Marisa Wojtkowiak

Marisa Wojtkowiak

Main agency
Barbara Schernthaner
+49 171 3861 697
film@cinova.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
48
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Mannheim, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Leipzig, Frankfurt
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)Spanish
Dialects
Electoral Palatinate(native dialect)EnglishAmerican
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
YogaFencing (stage)
Dance
Ballettap-danceJazz DanceMimeModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockMusicalSoul/RnBA cappellaChoir
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden und bildenden Künste e.V.

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Awards

AURA, Timm Völkner, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Commercial)
AURA, Timm Völkner, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Commercial)
AURA, Timm Völkner, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Commercial)
AURA, Timm Völkner, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (nominated) (Commercial)
Adolf's Online Strategy, Ogilvy (Commercial)

Film

Nachtfalter (Kurzfilm)
Zea (SR) Amos Ostermeier
Stained Skin (Kurzfilm)
Alba (LR) Mandy Peterat, Adam Graf Producer: Milena Schäpers, Barbara Flügel Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Elli (Kurzfilm)
Anna May Wong (OR) Mareike Danisch Distribution: DFFB Berlin
Grenzgänger (Short film)
Meike (SR) Vanessa Dahl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
The Taste of Lemon Yoghurts (Short film)
Xiu (LR) Jakub Koziel Producer: Polish International Filmschool PWSFTviT Lodz [pl]

Television

Totengebet (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Alles oder Nichts
Yuna Mei (SR) Irina Popow, Tobias Stille Producer: Producers at Work Station: SAT 1

Theater

Shockheaded Peter (Drama)
Struwwelpeter, Baby-Struwwelpeter, Kid1, Sanitäterin, Paulinchen, Schimpansenbaby, Der Riese Nick, Hans-guck-in-die-Luft (LR) Moritz Koch Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Good Bye Lenin (Drama)
Lara (SR) Geertje Boeden Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Medea (Drama)
Nerina (SR) Asli Kislal Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Unter der Drachenwand (Drama)
Annemarie Nanni Schaller (LR) Beka Savic Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Krieg - Stell dir vor er wäre hier (Drama)
Frau Teller (LR) Moritz Koch Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Peeling Oranges (Drama)
Moon Jae (LR) Salome Dastmalchi Theater: Deutsches Theater
Die Räuber (Drama)
Amalia von Edelreich (LR) Ayla Yeginer Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Moby Dick (Drama)
Pip (LR) Martina Gredler Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
Geschlossene Gesellschaft (Drama)
Inés (LR) Lukas Benjamin Engel Theater: Quarantäne Ensemble Berlin
Jacques et le marchand de sable (Drama)
Mutter (LR) Lionel Ménard Producer: Philharmonie Luxemburg Theater: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Die Schöne und das Biest (Drama)
Belle (LR) Thomas Ladwig Theater: Theater für Niedersachsen, Hildesheim
Märchenhütte Berlin
Rotkäppchen, Tannenbaum, Böser Wolf, Igel, Kater Maurici Farré, Tobias Schulze, Matthias Horn Theater: Monbijou Theater
Lös Geht's - We want you for Revolution
Kim Liliana Bosch Theater: Kulturzentrum K9 Konstanz
Die Mitschuldigen
Sophie Maurici Farre Theater: Monbijou Theater
ANTON - Das Mäusemusical
Spinne Milena Paulovics Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Das Gespenst der Archivarin
Neue Archivarin Mehdi Moinzadeh Theater: Interkulturelles Theaterzentrum Berlin
Macbeth
Hexe Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Monbijou Theater
Faust
Gretchen Maurici Farre Theater: Monbijou Theater
Märchenhütte Berlin
Gretel, Igel, Hans, Kater, Tod Maurici Farre Theater: Monbijou Theater
Die Mitschuldigen
Sophie Maurici Farre Theater: Monbijou Theater
Der Kirschgarten
Waria Doppel Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Gorki Theater Berlin
Drei Schwestern
Irina Willem Wassenaar Theater: Theater Schalotte Berlin, Brotfabrik Berlin
Situation Utopie
Wärterin Nicolas Rauch Theater: ZKM Karlsruhe
Redivivus Inanimentum
Frau Rafael Valdivieso Theater: Theater Felina Areal Mannheim
Das neue Wunderhorn
Sprecherin Jan Linders Theater: Theater u. Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg

Audio

Peeling Oranges (Audio drama)
Moon Jae (LR) Mia Spengler Distribution: SWR Casting director: Nana Rademacher Written by: Patty Kim Hamilton
Wir verändern die Welt und die Welt verändert uns (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Distribution: Lufthansa Group
AURA (Speaker)
Frau (LR) Timm Völkner Producer: Fabienne Priess Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Adolf's Online Strategy (Speaker)
Frau (LR) Producer: Ogilvy Distribution: Gesicht Zeigen! e. V.
Praivet Laif (Speaker)
Producer: Ralle Balle Berlin

Other

Die Lage (Educational production)
Merle Björn Schürmann Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Duhkha - Scurvy (Music video)
Frau (LR) Jonas Waldelius Producer: Jonas Waldelius Produktion
Muso - Blinder Passagier (Music video)
Frau (LR) Jan-Peter Horns Producer: Jan-Peter Horns Produktion

Commercial

Kellogs Kashi (Commercial)
Let light speak, Mercedes Benz (Commercial)