Marko Dyrlich

Marko Dyrlich

Agency contact
Agentur Osman
Phone: +49 30 688 15051
Email: info@agenturosman.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (43 years)
Place of birth
Bautzen
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
very muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Konstanz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Down Sorbian: native-language
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Body building, Box, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1994 – 1998

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

2018

Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Cinema film)

Houssam (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film GmbH & Co. KG (Tobis Filmkunst) [de]
2017

Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)

Brockhoff (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451 GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2016

Vom Graben (Feature film)

Frank (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen! (Cinema film)

Bernd (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2016

Fenster Blau (Feature film)

Leo (LR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Equality Film GmbH
2016

The Animals (Feature film)

Chris (LR) Kerstin Cmelka Producer: Kerstin Cmelka Produktion
2016

Notes of Berlin (Cinema film)

Janek (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films
2016

Zwischen den Jahren (Cinema film)

Pape (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH
2016

Out Of Control (Cinema film)

Roland Bail (LR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]
2015

Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)

Anselm Koch (SR) Vincent Perez Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2015

Die Hannas (Cinema film)

Markus Klein (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH
2015

Back for Good (Cinema film)

Knastträne (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
2014

Zweite Hand

Franz (LR) Nikolas Jürgens Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH
2014

Wanja (Cinema film)

Ulf (SR) Carolina Hellsgård Producer: Flick Film GbR [de]
2014

Herbert (Cinema film)

Mark (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Departures Film GmbH [de]
2013

Rockabilly Requiem (Cinema film)

Tattoo Joe (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2013

Fabrik (Short film)

Tomasz (LR) Jules Armana Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2013

The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)

Zig-Zag (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
2012

Buddha's Little Finger (Cinema film)

.Lutze (SR) Tony Pemberton Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH
1998

Wochentage (Cinema film)

Mann (LR) Carsten Gebhardt Producer: Carsten Gebhardt

Television

2018

Schwartz & Schwartz - Teil 2 (TV movie (series))

Hagen (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Der süße Brei (TV movie)

Hauptmann (LR) Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]
2018

4 Blocks (TV series)

Waffenhändler (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
2018

Sieben Stunden (TV movie)

Harry Gernauer (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: BR [de]
2018

Die Protokollantin (TV series)

Klaus Drescher (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Rentnercops (TV series)

Teddy (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2017

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)

Kolja Pirke (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Weissensee (TV series)

Jens (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)

Wolfgang Petersen (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Nix Festes (TV series)

Typ im Park (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
2017

Der Mordanschlag (TV series)

Einsatzleiter SEK (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Wolfsland - Irrlichter (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Frank Janek (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Ich töte niemand (TV movie (series))

Udolf Rasch (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2016

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Tanner (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2016

Rentnercops (TV series)

Teddy (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Adrian „Käpt’n“ Walter (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2016

Tatort - Fürchte dich (TV movie (series))

Lutz Schlien (SR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD [de]
2016

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Georg Beyer (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2016

SOKO München (TV series)

Marc Relling (SR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Wolfsland - Tief im Wald (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2016

Bettys Diagnose (TV series)

Brice Meier (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Schecki (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Mark (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))

Ralf Kern (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Nepomuk Fissler (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

23 Cases (TV series)

Gregor Kreuzer (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Wolfsland - Ewig Dein (TV movie (series))

Goran Tonka (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Müller & Seelig) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2015

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Ralf Hinze (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Unter anderen Umständen - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))

Achim Körte (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Einstein (TV series)

Gregor Wisnewski (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2015

Sibel & Max (TV series)

Tom (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Achim Dohmin (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Auf kurze Distanz (TV movie)

Borko (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2015

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Mirco Prell (LR) Nina C. Wolfrum Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2014

Heldt (TV series)

Guido Prowaznik (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)

David Simon (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Der sanfte Tod (TV movie (series))

Clemens Müller (LR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Huck (TV series)

Rainer Gaissert (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
2013

Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)

Marvin Müller (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2013

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Henschel (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Kein Entkommen (TV movie)

Bauarbeiter (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Tatort - Winternebel (TV movie (series))

Beat (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2013

Der Alte (TV series)

Dirk Faber (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)

Rocker (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2013

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)

David Simon (LR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Hassan (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))

Bierhunne (SR) Franziska Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2012

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Patrick Seeger (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)

Ingo (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Wilsberg - Treuetest (TV movie (series))

Keule (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Tatort - Es ist böse (TV movie (series))

Micha (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]

Theatre

2014

Vor Sonnenuntergang

Erich Klamroth Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz
2014 – 2015

Liliom

Liliom Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz
2012 – 2013

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Alfred Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
2011 – 2012

Herzog Theodor von Gothland

Erik Martin Nimz Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2010 – 2012

Ozean

Schlächter-Willem Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa - Luxemburg - Platz Berlin
1998 – 2011

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Stadttheater Rostock (Festengagement), etc.