Marko Leht

Marko Leht

Bohemia Group
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 45 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Estonia
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Estonia
Cities I could work in
Tartu, Tallinn
Nationality
Estonian
Languages
English: fluent
Estonian: native-language
Russian: basic
Dialects
English: only when required
American: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Finnish: only when required
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Romanian: only when required
American: only when required
Scandinavian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Aerobics, Backpacking, Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bowling, Chinese martial arts, Fencing (stage), Fishing, Fitness, Frisbee, Ice skating, Martial Arts, Miniature golf, Paintball, Soccer, Stunts, Swordplay, Volleyball, Weight training, Weightlifting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Graduated Drama School of Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre (2006-2010)

Other Education & Training

Acting
Maria S Horne (Masterclass)
Stage fighting
Certifications: hand to hand combat, sword & dagger)
Film & TV acting
Andres Puustusmaa (Masterclass)
Clowning, Commedia dell’arte
Course by Steven Harper at Rose Bruford College in London
Corporeal mime
Thomas Leabhart (Masterclass)

Film

MYBAD! (Short film)
Oleg (SR) Nick Wild
The Last Witness (Drama)
Zygmunt Horniak (SR) Piotr Szkopiak Distribution: Film Polska
Wonder Woman (Feature film)
German soldier (OR) Patty Jenkins Producer: Zack Snyder Distribution: Warner Bros Casting director: Lucinda Syson
1944 (Drama)
Private Hein (OR) Elmo Nüganen Producer: Kristjan Taska Distribution: Taska Film

Television

White Lines (TV series)
Dragos (SR) Nich Hamm Producer: Mark Kinsella TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Leo Davis, Lissy Holm
Vikings (Drama)
Torturer (OR) Steve Saint Leger Producer: Keith Thompson TV Channel: History Channel Casting director: Frank Moiselle
Killing Eve (Drama)
Ivan (SR) Damon Thomas Producer: Kim Bodnia/Julian Barratt TV Channel: BBC America/ Sid Gentle Films Ltd Casting director: Crowley Poole Casting
Holby City (Drama)
Roman Makarenko (SR) Steve Brett Producer: Sarah Creasey TV Channel: BBC Casting director: John Cannon
The City & The City (Drama)
Militia Officer (SR) Tom Shankland TV Channel: Mammoth Screen (City) Ltd Casting director: Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Jack Ryan (Drama)
Russian (OR) Patricia Riggen Producer: Carlton Cuse, Graham Roland, John Krasinski, Michael Bay, Mace Neufeld TV Channel: Amazon prime TV Casting director: Kate Dowd Casting
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (Drama)
Leka (SR) Justin Molotnikov Producer: Richard Fell/Gareth Neame TV Channel: Carnival Film & Television Casting director: Suzanne Smith Casting
Philip K Dick's Electric Dreams (Drama)
Commuter (OR) Tom Harper Producer: Lynn Horsford, Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Dan Winch TV Channel: Channel 4/Sony Pictures Television/Amazon
Eastenders (Drama)
Bouncer (OR) Afia Nkrumah TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Rowland Beckley
Doctors (Drama)
Marek Slaski (SR) Rachelle Williams-Parker TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Rachelle Williams-Parker
Silent Witness (Drama)
Bruno Lubas (LR) Keith Boak Producer: Madonna Baptiste TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Andy Brierley
Holby City (Drama)
Solomon Crznyk (SR) Daikin Marsh Producer: Sarah Creasey TV Channel: BBC Casting director: John Cannon
Emmerdale (Drama)
Novak (SR) John Anderson TV Channel: ITV Casting director: Faye Styring
River (Drama)
Fedor Postan (SR) Jessica Hobbs Producer: Chris Carey TV Channel: BBC Casting director: Lucinda Syson
Ripper Street (Drama)
George Chapman (SR) Ashley Way Producer: Simon Vaughan, Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Greg Brenman TV Channel: Tiger Aspect/BBC Casting director: Kate Rhodes James (KRJ Casting Ltd)
DCI Banks (Drama)
Tanel (SR) David Richards TV Channel: Left Banks Pictures Casting director: Laura Windows
Kodu Keset Linna (Drama)
Henri Uuspere (LR) Martin Korjus TV Channel: TV3

Theatre

Wasteland (Drama)
Various roles (SR) Marat Gatsalov Producer: Märt Meos Theatre: R.A.A.A.M.
Love and Information (Drama)
Various roles (LR) Adrian Giurgea Theatre: Russian Theatre
Tusk Tusk (Drama)
Eliot (LR) Auri Jürna Theatre: VAT Theatre
Arcadia (Drama)
Bernard Nightingale (LR) Hendrik Toompere Jr

Commercial

Elisa mobile (Commercial)
Footage included in my commercial showreel