Mario Rohn

Mario Rohn

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 47 years
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
99
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Halle, Weimar
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German: only when required
Accents
other: only when required
Sport
Fencing (stage), Rifle shooting, Canoe / Kayak, Motor sport (motorcycle), Pistol shooting, Sword fighting, Swim, Ski, Stick fighting
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Pantomime: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappella: basic
Choral singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Certificate

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

SAE Institute Leipzig (Digital Film Production) Diploma

Regie & Kamera/RED

WBS Trainings AG Leipzig

Abt: E-Commerce - Zertifikat

Institut für Schauspiel Film & Fernsehberufe Berlin, ISFF

Abt: Produzent - Zertifikat

Actor Studio Hamburg/Hermann Killmeyer

Camera Acting

Institut für Schauspiel Film & Fernsehberufe Berlin, ISFF

Abt: Regie - Zertifikat

Freiburger Schauspielschule, Baden-Württemberg

Bühnenreife

Awards

Jury & Publikumspreis FILMthuer - Aber was ist mit der Show - Landesfilmfestival Thüringen

Erster Preis

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

Beste Doku-Fiktion: Geheimsache Mauer

Max-Öphuls-Preis

Nominierung: Fernes Land

Film

Das letzte Feuer

Peter (LR) Diverse Distribution: Internet Kurzspielfilm

Unter Eis

Paul (LR) Diverse Distribution: Internet Kurzspielfilm

wir schlafen nicht

der partner (LR) Diverse Producer: Seewespe Film & Neue Medien Distribution: Internet Kurzspielfilm

Jonja - Zwei Tage Sommer

Wolf (SR) Anika Mätzke Producer: Bauhausmedien Filmproduktion Distribution: Kino Kinoteaser

Aber was ist mit der Show ?

Hans (LR) Jano Kaltenbach Producer: Bauhausmedien Filmproduktion Distribution: Kino/Internet Buddy Komödie

NIKKI

E.-O. Wessler (SR) Stanley Möschke Producer: Green Mountain Entertainment Produktion Distribution: Kino/Festival Kurzspielfilm/Gangsterdrama

HUNDE

Ulf (LR) Andrea Rüthel Producer: Bauhausmedien Distribution: Kino/Festival Doku-Fiktion

FADO

Rettungsassistent 2 (SR) Jonas Rothlaender Producer: DFFB Distribution: Kino Kinospielfilm

Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark.

Motorradfahrer Hansen (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: teamworx GmbH Distribution: ZDF Kinofilm

Die Soldaten

Desportes (LR) Nik Sentenza Producer: Spieltriebproduktion Distribution: lnternet Kurzfilm

Fernes Land

Bundespolizist (SR) Kanwal Sethi Producer: Neufilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF Kinofilm

1813

von Berg (LR) Mario Rohn Producer: Rohnfilmproduktion Distribution: Internet Doku-Fiktion, ISFF-Abschlussfilm

Television

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Ove Steiner (SR) Matthias Hedwig Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL TV-Serie

Tatort Weimar - Der höllische Heinz

Polizist Wittig (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: MDR/ARD TV-Reihe

Superbauten der Geschichte - Der Kreml

Folterer (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Story House Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Doku-Fiktion

Lebensretter

Trampert, DDR Flüchtling (SR) Diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: MDR TV-Magazin

In aller Freundschaft (Der zweite Versuch)

Anwalt (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH TV Channel: MDR TV-Serie

Berlin Fairy Tale

Deutscher Arzt (SR) Yong Xia Producer: Beijing He Pai Xin - XL Film und Media Ltd TV Channel: China TV

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Wolfgang Vogel - Der Mann mit dem goldenen Mercedes

Bürovorsteher Hartmann (SR) Peter "Peppe" Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: MDR Dokufiktion

Ein Fall von Liebe

Kameramann (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD Diverse

In aller Freundschaft

Malermeister Torwesten (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR/ARD TV-Serie

In aller Freundschaft (Alles auf eine Karte)

Pokerspieler 2 (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: MDR/ARD TV-Serie

In aller Freundschaft (Bis zur letzten Sekunde)

Streifenbeamter (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media GmbH TV Channel: MDR Serienspezial

Geheimsache Mauer

Offizier der Grenztruppen (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: Looks Film GmbH TV Channel: Arte Dokumentarfilm

Konterrevolution & Machtergreifung

SA-Mann Pillwein (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux GmbH TV Channel: BR alpha TV-Film

Tatort (Gute Freunde)

Jochen (SR) Martin Gies Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

Goebbels und Geduldig

SS-Unterscharführer (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Lever dot as Slov

Mönch (SR) Franca Basoli Producer: FUB Theatre: Festspiele Unterweser Bremen Freilichttheater

Der Sturm

Antonio (SR) Tobias Winter Producer: nodancercompany Theatre: Ausbesserungswerk Limburg

Wie es euch gefällt

Oliver (SR) Friedhelm Hahn Producer: SBL Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Lahnstein

Maria Stuart

Leicester (SR) Ulrich Jakobi Producer: TG Theatre: Theater Geesthacht

Augenzeuge

Gefängnispriester (SR) Joshua Sobol Producer: TSt.G Theatre: Stadttheater St.Gallen

Lilith

Erzengel (SR) Walther Weyers Producer: LSM Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben Memmingen

Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte

Cratchit (LR) Hans-Dieter Maienschein Producer: MP Theatre: Musiktheater Papageno Frankfurt

Woyzeck

Doktor (SR) Ralf Kober Producer: VLA Theatre: Vorpommersche Landesbühne Anklam