Marko Dyrlich

Marko Dyrlich

Agentur Osman
Samir Osman
+49 30 688 15051
osman@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Bautzen
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
very muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Konstanz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Down Sorbian: native-language
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Sport
Body building, Box, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

1998
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Vita entries

Film

Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Cinema film)

Houssam (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film GmbH & Co. KG (Tobis Filmkunst) [de]

Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)

Brockhoff (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Out Of Control (Cinema film)

Roland Bail (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]

Zwischen den Jahren (Cinema film)

Pape (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH

Fenster Blau (Feature film)

Leo (LR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Equality Film GmbH

Vom Graben (Feature film)

Frank (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

The Animals (Feature film)

Chris (LR) Kerstin Cmelka Producer: Kerstin Cmelka Produktion

Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen! (Cinema film)

Bernd (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Notes of Berlin (Feature film)

Janek (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]

Back for Good (Cinema film)

Knastträne (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm

Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)

Anselm Koch (SR) Vincent Perez Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Die Hannas (Cinema film)

Markus Klein (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]

Herbert (Cinema film)

Mark (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Departures Film GmbH [de]

Wanja (Cinema film)

Ulf (SR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Flick Film GbR [de]

Zweite Hand

Franz (LR) Nikolas Jürgens Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH

The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)

Zig-Zag (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]

Rockabilly Requiem (Cinema film)

Tattoo Joe (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Fabrik (Short film)

Tomasz (LR) Jules Armana Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.

Buddha's Little Finger (Cinema film)

.Lutze (SR) Tony Pemberton Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH [de]

Wochentage (Cinema film)

Mann (LR) Carsten Gebhardt Producer: Carsten Gebhardt

Television

Über die Grenze - Götterfunken (TV movie (series))

Jens Schwörer (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Ulf Karmann (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Olaf Jordan (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Connie Sailer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (TV series)

Frank (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]

Rentnercops (TV series)

Teddy (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der süße Brei (TV movie)

Hauptmann (LR) Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]

Die Protokollantin (TV series)

Klaus Drescher (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sieben Stunden (TV movie)

Harry Gernauer (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]

Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))

Hagen (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Nemesis (TV movie (series))

Levon Nazarian (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]

4 Blocks (TV series)

Waffenhändler (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Nix Festes (TV series)

Typ im Park (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Kolja Pirke (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Ich töte niemand (TV movie (series))

Udolf Rasch (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Frank Janek (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Weissensee (TV series)

Jens (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Der Mordanschlag (TV series)

Einsatzleiter SEK (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)

Wolfgang Petersen (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wolfsland - Irrlichter (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Mark (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Tanner (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Rentnercops (TV series)

Teddy (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Adrian „Käpt’n“ Walter (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Georg Beyer (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Brice Meier (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Schecki (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))

Ralf Kern (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Marc Relling (SR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Nepomuk Fissler (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Fürchte dich (TV movie (series))

Lutz Schlien (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: HR – Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Achim Dohmin (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Tom (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Einstein (TV series)

Gregor Wisnewski (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Unter anderen Umständen - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Achim Körte (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Mirco Prell (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Auf kurze Distanz (TV movie)

Borko (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Wolfsland - Ewig Dein (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Ralf Hinze (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

23 Morde (TV series)

Gregor Kreuzer (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)

David Simon (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))

Clemens Müller (LR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Huck (TV series)

Rainer Gaissert (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]

Heldt (TV series)

Guido Prowaznik (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)

Rocker (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)

David Simon (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Henschel (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))

Beat (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Dirk Faber (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Kein Entkommen (TV movie)

Bauarbeiter (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)

Marvin Müller (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Hassan (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - Treuetest (TV movie (series))

Keule (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Patrick Seeger (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Ingo (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))

Bierhunne (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Tatort - Es ist böse (TV movie (series))

Micha (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR – Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]

Theatre

Hexenjagd

Thomas Putnam Martin Nimz Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater

Liliom

Liliom Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Erich Klamroth Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Ozean

Schlächter-Willem Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa - Luxemburg - Platz Berlin

Herzog Theodor von Gothland

Erik Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Stadttheater Rostock (Festengagement), etc.