Marius Borghoff

Marius Borghoff

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Year of birth
1983 (36 years)
Place of birth
Dortmund
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

INNOVATIVE FILM AWARD 2015 beim YOUKI Festival für "The quick guide..."

Film

Curveball (Cinema film)
Rechercheur Dieter (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe (Documentary movie)
Tino Brandt (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
The quick guide how to get famous in five minutes, how to get somewhere sometimes (Short documentary)
Lutz (SR) Dennis Stormer Producer: Tobias Hollmann und Dennis Stormer Produktion
be patient (Short film)
Burchard (SR) diverse Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Nymphe Thosa (Installation für Theaterinszenierung Minus Odysseus) (Short film)
Proteus (SR) Christopher 'Bobby' Roth Producer: Theaterakademie August Everding [de]
Speed Hating (Short film)
Luitpold (LR) Sabine Sauter Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Television

Wir bleiben Freunde (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Herman Feierabend (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Krauses Umzug (TV movie (series))
Hafenmeister (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Mirko Grönhoff (F: Lebend wieder raus) (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus am Meer (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Robert Olsen (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Matze (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Sanitäter (SR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Beamter Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Penner Elmar Fischer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Arzt (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Primus (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Wunderübung
Berater Kristin Trosits Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Mary Page Marlowe - Eine Frau
Louis Gilbert / Ed Marlowe Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Elenden
Blondeau u.a. Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Theater Kiel
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Maurizio di Mauro Lisa Gappel Theatre: Theater Kiel
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Nick Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Theater Kiel
Andorra
Wirt/Geselle/Pater/Doktor Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Theater Kiel
Tom auf dem Lande
Francis Lisa Gappel Theatre: Theater Kiel
Luther
Thomas Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Kiel
Land der Toten / Nach der Hochzeit
Mann Lisa Gappel Theatre: Theater Kiel
Protestsong
Danny (HR) Kristin Trosits Theatre: Theater Kiel
Ich rufe meine Brüder
Shavi Friederike Harmstorf Theatre: Theater Kiel
Kasimir und Karoline
Ausrufer Annette Pullen Theatre: Theater Kiel
Unschuld
Helmut Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Glasmenagerie
Tom Wingfield Ulrike Maack Theatre: Theater Kiel
Schöne Bescherung
Eddie Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Räuber
Schufterle/Hermann Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die zehn Gebote
Generalstabchef / Tom Dedi Baron Theatre: Theater Kiel
Frühlings Erwachen
Ernst Katrin Lindner Theatre: Theater Kiel
Butterfly Blues
Diverse Kristin Trosits Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Montgomery Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Theater Kiel
Romeo & Julia - Das Musical
Paris Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Stützen der Gesellschaft
Johan Toennesen Titus Georgi Theatre: Theater Kiel
Eine Stille für Frau Schirakesch
Herr Gert, General Katrin Lindner Theatre: Theater Kiel
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Attaché Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Theater Kiel
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Wabschke, u.a. Robin Telfer Theatre: Theater Kiel
Pinocchio
Herr Kater, Meister Antonio Jörg Diekneite Theatre: Theater Kiel
Liebelei
Theodor Dedi Baron Theatre: Theater Kiel
Familienbande
Justus Axel Riemann Theatre: Theater Kiel
Othello
Gratiano / Senator / Edelmann Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Three Kingdoms
Alexander Richter, Mart Oper Ulrike Maack Theatre: Theater Kiel
Clavigo
Carlos Ivna Zic Theatre: Theater Kiel
Waisen
Liam Katrin Lindner Theatre: Theater Kiel
Diebe
Rainer Machatschek Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Kiel
Die Ratten
Bruno Mechelke Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Theater Kiel
Lieber schön
Kent Neele von Müller Theatre: Theater Kiel
Felix Krull
Dr. Grässlich Tobias Rausch Theatre: Theater Kiel
Der Revisor
Dobtschinski Malte Kreutzfeldt Theatre: Theater Kiel
Wie es Euch gefällt
Oliver Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Fegefeuer
Martin Truu, Lawrenti Paul Dittrich Theatre: Theater Kiel
Könige der Straße
Gesang Bodo Reinke Theatre: Theater Kiel
Das Dschungelbuch
Baloo, der Bär Dirk Böhling Theatre: Theater Kiel
König Lear
Edgar Daniel Karasek Theatre: Theater Kiel
Hoffmanns Bekenntnisse
diverse Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Alte Münze München
Der Alptraum vom Glück
diverse Jochen Schölch Theatre: Oblomov Theater München
Private War
diverse M. Andersen / K. Wachter Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Manderlay
Mark, Bertie, Graces, Vater Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Dogville
Tom, Chuck, Gangster Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Sterben
Alfred Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Schuberttheater Wien

Other

Cuba Libre (Teaser (series concept))
Volker Reimann (LR) Timm Kulke Producer: Winkler Studios GmbH [de]

Commercial

1&1 - Best of DSL. Rocketcar (Commercial)
Rennfahrer (SR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Rabbicorn Films GmbH (formerly Jotz! Filmproduktion GmbH) [de]
Ford Kuga - Running. Keine Ausreden mehr (Commercial)
Beifahrer (LR) Cadmo Quintero Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]