Markus Andreas Klauk

Markus Andreas Klauk

Agency contact
Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Phone: +49 221 737 151
Email: agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1973 (44 years)
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Rheinisch
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Judo, Free climbing, Fencing (sport), Scuba diving, Horse riding
Dance
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Licenses
B (cars), C (truck), T (train/equipment)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

AICP Award | Nominierung First Steps Award | "AP - The Revolution"

2012

Best Supporting Actor | Nominierung | Los Angeles Cinema Festival of Hollywood | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter)

2012

Best Short Film Award | Golden Door International Film Festival New Jersey | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter)

2012

Silver Level Award | California Film Awards | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter)

2012

Best international Short Movie | Nominierung | Sundance Film Festival | "Playtime"

2011

Official Selection | Cannes Film Festival | Short Film Corner | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter)

2011

Prädikat besonders wertvoll | FBW Deutsche Film- und Medienbewertung | "Zweiakter"

2008

Offizieller Beitrag | 58. Berlinale | "Die Dinge zwischen uns"

2001

Publikumspreis: Deutscher Kinofilm des Jahres l Deutscher Filmpreis l Bayrischer Filmpreis l "Das Experiment"

Education & Training

2007

Work-Out II Schauspiel bei Christian Gillman, ifs Köln

2005 – 2007

Work-Out I Schauspiel bei Mark Zak, ifs Köln

2000

Method-Acting Workshop, Peter Mustafa Daniels

1998 – 2002

Arturo Schauspielschule Köln

1997 – 1998

Rose Bruford College, London

Film

2015

AP - The Revolution (Short film)

Ensemble Nico Kreis
2015

EXTINCTION - Prologue (Short film)

Post-apocalyptic Survivor, Der Wanderer Christian Quitschke
2015

In Uns das Universum (Short film)

Dr. Miller Lisa Krane
2014

Die Kleinen und die Bösen (Cinema film)

Markus Sehr
2014

Collide (Cinema film)

Eran Creevy
2014

Antlitz des Bösen (Short film)

Jasmin Lord/Marco Riedl
2012

Der letzte Mentsch (Cinema film)

Pierre-Henry Salfati
2010

Playtime (Short film)

Lucas Mireles
2010

Eine Insel Namens Udo (Cinema film)

Markus Sehr Distribution: X-Film Verleih
2010

Über das Verlieben (Short film)

Jasmin Khatami
2009

Im Alter von Ellen (Cinema film)

Pia Marais
2007

Die Dinge zwischen uns (Cinema film)

Iris Janssen
2007

Reset (Cinema film)

Bülent Aktas, Marcel Aniol
2007

Der Professor und mein Hund (Short film)

Student (Hauptrolle) Visar Morina
2007

Ein Fall für KBBG (Short film)

Messer Manni Daniel Rakete Siegel
2006

Gott will es! (Short film)

Rolle Dottore Markus Sehr
2006

My little boy (Short film)

SS-Offizier Martin vom Schemm
2006

Beside the Party (Short film)

Philipp (Hauptrolle) Dana Linkiewicz
2006

Der Unbekannte (Short film)

Der Unbekannte Daniel Siegel
2006

Hotel Eclipse (Short film)

Peer Nancy MacGranaky-Quaye
2006

Hostelsuckers (Cinema film)

Marc Schaumburg
2005

Versus W´man (Short film)

Administrator Ulrich Fleischer
2004

Rewind (Short film)

Der Typ (Hauptrolle) Ronny Schalk
2004

Rabenstein (Short film)

Autist Thomas Schlagkamp
2002

FINN (Short film)

Finn (Hauptrolle) Nico Zingelmann
2002

Vaterkind (Short film)

Malte (Hauptrolle) Thomas Schlagkamp
2002

Ingwer und Petersilie (Short film)

Konrad Li Schiffer
2001

Der Nächste (Short film)

Typ (Hauptrolle) Thomas Schlagkamp
2001

Backstage (Short film)

Tim (Hauptrolle) Christian Grosse
2001

Anfang und Ende (Short film)

Peter (Hauptrolle) Dino Wunderlich
2000

Besser spät als Nie (Short film)

Paul (Hauptrolle) Wolfram Metzig
2000

Das Experiment (Cinema film)

Oliver Hirschbiegel
1999

Hart (Short film)

Frank Hart (Hauptrolle) Ulrich Fleischer

Television

2018

Hubert und Staller: Eine smarte Dame (TV series)

Dr. Jochen Seidl Anna-Katharina Maier TV Channel: ARD
2018

Mordshunger: Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie)

Caterer Josh Broecker TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Einstein: Dreckige Bombe (TV series)

Breyer Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: Sat.1
2017

SOKO Köln: Schutzlos (TV series)

Volkmar König Christoph Heininger TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Held: Auf Sendung (TV series)

Dealer Heinz Dietz Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Heldt: Carlo (TV series)

Dealer Sascha Thiel Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Sankt Maik: Schnittchen oder Flittchen (TV series)

Olli Andreas Menck Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
2016

Helen Dorn: Gnadenlos (TV movie)

Karl Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Rabenmütter: Kinderlärm (TV series)

Nachbar Jan Schomburg TV Channel: Sat.1
2016 – 2017

Unter uns (TV series)

Pascal Bremer Katrin Schmidt, u.a. Producer: RTL TV Channel: RTL
2016

Wilsberg: Alle Jahre wieder (TV movie)

Friseur Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Die Chefin: Geiselnahme (TV movie)

Peter Keller Michael Riebl TV Channel: ZDF
2014

SOKO Köln: Tod am Telefon (TV series)

Lars-Gunnar Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Meuchelbeck (TV series)

Lutz Weber Erik Haffner TV Channel: WDR
2013

SOKO Wismar: Der Stachel in mir (TV series)

Samira Radsi TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Alarm für Cobra 11: Lackschäden (TV series)

Eric Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: RTL
2013

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herwig Fischer TV Channel: WDR
2013

Hotel 13 (TV series)

Magnus Maeterlinck Patrick Schlosser TV Channel: Nickelodeon
2013

Megatsunami (Documentary fiction)

Alexander von Eisenhart Rothe TV Channel: BBC/VOX
2012

Danni Lowinski: Sie ist ein Model und sie sieht gut aus (TV series)

Joseph Orr TV Channel: Sat.1
2011

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Thomas Herrmann TV Channel: ARD
2010

Kommissar Stolberg: Abgezockt (TV movie)

Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Alarm für Cobra 11: Toter Bruder (TV series)

Sascha Thiel TV Channel: RTL
2010

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)

Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Lindenstrasse (TV series)

Domenikus Probst TV Channel: ARD
2009

Alarm für Cobra 11: Der Panther (TV series)

Sascha Thiel TV Channel: RTL
2009

4 Singles (TV series)

Erik Polls TV Channel: RTL
2008

112-Sie retten dein Leben (TV series)

Denis Delic TV Channel: RTL
2008

4 Singles (TV series)

Dirk Nabersberg TV Channel: RTL
2007

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
2006 – 2007

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Biggi Dresewski, Christa Mühl, u. a. TV Channel: ARD
2006

Unter Uns

Pavel Marik, u. a. TV Channel: RTL
2001

Der kleine Mönch

Stephan Meyers TV Channel: ZDF
2000

Ina und Leo

Irina Popow TV Channel: ARD
1999

Der Clown

Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
1998

Die Eins-Live-Retter

Jürgen Welter TV Channel: ARD/WDR

Theatre

2013

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Peter Radestock Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Amöneburg
2013

Club Inferno

Signa Sörensen, Arthur Köstler Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Die Hundsprozesse

Signa Sörensen/Arthur Köstler Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
2009

Osiris-Sprechoper

Brian Michaels Theatre: Zeche Zollverein Essen
2009 – 2010

Leben und Tod König Richard III.

Ekkehard Dennewitz Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2008

Yesterday

Manfred Gorr Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2008 – 2010

Pension Schöller

David Gerlach Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2007

Manhattan Medea

Frank Müller Theatre: Theaterhaus Köln
2007 – 2008

Was ihr wollt

Peter Radestock Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2006

Warten auf Godot

Herbert Wandschneider Theatre: Theaterhaus Köln
2005

Die drei Musketiere

Peter Radestock Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2005

Turandot

Thomas Roth Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2005

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua

David Gerlach Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004 – 2005

Romeo und Julia

Ekkehard Dennewitz Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004 – 2005

Das Fest

David Gerlach Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004

Die Nibelungen

Peter Radestock Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004 – 2005

Moby Dick

Ronald O. Staples Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004 – 2005

Geflügelschere

Luisa Brandsdörfer Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2004

Der kleine Muck

Lutz Gotter Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2003 – 2004

Faust II - Rockoper

Manfred Gorr Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2003

Der kleine Vampir

Luisa Brandsdörfer Theatre: Landestheater Marburg
2003

Romeo und Julia

Guido Schumacher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
2002 – 2003

Der Froschkönig

Daniel Rademacher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
2002

Helges Leben

Angela Brodauf Theatre: ArturoTheater, Köln
2002

Die Memphis Brothers

Steffen Gräbner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
2001

Kiss

Thomas Bleidieck Theatre: Horizont Theater, Köln
2001

Sekretärinnen

Thea Schnering Theatre: Arturo Theater, Köln
2000

Die Idioten

Inka Neubert Theatre: Arturo Theater, Köln
1999

Birdie

Markus Klauk Theatre: POP Komm Köln
1997

Rocky Horror Picture Show

Theatre: OFF Produktion, Frankreich

Other

2008

Jabhook.tv

Rolle "Cream" Christoph Becker
2008

Novembernacht

Rolle “Tim“ (Hauptrolle) Peter Hümmeler
2007

Die Meisterdiebe

Rolle "Dieb" (Hauptrolle) Markus Sehr, Hanno Olderdissen
2007

Affenkotze

Rolle Gisbert Christian Meier
2007

Widerstand

Rolle Fahnder Baris Aladag