Marita Marschall

Marita Marschall

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Year of birth
1958 (63 years)
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Düsseldorf
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Hessian
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Sport
Climb, Horse riding, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Folkwang Universität der Künste

Awards

Effigie - Das Gift und die Stadt (Cinema film)
LHIFF Barcelona Internation Filmfestival (Bester intertionaler Film)
Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis für "Fussball ist unser Leben"
Bayerischer Filmpreis für Marita Marschall (Beste Darstellerin) in "Fussball ist unser Leben"

Film

Nuremberg (AT) (Cinema film)
Schwester von Marlene Dietrich (SR) Nikolay Lebedev Producer: K International (CZ)
Fuchswelpen (Short film)
Marie (LR) Guido Moeller Producer: Triangel Film [de]
Effigie - Das Gift und die Stadt (Feature film)
Magd Dorothée (SR) Udo Flohr Producer: GeekFrog Media Llc
Der Blitzer (Short film)
Billi (LR) André Klöhn Producer: Magic Magnolia Filmproductions, André Klöhn
Bad Timing 3D (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Gülsel Özkan Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Große Kinder (Short film)
Julia (LR) Ütz Matthias Fonfara Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
1/2 Mensch (Short film)
Kyra (LR) Marc Orband Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Fußball ist unser Leben (Cinema film)
Hilde Pollak (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Distribution: ProSieben [de]
Douche froide (Short film)
Anna (LR) Pierre Alt Producer: Starlight Productions [fr]
Warzone - Todeszone (Cinema film)
Linda Larsen (LR) Nathaniel Gutman Producer: Creative Film GmbH

Television

Gefesselt (AT) (Mini series)
Irmgard Lübke (SR) Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video Casting director: Producer’s Friend GmbH
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Zeugin (ehemalige Geliebte) Folge 6: Für immer und Ewig (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Helga Gaube ( Staffel 5, Folge 194) (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wo dein Herz wohnt (TV movie (series))
Carol (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Monika Boll (Staffel 2, Folge 14) (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Iris Steinwalk (Staffel 8, Folge 5) (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Elisabeth Erikson (Staffel 1, Folge 9) (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Almut Dietrich (Staffel 14, Folge 25) (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Iris Meyerhoff (Staffel 8, Folge 8) (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kiki von Oppen (Staffel 6, Folge 13) (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko (TV movie (series))
Kathrin Iwanowski (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das Traumschiff - Vereinigte Arabische Emirate (TV movie (series))
Amelie (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spurlos - Alles muss versteckt sein (TV series)
Karin Bogner (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wunschkinder 3 - Mamas Flitterwochen (TV movie)
Regina Reimer (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Senta Wagner ( Gestrandet) (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Hochzeit meiner Töchter (TV movie)
Regina Reimer (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Rhein-Main / Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV series)
Kriminalrätin Susanne Meder (18 Folgen) (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: UFA Film- & Medienproduktion, Frankfurt TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ruf der Berge (TV movie)
Marion Brückner (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Club der Träume - Mamaris (TV movie (series))
Lena Schmidtbauer (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wunschkinder und andere Zufälle (TV movie)
Regina Marquardt (LR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Vater wider Willen (TV series)
Helen Hunter (Staffel 2, Folge 1–13) (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Traumschiff - Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Regine Hartmann (LR) Michael Steinke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Und plötzlich war alles anders (TV movie)
Anette Rehlingen (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Der Parkhausmörder (TV movie)
Anna Stein (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Liebling, vergiß die Socken nicht (TV movie)
Ally (LR) Tobias Meinecke Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Spur eines Zweifels (TV movie)
Eva Kolberg (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de]
Prinz zu entsorgen (TV movie)
Lorena (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Fritz Wagner Filmproduktion (FWF)
Immer im Einsatz - Die Notärztin (TV series)
Christina Berthold (13 Folgen) (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tod der Engel (TV movie)
Mutter Brigitte (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
5 Zimmer, Küche, Bad (TV movie)
Regine (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schuldlos schuldig (TV movie)
Helen (LR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Lauf eines Todes (TV movie (series))
Felicia Branding (LR) Wolfgang Storch Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Transitträume (TV movie)
Anne/ Marie (LR) diverse Producer: Panta Filmproduktion, Jahn & Wensierski GbR TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Don Carlos (TV movie)
Elisabeth von Valois, seine Gemahlin (LR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Taurus Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]