOS FRAUEN-eien fiktive Pressekonferens
Olga Koklova Barbara Geiger Theatre: National Galerie Berlin, Museum Ludwig Köln, u.s.w
Zum schönen Feierabend
Veronika Annette Reber Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Das weite Land
diverse Volker Hesse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Königsberg
Strassenmädchen Andrei Nekrasov Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg Platz
Revisor
Maria Antonovna Istvan Bödy Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Mühlen des Gesetzes
vergessen H.Rühle Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe