Mark Ivanir

Mark Ivanir

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
46 - 59 years
Year of birth
1968
Place of birth
Chernovitz / Ukraine
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Nationality
American, Israeli, Romanian
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
Yiddish: fluent
Russian: native-language
Serbian: basic
Hebrew: native-language
Croatian: basic
French: fluent
Accents
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Football, Acrobatics, Unicycle
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Profession
Actor
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Screen Actor Guild Awards: Bestes Ensemble in einer Serie für HOMELAND

2010

Asia Pacific Screen Awards: Nominierung 'Best Performance by an Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS

2010

Ophir Award (Israel): 'Best Lead Role' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS

2010

Haifa International Film Festival: Nominierung 'Best Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS

2010

Awards of the Israeli Film Academy: Nominierung 'Best Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS

2007

Berlinale: Silberner Bär 'Besondere künstlerische Leistung' (Ensemble) für THE GOOD SHEPHERD

Education & Training

Philippe Gaulier School (London)

Nissan Natic Acting School

Dana's Circus School (Tel Aviv)

Film

2018

The Red Sea Diving Resort (Cinema film)

Gideon Raff Distribution: Fox Search Light
2018

Esau (Cinema film)

Pavel Lungin
2018

The Coldest Play (Cinema film)

Lukasz Kosmicki Distribution: Netflix
2018

Entebbe (Cinema film)

José Padilha
2017

Auf Wiedersehen Deutschland (Cinema film)

Sam Gabarski
2012

Everybody Wants to Kush

Joos Minh Collins
2012

360

Fernando Meirelles
2012

Everbody Loves Whales

Dimitri Jack Amiel
2011

In the Year of the Snake

Aslan Dennis Gansel
2011

The Adventures of Tintin: Secret of the Unicorn

Yusuf Steven Spielberg
2010

Johnny English Reborn

Karlenko Hamish McColl
2010

The Human Resources Manager

Eran Riklis
2010

Undisputed 3

Gaga Isaac Florentine
2010

Untitled Future Soldier Project

Ghost Leader François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy
2009

Holy Rollers

Ziggy Gold Kevin Tyler Asch
2009

Bunraku

Eddie Guy Moshe
2008

What just Happened?

Johnny Barry Levinson
2008

Get Smart

Peter Segal
2007

The Hunting Party

Boris Richard Shepard
2006

The Good Shepherd

Valentin Mironov Robert De Niro
2006

Undisputed 2

Gaga Isaac Florentine
2005

The Cutter

Doctor Joseph William Tannen
2005

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Patron - Dive Bar Doug Liman
2005

When Do We Eat?

Rifi Salvador Litvak
2005

Cries from Ramah

Joseph Loren E. Chadima
2004

The Terminal

Goran Steven Spielberg
2003

Rutenberg

Avraham Rutenberg Eli Cohen
1993

Schindler's Liste

Marcel Goldberg Steven Spielberg

Television

2019

The New Pope (TV series)

Paolo Sorrentino
2018

American Horror Story - "Fire and Reign" (TV series)

Jennifer Arnold TV Channel: FOX
2017

Salvation (2 episodes) (TV series)

Maja Vrvilo, Nick Gomez TV Channel: CDS
2017

Transparent (4 episodes) (TV series)

Jill Soloway
2017

Barry (4 episodes) (TV series)

Alec Berg TV Channel: HBO
2017

Jeff and some Aliens (TV series)

Creators: Sean Donnelly, Alessandro Minoli
2017

Blindspot - "Droll Autumn, Unmutual Lord" (TV series)

Adam Salky TV Channel: NBC
2016 – 2018

Homeland (TV series)

durchgehende Rolle Lesli Linka Glatter, Michael Cuesta TV Channel: HBO
2012

Transporter

TV Channel: Cinemax, M6, RTL Television
2010

Svetlana - Wish Flufillment

Iris Bahr
2010

In Face of the Crime

Dominik Graf TV Channel: arte
2009

CSI: Miami

Gregor Kasparov Sam Hill
2009

Dollhouse - "Gray Hour"

Cyril Rod Hardy
2008

My Own Worst Enemy

David Semel
2008

The Riches

Felix Minkow Seith Mann
2008

The Cleaner

Leon Ichaso, Christine Moore
2008

Dollhouse

Joss Whedon
2007

Close to Home

Tawnia McKieran
2007

Cane

Paul Holahan, Andrew Berenstein
2007

The Sarah Connor Chronicles

Matt Earl Beesley
2007

Law and Order

Nicolas Brenzin Constantine Makris
2006

The Unit

Yuri David Mamet
2006

Desire

Ustin diverse
2005

The Shield

Ohelo Halo Gutierez Vondie Curtis-Hall
2005

CSI: NY

Maxwell Neiman Scott Lautanen
2004

NYPD Blue

Ilya Putkin John Hyams
2003

24

Trask Jim Whitmore
2003

Alias

Oransky Jack Bender
2003

Monk - "Mr. Monk goes to circus"

Edgar Heinz Andy Breckman
2003

Without a Trace

Yevgeny Putkin Paul Holahan
2002

The Agency

Ramil Polvon Michael Frost Beckner