Mark Ivanir

Mark Ivanir Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
46 - 59 years
Year of birth
1968
Place of birth
Chernovitz / Ukraine
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Los Angeles, USA / Tel Aviv, Israel
Nationality
American, Israeli, Romanian
Languages
German: medium
English: fluent
Yiddish: fluent
Russian: native-language
Serbian: basic
Hebrew: native-language
Croatian: basic
French: fluent
Accents
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Acrobatics, Unicycle
Dance
Quilting: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Dana's Circus School (Tel Aviv)
Nissan Natic Acting School
Philippe Gaulier School (London)

Awards

Screen Actor Guild Awards: Bestes Ensemble in einer Serie für HOMELAND
Awards of the Israeli Film Academy: Nominierung 'Best Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS
Haifa International Film Festival: Nominierung 'Best Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS
Ophir Award (Israel): 'Best Lead Role' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS
Asia Pacific Screen Awards: Nominierung 'Best Performance by an Actor' für DIE REISE DES PERSONALMANAGERS
Berlinale: Silberner Bär 'Besondere künstlerische Leistung' (Ensemble) für THE GOOD SHEPHERD

Film

Esau (Cinema film)
Pavel Lungin Producer: 2-Team Productions
The Coldest Play (Cinema film)
Lukasz Kosmicki Producer: Watchout Productions Distribution: Netflix
The Red Sea Diving Resort (Cinema film)
Gideon Raff Producer: Bron Studios Distribution: Fox Search Light
Entebbe (Cinema film)
José Padilha Producer: Universal/Working Title
Auf Wiedersehen Deutschland (Cinema film)
Sam Gabarski Producer: Samsa Film Bertrange
Everbody Loves Whales
Dimitri Jack Amiel Producer: Universal Pictures
Everybody Wants to Kush
Joos Minh Collins Producer: 3N Films
360
Fernando Meirelles Producer: Revolution Films
In the Year of the Snake
Aslan Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema
The Adventures of Tintin: Secret of the Unicorn
Yusuf Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment/Paramount
Undisputed 3
Gaga Isaac Florentine Producer: Nu Image/New Line Home Video
Untitled Future Soldier Project
Ghost Leader François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy Producer: RSA Films
The Human Resources Manager
Leading role Eran Riklis Producer: Pyramide International
Johnny English Reborn
Karlenko Hamish McColl Producer: Working Title Films
Holy Rollers
Ziggy Gold Kevin Tyler Asch Producer: Asch Entertainment
Bunraku
Eddie Guy Moshe Producer: Picturesque Films
What just Happened?
Johnny Barry Levinson Producer: Miramax
Get Smart
Supporting role Peter Segal Producer: Warner Bros.
The Hunting Party
Boris Richard Shepard Producer: The Weinstein Company
Undisputed 2
Gaga Isaac Florentine Producer: Millennium Films
The Good Shepherd
Valentin Mironov Robert De Niro Producer: Universal Studios
When Do We Eat?
Rifi Salvador Litvak Producer: Think Film
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Patron - Dive Bar Doug Liman Producer: Regency Enterprises
Cries from Ramah
Joseph Loren E. Chadima
The Cutter
Doctor Joseph William Tannen Producer: Millennium Films
The Terminal
Goran Steven Spielberg Producer: DreamWorks Distribution
Rutenberg
Avraham Rutenberg Eli Cohen Producer: NCJF
Schindler's Liste
Marcel Goldberg Steven Spielberg Producer: Universal Pictures

Television

The New Pope (TV series)
Paolo Sorrentino Producer: Wildside
American Horror Story - "Fire and Reign" (TV series)
Jennifer Arnold Producer: 20th Century Fox Television, Ryan Murphy Productions TV Channel: FOX
Homeland (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Lesli Linka Glatter, Michael Cuesta Producer: Teakwood Lane Productions TV Channel: HBO
Blindspot - "Droll Autumn, Unmutual Lord" (TV series)
Adam Salky TV Channel: NBC
Jeff and some Aliens (TV series)
Producer: Comedy Central Creators: Sean Donnelly, Alessandro Minoli
Salvation (2 episodes) (TV series)
Maja Vrvilo, Nick Gomez TV Channel: CDS
Transparent (4 episodes) (TV series)
Jill Soloway Producer: Amazon Studios
Barry (4 episodes) (TV series)
Alec Berg TV Channel: HBO
Transporter
Other roles Producer: Atlantique Productions, Europa Corp. TV Channel: Cinemax, M6, RTL Television
In Face of the Crime
Dominik Graf Producer: typhoon Films TV Channel: arte
Svetlana - Wish Flufillment
Leading role Iris Bahr
Dollhouse - "Gray Hour"
Cyril Rod Hardy Producer: 20th Century Fox Television
CSI: Miami
Gregor Kasparov Sam Hill
The Riches
Felix Minkow Seith Mann Producer: FX Network
The Cleaner
Other roles Leon Ichaso, Christine Moore Producer: CBS Paramount Network Television
Dollhouse
Other roles Joss Whedon Producer: 20th Century Fox Television
My Own Worst Enemy
Other roles David Semel
Cane
Paul Holahan, Andrew Berenstein Producer: CBS
The Sarah Connor Chronicles
Other roles Matt Earl Beesley Producer: 20th Century Fox Television
Law and Order
Nicolas Brenzin Constantine Makris Producer: NBC
Close to Home
Tawnia McKieran Producer: CBS
The Unit
Yuri David Mamet Producer: CBS
Desire
Ustin diverse Producer: My Network TV
The Shield
Ohelo Halo Gutierez Vondie Curtis-Hall Producer: Fox Television
CSI: NY
Maxwell Neiman Scott Lautanen Producer: CBS
NYPD Blue
Ilya Putkin John Hyams Producer: ABC
24
Trask Jim Whitmore Producer: Fox Television
Alias
Oransky Jack Bender Producer: ABC
Monk - "Mr. Monk goes to circus"
Edgar Heinz Andy Breckman
Without a Trace
Yevgeny Putkin Paul Holahan Producer: CBS
The Agency
Ramil Polvon Michael Frost Beckner Producer: Radiant Productions